Bus Times

76A - Manchester - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Oldham - Manchester

Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand J) 09:03 then hourly until 16:03 17:05 18:05
Oldham King St (Stop KD) 09:04 16:04 17:06 18:06
Primrose Bank (opp) 09:06 16:06 17:08 18:08
Coppice, nr Ashton Rd 09:08 16:08 17:10 18:10
Coppice, opp Gainsborough Ave 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:11
Copster Hill, nr Hollins Rd 09:11 16:11 17:13 18:13
Copster Hill, opp Frederick St 09:11 16:11 17:13 18:13
Hollins, at Garden Suburb 09:13 16:13 17:15 18:15
Hollins Rd (nr) 09:13 16:13 17:15 18:15
Limeside, opp Oak Rd 09:14 16:14 17:16 18:16
Limeside, opp Acacia Rd 09:15 16:15 17:17 18:17
Limeside, o/s Limehurst Sch 09:17 16:17 17:19 18:19
Limeside, opp Pine Tree Rd 09:17 16:17 17:19 18:19
Limeside, nr Roman Rd 09:18 16:18 17:20 18:20
Hollinwood, nr Lime Ln 09:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Hollinwood, o/s Streetbridge Inn 09:20 16:20 17:22 18:22
Failsworth, opp Richmond Rd 09:22 16:22 17:24 18:24
Failsworth, opp Westminster Rd 09:23 16:23 17:25 18:25
Failsworth, o/s Willow Tavern 09:24 16:24 17:26 18:26
Failsworth, nr Douglas St 09:25 16:25 17:27 18:27
Failsworth, nr James St 09:26 16:26 17:28 18:28
Failsworth, nr Henry St 09:27 16:27 17:29 18:29
Failsworth, nr School Rd 09:27 16:27 17:29 18:29
Failsworth, nr Day Dr 09:29 16:29 17:31 18:31
Failsworth, o/s Post Office 09:30 16:30 17:32 18:32
Failsworth, o/s The Windmill 09:30 16:30 17:32 18:32
Failsworth, nr Wyndale Dr 09:31 16:31 17:33 18:33
Failsworth, o/s Nelson Tavern 09:33 16:33 17:35 18:35
Newton Heath, opp Brookdale Park 09:34 16:34 17:36 18:36
Newton Heath, nr Marguerita Rd 09:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Newton Heath, opp Deal Cl 09:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Ln 09:36 16:36 17:38 18:38
Newton Heath, o/s Culcheth Gates 09:36 16:36 17:38 18:38
Newton Heath, nr Culcheth Ln 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:39
Newton Heath, opp Ramsgate Rd 09:38 16:38 17:40 18:40
Newton Heath, opp Amos Ave 09:38 16:38 17:40 18:40
Newton Heath, nr Rosebank Rd 09:39 16:39 17:41 18:41
Newton Heath, o/s Phoenix 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:42
Newton Heath, nr Crayford Rd 09:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Newton Heath, nr Ten Acres Ln 09:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 09:42 16:42 17:44 18:44
Miles Platting, nr Riverpark Rd 09:43 16:43 17:45 18:45
Miles Platting, o/s Philips Park 09:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
Holt Town, adj Hulme Hall Ln 09:45 16:45 17:47 18:47
Holt Town, opp Saxon St 09:46 16:46 17:48 18:48
Holt Town, o/s Bradford Inn 09:46 16:46 17:48 18:48
Holt Town, nr Cambrian St 09:47 16:47 17:49 18:49
Holt Town, opp Butler St 09:48 16:48 17:50 18:50
Ancoats, o/s Community Ctr 09:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
Miles Platting, nr Garforth Ave 09:50 16:50 17:52 18:52
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 09:52 16:52 17:54 18:54
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 09:52 16:52 17:54 18:54
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 09:54 16:54 17:56 18:56
Piccadilly (Stop D) Gardens 09:56 16:56 17:58 18:58

