Bus Times

77 - Bristol Centre - Westbury - Southmead Hospital - Bristol Station - Thornbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Thornbury - Bristol Station - Southmead Hospital - Westbury - Bristol Centre

Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 then hourly until 15:34 16:29 17:29
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:29 17:29
Thornbury Eastland Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:29 17:29
Thornbury Dean Avenue (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:29 17:29
Thornbury Morton Bridge (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:30 17:30
Thornbury Swallow Park (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:36 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:31 17:31
Thornbury Osprey Park (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:37 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:32 17:32
Thornbury Speedwell Close (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:38 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:33 17:33
Thornbury Bluebell Close (S-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:38 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:33 17:33
Thornbury Primrose Drive (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:39 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:34 17:34
Thornbury Crossways Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:40 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:35 17:35
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:41 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:36 17:36
Thornbury Gillingstool (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:40 17:40
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:49 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:43 17:43
Thornbury Tesco (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 15:51
Thornbury Chapel Street (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:43 17:43
Thornbury Ladden Court (S-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:53 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:44 17:44
Thornbury Windrush Court (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:54 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:45 17:45
Thornbury Dovedale (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:45 17:45
Thornbury Bockenem Close (N-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:46 17:46
Thornbury Grovesend Road Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:47 17:47
Alveston Davids Lane (S-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 16:51 17:51
Alveston Church (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 16:53 17:53
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (SW-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 16:54 17:54
Rudgeway Church Road (SW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 16:55 17:55
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (SW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 16:56 17:56
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (SW-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 16:57 17:57
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (SW-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 16:08 16:58 17:58
Almondsbury Viburnum Road (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:01 18:01
Almondsbury Hickory Lane (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:01 18:01
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:02 18:02
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:03 18:03
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:04 18:04
Almondsbury Depot (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:05 18:05
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop C) 06:05 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:07 18:07
Bradley Stoke Surgery (S-bound) 06:06 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:09 18:09
Bradley Stoke Winsbury Way (SE-bound) 06:07 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:10 18:10
Bradley Stoke Manor Farm Roundabout (S-bound) 06:08 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:11 18:11
Bradley Stoke Linden Drive (S-bound) 06:09 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:13 18:13
Bradley Stoke Braydon Avenue (S-bound) 06:09 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:13 18:13
Little Stoke Elm Close (S-bound) 06:10 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:14 18:14
Little Stoke Orpheus Avenue (S-bound) 06:10 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:15 18:15
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (S-bound) 06:12 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:17 18:17
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (SE-bound) 06:13 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:17 18:17
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (S-bound) 06:14 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:18 18:18
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop A) 06:17 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:20 18:20
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (SW-bound) 06:17 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:21
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (S-bound) 06:18 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 16:32 17:22
Stoke Gifford Great Stoke Way (S-bound) 06:19 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 16:33 17:23
Harry Stoke Filton Lane (E-bound) 06:21 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:25
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (S-bound) 06:22 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 16:36 17:26
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (S-bound) 06:22 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 16:37 17:27
Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 06:24 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:29
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 06:25 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:40 11:41 16:41 17:31
Abbey Wood The Square (SE-bound) 06:27 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:42 11:43 16:43 17:33
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (SW-bound) 06:28 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:43 11:44 16:44 17:34
Lockleaze Cameron Walk (W-bound) 06:30 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:44 11:46 16:46 17:36
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (W-bound) 06:31 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:45 11:47 16:47 17:37
