🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

77 - Breeze Up To The Downs - Brighton Pier-Devils Dyke

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Brighton Palace Pier (Stop N) 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00
Brighton, opp Ship Street 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01
Brighton Centre (opp) 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17 18:02
Brighton, adj British Airways i360 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:03
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 09:51 10:36 11:22 12:07 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:07
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 09:52 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:24 18:08
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 09:53 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:09
Brighton, opp North Road 09:55 10:41 11:27 12:12 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 16:43 17:28 18:12
Brighton Station (Stop E) 09:57 10:43 11:29 12:14 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:14
Brighton, adj Compton Avenue 09:58 10:44 11:30 12:15 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:31 18:15
Hove Seven Dials (NW-bound) 10:00 10:46 11:32 12:17 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:33 18:17
Hove Bhasvic (NW-bound) 10:01 10:47 11:33 12:18 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:18
Hove, opp Port Hall Road 10:01 10:47 11:33 12:18 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:18
Hove, opp Booth Museum 10:02 10:48 11:34 12:19 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:19
Brighton, opp Dyke Tavern 10:03 10:49 11:35 12:20 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:19
Brighton, opp Church of the Good Shepherd 10:03 10:49 11:35 12:20 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:20
Brighton, adj The Droveway 10:04 10:50 11:36 12:21 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:20
Brighton, adj Onslow Road 10:05 10:51 11:37 12:22 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:38 18:21
Brighton, adj Top of Woodruff Avenue 10:06 10:52 11:38 12:23 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:22
Brighton, opp Hazeldene Meads 10:06 10:52 11:38 12:23 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:22
Brighton, adj Tongdean Road 10:06 10:52 11:38 12:23 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:22
Brighton, adj Hill Brow South 10:07 10:53 11:39 12:24 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:23
Westdene, opp Tongdean Lane West 10:08 10:54 11:40 12:25 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:24
Brighton Dyke Approach (NW-bound) 10:10 10:56 11:42 12:27 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:43 18:26
Devil’s Dyke, adj Brighton and Hove Golf Club 10:12 10:58 11:44 12:29 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45 18:28
Devil’s Dyke Hangleton Bridleway (NW-bound) 10:12 10:58 11:44 12:30 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:46 18:28
Devils Dyke (o/s) 10:16 11:02 11:48 12:34 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:32

Outbound

Devils Dyke (o/s) 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45
Devil’s Dyke Hangleton Bridleway (SE-bound) 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:48
Devil’s Dyke, opp Brighton and Hove Golf Club 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04 18:49
Brighton Dyke Approach (SE-bound) 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:21 18:06 18:51
Westdene, adj Tongdean Lane West 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:24 18:09 18:54
Brighton, opp Hill Brow South 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:24 18:09 18:54
Brighton, opp Tongdean Road 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:24 18:09 18:54
Brighton, adj Hazeldene Meads 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:25 18:10 18:55
Brighton, opp Top of Woodruff Avenue 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:26 18:11 18:56
Brighton, opp Onslow Road 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:26 18:11 18:56
Brighton, adj Church of the Good Shepherd 10:43 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:27 18:12 18:57
Brighton, adj Dyke Tavern 10:45 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:15 16:00 16:46 17:29 18:14 18:59
Hove, adj Booth Museum 10:46 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:16 16:01 16:47 17:30 18:15 19:00
Hove, adj Port Hall Road 10:46 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:17 16:02 16:48 17:30 18:15 19:00
Hove Bhasvic (SE-bound) 10:48 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:18 16:03 16:49 17:32 18:17 19:02
Hove Seven Dials (SE-bound) 10:49 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:20 16:05 16:51 17:33 18:18 19:03
Brighton Seven Dials (E-bound) 10:49 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:20 16:05 16:51 17:33 18:18 19:03
Brighton, opp Compton Avenue 10:50 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:34 18:19 19:04
Brighton Station (Stop D) 10:52 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:36 18:21 19:06
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 10:53 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:26 16:11 16:57 17:38 18:23 19:08
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 10:55 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:40 18:25 19:10
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 10:57 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:42 18:27 19:11
Brighton Palace Pier (Stop N) 11:01 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:46
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop Q) 18:29 19:13

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 12 July 2020

Brighton & Hove