Manchester - Oldham

Piccadilly (Stop D) Gardens 09:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05 18:05 19:05
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 09:06 13:06 14:06 18:06 19:05
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 09:06 13:06 14:06 18:07 19:06
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 09:08 13:08 14:08 18:08 19:07
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 09:08 13:08 14:08 18:08 19:08
Miles Platting, nr Oldham Rd 09:09 13:09 14:09 18:09 19:08
Miles Platting, nr Holland St 09:10 13:10 14:10 18:11 19:10
Holt Town, nr Butler St 09:11 13:11 14:11 18:12 19:11
Holt Town, opp Cambrian St 09:12 13:12 14:12 18:13 19:12
Holt Town, nr Varley St 09:13 13:13 14:13 18:14 19:12
Holt Town, nr Saxon St 09:14 13:14 14:14 18:15 19:13
Holt Town, nr Hulme Hall Ln 09:14 13:14 14:14 18:15 19:14
Miles Platting, opp Philips Pk 09:16 13:16 14:16 18:17 19:15
Miles Platting, opp Riverpark Rd 09:16 13:16 14:16 18:17 19:15
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 09:17 13:17 14:17 18:18 19:16
Newton Heath, adj Ten Acres Ln 09:18 13:18 14:18 18:19 19:16
Newton Heath, nr Hallam Rd 09:18 13:18 14:18 18:19 19:17
Newton Heath, opp Phoenix 09:19 13:19 14:19 18:20 19:18
Newton Heath, opp Rosebank Rd 09:19 13:19 14:19 18:20 19:18
Newton Heath, nr Amos Ave 09:20 13:20 14:20 18:21 19:18
Newton Heath, nr Ramsgate Rd 09:21 13:21 14:21 18:22 19:19
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Ln 09:21 13:21 14:21 18:22 19:19
Newton Heath, nr Culcheth Ln 09:22 13:22 14:22 18:23 19:20
Newton Heath, nr Droylsden Rd 09:23 13:23 14:23 18:24 19:21
Newton Heath, o/s Brookdale Park 09:24 13:24 14:24 18:25 19:22
Failsworth, opp Nelson Tavern 09:25 13:25 14:25 18:26 19:23
Failsworth, opp Wyndale Dr 09:26 13:26 14:26 18:27 19:24
Failsworth, opp The Windmill 09:27 13:27 14:27 18:28 19:25
Failsworth, opp Post Office 09:28 13:28 14:28 18:29 19:25
Failsworth, opp Day Dr 09:29 13:29 14:29 18:30 19:26
Failsworth, opp Orchard Rd 09:30 13:30 14:30 18:31 19:27
Failsworth, opp Henry St 09:30 13:30 14:31 18:31 19:27
Failsworth, opp James St 09:31 13:31 14:32 18:32 19:28
Failsworth, opp Douglas St 09:32 13:32 14:33 18:33 19:29
Failsworth, opp Willow Tavern 09:33 13:33 14:34 18:34 19:30
Failsworth, nr Ashton Rd East 09:34 13:34 14:35 18:35 19:31
Failsworth, nr Richmond Rd 09:35 13:35 14:36 18:36 19:32
Hollinwood, opp Streetbridge Inn 09:36 13:36 14:37 18:37 19:33
Hollinwood, o/s Holy Family Church 09:38 13:38 14:38 18:38 19:34
Limeside, opp Hollinwood Cemetery 09:38 13:38 14:39 18:38 19:34
Limeside, nr Pine Tree Rd 09:39 13:39 14:40 18:39 19:35
Limeside, nr St Chads Cres 09:41 13:41 14:42 18:41 19:37
Limeside, nr Acacia Rd 09:41 13:41 14:42 18:41 19:37
Limeside, nr Oak Rd 09:43 13:43 14:44 18:43 19:38
Hollins Rd (adj) 09:44 13:44 14:45 18:44 19:39
Hollins, in Garden Suburb 09:45 13:45 14:46 18:45 19:40
Copster Hill, nr Frederick St 09:46 13:46 14:47 18:46 19:40
Copster Hill, adj Hollins Rd 09:46 13:46 14:47 18:46 19:41
Coppice, nr Windsor Rd 09:47 13:47 14:48 18:47 19:42
Coppice, nr Lorne St 09:48 13:48 14:49 18:48 19:42
Coppice, adj Ashton Rd 09:49 13:49 14:50 18:49 19:43
Hathershaw, nr Lee St 09:50 13:50 14:51 18:50 19:44
Primrose Bank (nr) 09:51 13:51 14:52 18:51 19:44
Oldham King St (Stop KB) 09:53 13:53 14:54 18:53 19:46
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand J) 09:55 13:55 14:56 18:55 19:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester