Bus Times

77 - Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Streetly

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Streetly

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:35 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:15
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:36 15:01 17:31 18:16
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 06:31 07:01 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 14:11 14:36 15:02 17:32 18:17
Chuckery, adj Pool St 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:12 14:37 15:02 17:32 18:17
Chuckery, after Six Ways 06:32 07:02 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 14:12 14:37 15:03 17:33 18:18
Chuckery, adj Kinnerley St 06:33 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 14:13 14:38 15:04 17:34 18:19
Chuckery, nr Princes Ave 06:34 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 14:14 14:39 15:05 17:35 18:20
Chuckery, opp Orwell Rd 06:34 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 14:14 14:39 15:06 17:36 18:21
Chuckery, after Broadway North 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 14:15 14:40 15:07 17:37 18:22
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 06:37 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 14:17 14:42 15:09 17:39 18:24
Daisy Bank, after Wood End Rd 06:37 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 14:17 14:42 15:09 17:39 18:24
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Farm 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 14:17 14:42 15:10 17:40 18:25
Daisy Bank, adj Longwood Lane 06:38 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 14:18 14:43 15:10 17:40 18:25
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 14:19 14:44 15:11 17:41 18:26
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 06:39 07:09 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 14:19 14:44 15:12 17:42 18:27
Foley Arms, opp Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:41 07:11 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 14:21 14:46 15:14 17:44 18:29
Foley Arms, after Aldridge Road 06:42 07:12 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 14:22 14:47 15:15 17:45 18:30
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 06:43 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 14:23 14:48 15:16 17:46 18:31
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 06:43 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 14:24 14:49 15:17 17:47 18:32
Hundred Acre, adj Clinic 06:44 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:25 14:25 14:50 15:18 17:48 18:33
Hundred Acre, opp Frankburn Rd 06:45 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:26 14:26 14:51 15:19 17:49 18:34
Hundred Acre, after Mayfield Rd 06:46 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 14:27 14:52 15:20 17:50 18:35
Hundred Acre, opp Manor Rd 06:47 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28 14:28 14:53 15:21 17:51 18:36
Hundred Acre, adj Kingscroft Rd 06:47 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28 14:28 14:53 15:21 17:51 18:36
Hundred Acre, adj Boundary Rd 06:48 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 14:29 14:54 15:22 17:52 18:37
Sutton Oak, opp Streetly School 06:48 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 14:29 14:54 15:22 17:52 18:37
Sutton Oak, adj Sutton Park Surgery 06:49 07:19 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 14:30 14:55 15:23 17:53 18:38
Sutton Oak, before Bakers Lane 06:50 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:31 14:31 14:56 15:24 17:54 18:39
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 06:51 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 14:32 14:57 15:25 17:55 18:40
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 06:52 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 14:33 14:58 15:26 17:56 18:41
Banners Gate School (adj) 06:52 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 14:33 14:58 15:26 17:56 18:41
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:34 14:34 14:59 15:28 17:58 18:43
Banners Gate, opp Hollyhurst Rd 06:54 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:35 14:35 15:00 15:28 17:58 18:43
Banners Gate, before Chester Rd 06:55 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:36 14:36 15:01 15:29 17:59 18:44
Banners Gate, adj Monmouth Drive 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:36 14:36 15:01 15:30 18:00 18:45
Banners Gate, opp Greenway Drive 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:37 14:37 15:02 15:31 18:01 18:46
New Oscott, opp Parkwood Drive 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:38 14:38 15:03 15:32 18:02 18:47
New Oscott, adj Tesco 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:39 14:39 15:04 15:33 18:03 18:48
New Oscott, opp The Beggars Bush 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:40 14:40 15:05 15:34 18:04 18:49
New Oscott, opp Plants Close 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:40 14:40 15:05 15:34 18:04
New Oscott, opp Oakwood Rd 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:42 14:42 15:07 15:36 18:06
Boldmere Rd (opp) 07:02 07:32 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 14:43 15:08 15:38 18:08
Boldmere, opp Frederick Rd 07:03 07:33 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:44 14:44 15:09 15:39 18:09
Boldmere, adj Buckingham Mews 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:45 14:45 15:10 15:39 18:09
Boldmere, adj Sutton Girls School 07:04 07:34 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:45 14:45 15:11 15:41 18:11
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 07:05 07:35 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 14:46 15:12 15:41 18:11
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:47 14:47 15:13 15:43 18:13
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 07:07 07:37 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:48 14:48 15:14 15:43 18:13
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 07:10 07:40 08:07 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:51 14:51 15:17 15:47 18:17