Lockleaze Turville Drive (W-bound) 06:32 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:46 11:48 16:48 17:38
Horfield Health Centre (W-bound) 06:33 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:47 11:49 16:49 17:39
Horfield Wessex Avenue (NW-bound) 06:33 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:48 11:50 16:50 17:40
Horfield Dorian Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:48 11:51 16:51 17:41
Southmead Dorian Way (NW-bound) 06:35 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:50 11:52 16:52 17:42
Southmead Hospital (F) 06:37 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:51 11:54 16:54 17:44
Southmead Lydney Road (N-bound) 06:38 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:54 11:56 16:56 17:46
Southmead Charfield Road (N-bound) 06:39 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:55 11:57 16:57 17:47
Southmead Greystoke Avenue (SW-bound) 06:40 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:56 11:58 16:58 17:48
Southmead Arnside Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:58 11:59 16:59 17:49
Southmead Gosforth Road (SW-bound) 06:42 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:59 12:01 17:01 17:51
Southmead Ambleside Avenue (SW-bound) 06:42 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:00 12:01 17:01 17:51
Southmead Grasmere Close (SW-bound) 06:43 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 17:02 17:52
Westbury on Trym Falcondale Walk (SW-bound) 06:44 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:02 12:03 17:03 17:53
Westbury on Trym Henbury Road (SW-bound) 06:44 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 17:04 17:54
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (E-bound) 06:46 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 17:06 17:56
Westbury on Trym Cheriton Place (E-bound) 06:47 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 17:08 17:58
Henleaze Lake Road (E-bound) 06:48 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 17:09 17:59
Henleaze Waterdale Gardens (E-bound) 06:48 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 17:10 18:00
Henleaze Cherington Road (E-bound) 06:49 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 17:11 18:01
Henleaze Bishopthorpe Road (SE-bound) 06:49 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 17:12 18:02
Horfield Common Kellaway Crescent (SE-bound) 06:50 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 17:14 18:04
Henleaze Wellington Hill (S-bound) 06:50 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 17:15 18:05
Golden Hill Longmead Avenue (SW-bound) 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 17:17 18:07
Golden Hill Phoenix Grove (SW-bound) 06:53 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 17:17 18:07
Bishopston Queen's Drive (SE-bound) 06:55 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 17:19 18:09
Bishopston King's Drive (S-bound) 06:57 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 17:20 18:10
Bishopston Birchall Road (S-bound) 06:58 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 17:21 18:11
Redland Clare Avenue (B) 07:00 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 17:22 18:12
Redland Kersteman Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 17:23 18:13
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (A) 07:03 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 17:24 18:14
Cotham Side (SW-bound) 07:07 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 17:26 18:16
Kingsdown Parade (S-bound) 07:09 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 17:28 18:18
Kingsdown Horfield Road (SW-bound) 07:10 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 17:29 18:19
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 07:11 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 17:30 18:20
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (Rm) 07:12 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 17:32 18:22
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 07:13 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 17:33 18:23
Broadmead (B1) 07:15 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 17:35 18:25

Bristol Centre - Westbury - Southmead Hospital - Bristol Station - Thornbury

Broadmead (B1) 07:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 07:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Kingsdown Horfield Road (N-bound) 07:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Kingsdown Parade (N-bound) 07:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Cotham Side (N-bound) 07:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (B) 07:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Bishopston Cranbrook Road (NW-bound) 07:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Redland Kersteman Road (NW-bound) 07:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Redland Clare Avenue (C) 07:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Bishopston Birchall Road (N-bound) 07:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Bishopston King's Drive (NW-bound) 07:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Bishopston Queen's Drive (NW-bound) 07:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Golden Hill Phoenix Grove (NE-bound) 08:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Golden Hill Longmead Avenue (NE-bound) 08:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Horfield Common Kellaway Crescent (NW-bound) 08:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Henleaze Bishopthorpe Road (N-bound) 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Henleaze Cherington Road (W-bound) 08:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Henleaze Waterdale Gardens (W-bound) 08:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Henleaze Lake Road (W-bound) 08:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Westbury on Trym Cheriton Place (W-bound) 08:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (W-bound) 08:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Westbury on Trym Falcondale Walk (NE-bound) 08:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Southmead Grasmere Close (NE-bound) 08:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Southmead Ambleside Avenue (NE-bound) 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Southmead Gosforth Road (NE-bound) 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Southmead Arnside Road (NE-bound) 08:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Southmead Greystoke Avenue (NE-bound) 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Southmead Pen Park Road (S-bound) 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Southmead Charfield Road (S-bound) 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Southmead Hospital (F) 07:35 08:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Horfield Dorian Road (E-bound) 07:36 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Horfield Wessex Avenue (SE-bound) 07:37 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:28
Horfield Health Centre (E-bound) 07:38 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:28
Lockleaze Turville Drive (E-bound) 07:39 08:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:29
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (E-bound) 07:40 08:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:31
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (Stop B) 07:40 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:32
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (N-bound) 07:42 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:33
Abbey Wood The Square (NW-bound) 07:43 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:34 19:34
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 07:43 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:35
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 07:44 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:36
Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 07:46 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:38
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (N-bound) 07:46 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:38
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (N-bound) 07:47 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:39
Stoke Gifford Sainsburys (N-bound) 07:51 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:41
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:42
Stoke Gifford Abbeywood School (NE-bound) 07:52 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:43 19:43
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (NE-bound) 07:53 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44 19:44
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop A) 07:55 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:45
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (N-bound) 07:56 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:46
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (NW-bound) 07:57 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:47
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:48
Little Stoke Orpheus Avenue (NE-bound) 07:59 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:49
Little Stoke Elm Close (N-bound) 07:59 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:49
Bradley Stoke Braydon Avenue (N-bound) 08:00 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:50
Bradley Stoke Linden Drive (NW-bound) 08:01 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:51
Bradley Stoke Manor Farm Roundabout (N-bound) 08:01 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:51
Bradley Stoke Winsbury Way (NW-bound) 08:02 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:52
Bradley Stoke Courtlands (NW-bound) 08:03 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:53
Bradley Stoke Surgery (N-bound) 08:03 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:53
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:04 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54 19:54
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop D) 08:05 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:55
Almondsbury Depot (N-bound) 08:06 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:56
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 08:07 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:57
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 08:08 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:58
Almondsbury Viburnum Road (SW-bound) 08:11 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:01
Almondsbury Hickory Lane (NW-bound) 08:11 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:01
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 08:12 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 20:02
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (NE-bound) 08:12 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 20:02
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (NE-bound) 08:13 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:03
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (NE-bound) 08:14 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 20:04
Rudgeway Park (NE-bound) 08:15 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:05
Rudgeway Church Road (NE-bound) 08:15 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:05
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (NE-bound) 08:16 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 20:06
Alveston Church (NE-bound) 08:17 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 20:07
Alveston Davids Lane (N-bound) 08:18 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:08
Thornbury Grovesend Road Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:21 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 20:11
Thornbury Bockenem Close (S-bound) 08:23 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:13
Thornbury Dovedale (NW-bound) 08:24 09:18 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:14
Thornbury Windrush Court (W-bound) 08:25 09:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:15
Thornbury Ladden Court (N-bound) 08:26 09:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:16
Thornbury Avon Way (W-bound) 08:27 09:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:17
Thornbury, opp Raglan Place 08:28 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:18
Thornbury Tesco (S-bound) 09:22 15:22
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:25 17:25 18:25 20:20
Thornbury Gillingstool (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:25 17:25 18:25 20:20
Thornbury Easton Hill Road School (N-bound) 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:27 17:27 18:27 20:22
Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:29 17:29 18:29 20:24
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 18:29 20:24
Thornbury Eastland Road (NE-bound) 18:29 20:24
Thornbury Dean Avenue (NE-bound) 18:29 20:24
Thornbury Morton Bridge (N-bound) 18:30 20:25
Thornbury Swallow Park (E-bound) 18:31 20:26
Thornbury Osprey Park (S-bound) 18:32 20:27
Thornbury Speedwell Close (W-bound) 18:33 20:28
Thornbury Bluebell Close (S-bound) 18:33 20:28
Thornbury Primrose Drive (E-bound) 18:34 20:29
Thornbury Crossways Road (W-bound) 18:35 20:30
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (NW-bound) 18:36 20:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information