Bus Times

77 - Breeze Up To The Downs - Devils Dyke - Brighton

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Brighton - Devils Dyke

Brighton Palace Pier (Stop N) 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45
Brighton, opp Ship Street 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46
Brighton, adj British Airways i360 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 09:05 10:21 11:36 12:51 14:07 15:22 16:37 17:52
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 09:07 10:23 11:38 12:53 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 09:07 10:23 11:39 12:54 14:10 15:25 16:40 17:55
Brighton, opp North Road 09:09 10:25 11:41 12:57 14:13 15:28 16:43 17:58
Brighton Station (Stop E) 09:11 10:27 11:43 12:59 14:15 15:30 16:45 18:00
Brighton, adj Compton Avenue 09:12 10:28 11:44 13:00 14:16 15:31 16:46 18:01
Hove Seven Dials (NW-bound) 09:14 10:30 11:46 13:02 14:18 15:33 16:48 18:03
Hove Bhasvic (NW-bound) 09:15 10:31 11:47 13:03 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04
Hove, opp Port Hall Road 09:15 10:31 11:47 13:03 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04
Hove, opp Booth Museum 09:16 10:32 11:48 13:04 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05
Brighton, opp Dyke Tavern 09:16 10:33 11:49 13:05 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:05
Brighton, opp Church of the Good Shepherd 09:17 10:33 11:49 13:05 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06
Brighton, adj The Droveway 09:17 10:34 11:50 13:06 14:22 15:37 16:52 18:06
Brighton, adj Onslow Road 09:18 10:35 11:51 13:07 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:07
Brighton, adj Top of Woodruff Avenue 09:19 10:36 11:52 13:08 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:08
Brighton, opp Hazeldene Meads 09:19 10:36 11:52 13:08 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:08
Brighton, adj Tongdean Road 09:19 10:36 11:52 13:08 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:08
Brighton, adj Hill Brow South 09:20 10:37 11:53 13:09 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:09
Westdene, opp Tongdean Lane West 09:21 10:38 11:54 13:10 14:26 15:41 16:56 18:10
Brighton Dyke Approach (NW-bound) 09:23 10:40 11:56 13:12 14:28 15:43 16:58 18:12
Devil’s Dyke, adj Brighton and Hove Golf Club 09:25 10:42 11:58 13:14 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:14
Devil’s Dyke Hangleton Bridleway (NW-bound) 09:27 10:44 12:00 13:16 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:15
Devils Dyke (o/s) 09:30 10:47 12:03 13:19 14:35 15:50 17:05 18:18

Devils Dyke - Brighton

Devils Dyke (o/s) 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07 18:22
Devil’s Dyke Hangleton Bridleway (SE-bound) 09:39 10:54 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:54 17:09 18:24
Devil’s Dyke, opp Brighton and Hove Golf Club 09:41 10:56 12:11 13:26 14:41 15:56 17:10 18:25
Brighton Dyke Approach (SE-bound) 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:12 18:27
Westdene, adj Tongdean Lane West 09:46 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:15 18:30
Brighton, opp Hill Brow South 09:46 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:15 18:30
Brighton, opp Tongdean Road 09:46 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:15 18:30
Brighton, adj Hazeldene Meads 09:47 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:16 18:31
Brighton, opp Top of Woodruff Avenue 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:17 18:32
Brighton, opp Onslow Road 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:17 18:32
Brighton, adj Church of the Good Shepherd 09:49 11:05 12:20 13:35 14:49 16:04 17:18 18:33
Brighton, adj Dyke Tavern 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:20 18:34
Hove, adj Booth Museum 09:52 11:07 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:07 17:21 18:35
Hove, adj Port Hall Road 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:22 18:36
Hove Bhasvic (SE-bound) 09:54 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:54 16:09 17:23 18:37
Hove Seven Dials (SE-bound) 09:55 11:11 12:26 13:41 14:55 16:10 17:24 18:38
Brighton Seven Dials (E-bound) 09:55 11:11 12:26 13:41 14:55 16:10 17:24 18:38
Brighton, opp Compton Avenue 09:56 11:12 12:28 13:43 14:56 16:11 17:25 18:39
Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:58 11:15 12:31 13:46 14:59 16:14 17:28 18:42
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 09:59 11:16 12:32 13:47 15:00 16:15 17:29 18:43
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 10:01 11:18 12:34 13:49 15:02 16:17 17:31 18:45
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 10:03 11:20 12:36 13:52 15:04 16:20 17:34 18:47
Brighton Palace Pier (Stop N) 10:06 11:23 13:55 16:23 17:37
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop Q) 12:38 15:06 18:49

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company