Sutton Coldfield - Walsall via Streetly

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 06:55 07:18 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:10 09:35 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 06:57 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:37 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 18:28
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 06:58 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:13 09:38 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 18:29
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 06:59 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:39 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:30 18:30
Boldmere, opp Sutton Girls School 06:59 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:15 09:40 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:30
Boldmere, opp Buckingham Mews 07:00 07:24 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:40 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 18:31
Boldmere, adj Frederick Rd 07:01 07:25 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:41 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:32 18:32
Boldmere Rd (adj) 07:01 07:26 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:42 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 18:33
New Oscott, adj Oakwood Rd 07:02 07:27 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:43 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 18:35
New Oscott, adj Plants Close 07:03 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:44 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 18:36
New Oscott, adj The Beggars Bush 07:04 07:29 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:45 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 18:37
New Oscott, opp Tesco 06:40 07:05 07:30 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:46 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 18:38
New Oscott, adj Parkwood Drive 06:40 07:05 07:31 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:21 09:46 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:39 18:39
Banners Gate, adj Greenway Drive 06:41 07:06 07:31 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:47 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:39 18:39
Banners Gate, after Chester Rd 06:42 07:07 07:32 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:48 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:40 18:40
Banners Gate, adj Hollyhurst Rd 06:43 07:08 07:33 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:41 18:41
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 06:43 07:08 07:34 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:24 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:42 18:42
Banners Gate School (opp) 06:44 07:09 07:35 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:25 09:50 10:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 18:43
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 06:45 07:10 07:36 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:26 09:51 10:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 18:44
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 06:45 07:10 07:36 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:26 09:51 10:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 18:44
Sutton Oak, after Bakers Lane 06:46 07:11 07:37 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:27 09:52 10:12 14:42 15:15 15:45 18:45
Sutton Oak, opp Sutton Park Surgery 06:46 07:11 07:38 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:28 09:53 10:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 18:46
Sutton Oak, adj Streetly School 06:47 07:12 07:39 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:29 09:54 10:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 18:47
Hundred Acre, opp Boundary Rd 06:47 07:12 07:40 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:30 09:55 10:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 18:48
Hundred Acre, opp Kingscroft Rd 06:48 07:13 07:41 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:31 09:56 10:16 14:46 15:19 15:49 18:49
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 06:49 07:14 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:32 09:57 10:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 18:50
Hundred Acre, adj Frankburn Rd 06:49 07:14 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:32 09:57 10:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 18:50
Hundred Acre, adj Lowlands Avenue 06:50 07:15 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:33 09:58 10:18 14:48 15:21 15:51 18:51
Hundred Acre, opp Clinic 06:50 07:15 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:33 09:58 10:18 14:48 15:21 15:51 18:51
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 06:51 07:16 07:45 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:34 09:59 10:19 14:49 15:23 15:53 18:53
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 06:52 07:17 07:46 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:35 10:00 10:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 18:54
Foley Arms (adj) 06:53 07:18 07:47 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:36 10:01 10:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 18:55
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:55 07:20 07:49 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:38 10:03 10:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 18:57
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 06:56 07:21 07:50 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:39 10:04 10:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 18:58
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 06:57 07:22 07:51 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:40 10:05 10:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 18:59
Daisy Bank, opp Longwood Lane 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:40 10:05 10:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 19:00
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Farm 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:41 10:06 10:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 19:00
Daisy Bank, after Wood End Rd 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:42 10:07 10:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 19:01
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:42 10:07 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 19:02
Chuckery, before Broadway North 07:00 07:25 07:56 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:43 10:08 10:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 19:03
Chuckery, before Princes Avenue 07:02 07:27 07:58 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:45 10:10 10:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 19:04
Chuckery, opp Kinnerley St 07:03 07:28 07:59 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:46 10:11 10:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 19:06
Chuckery, before Six Ways 07:04 07:29 08:00 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:47 10:12 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 19:07
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 07:04 07:29 08:01 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:12 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 19:07
Chuckery Springhill Rd 07:05 07:30 08:01 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:48 10:13 10:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 19:08
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 07:06 07:31 08:03 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:14 10:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 19:09
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 07:07 07:32 08:04 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:15 10:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 19:10

More information

National Express West Midlands