Bus Times

77 - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

West Malling - Kings Hill - Mereworth - Tonbridge

W Malling High Street (S-bound) 07:42 09:08 12:11
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 07:43 09:09 12:12
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 07:44 09:10 12:13
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 07:45 09:11 12:14
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 07:45 09:11 12:14
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 07:47 09:13 12:16
Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:48 09:14 10:17 12:17 13:24 14:21
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:49 09:15 10:18 12:18 13:25 14:22
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:50 09:16 10:19 12:19 13:26 14:23
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:50 09:16 10:19 12:19 13:26 14:23
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:53 09:18 10:21 12:21 13:28 14:25
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 07:55 09:19 10:22 12:22 13:29 14:26
Kings Hill, adj Typhoon Road 07:57 09:20 10:23 12:23 13:30 14:27
Mereworth, adj Church 07:59 09:22 10:25 12:25 13:32 14:29
Mereworth, opp Filling Station 08:00 09:23 10:26 12:26 13:33 14:30
Mereworth, opp School 08:00 09:23 10:26 12:26 13:33 14:30
Hadlow, opp Common Road 08:05 09:28 10:31 12:31 13:38 14:35
Hadlow, adj Cemetery Lane 08:05 09:28 10:31 12:31 13:38 14:35
Hadlow, opp Great Elms 08:06 09:29 10:32 12:32 13:39 14:36
Hadlow Square (SW-bound) 08:07 09:30 10:33 12:33 13:40 14:37
Hadlow, opp The Maltings 08:07 09:30 10:33 12:33 13:40 14:37
Hadlow, opp College 08:08 09:31 10:34 12:34 13:41 14:38
Hadlow, opp Ashes Lane 08:09 09:32 10:35 12:35 13:42 14:39
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (SW-bound) 08:11 09:34 10:37 12:37 13:44 14:41
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 08:12 09:35 10:38 12:38 13:45 14:42
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 08:13 09:36 10:39 12:39 13:46 14:43
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 08:14 09:37 10:40 12:40 13:47 14:44
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 08:15 09:38 10:41 12:41 13:48 14:45
Higham Wood, opp Higham Lane 08:16 09:39 10:42 12:42 13:49 14:46
Higham Wood, opp The Ridgeway 08:16 09:39 10:42 12:42 13:49 14:46
Cage Green, opp Yardley Park Road 08:17 09:40 10:43 12:43 13:50 14:47
Tonbridge, adj Cannon Lane 08:17 09:40 10:43 12:43 13:50 14:47
Tonbridge, adj Mitre Court 08:18 09:41 10:44 12:44 13:51 14:48
Tonbridge Bordyke (NW-bound) 08:19 09:42 10:45 12:45 13:52 14:49
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:20 09:43 10:46 12:46 13:53 14:50
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:22 09:44 10:47 12:47 13:54 14:51
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:24 09:46 10:49 12:49 13:56 14:53
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 09:47 14:54
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 09:48 14:55
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 09:49 14:56
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 09:51 14:58
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 09:53 15:00
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 09:54 15:01
Southborough, opp The Fountain 09:56 15:03
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 09:57 15:04
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 09:59 15:05
Southborough, nr Library 10:00 15:07
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 10:02 15:09
St John’s, opp YMCA 10:04 15:10
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 10:05 15:11
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 10:06 15:12
St John's Church (adj) 10:07 15:13
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 10:08 15:14
Tunbridge Wells, adj Trinity Theatre 10:11 15:16
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 10:13 15:18
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Tonbridge - Mereworth - Kings Hill - West Malling

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 15:50 17:20
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 15:50 17:21
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 15:53 17:24
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 15:54 17:25
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:55 17:26
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:56 17:27
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:57 17:29
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 15:58 17:30
Southborough, opp Library 15:59 17:32
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 16:00 17:33
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 16:02 17:35
Southborough, adj The Fountain 16:03 17:37
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 16:03 17:38
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 16:05 17:39
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 16:06 17:41
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 16:08 17:44
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 16:10 17:45
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 08:30 09:30 10:54 12:54 14:15 16:11 17:47
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 08:31 09:31 10:55 12:55 14:16 16:13 17:49
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 08:33 09:33 10:58 12:58 14:19 16:16 17:52
Tonbridge Bordyke (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:58 12:58 14:19 16:16 17:52
Tonbridge, opp Mitre Court 08:34 09:34 10:59 12:59 14:20 16:17 17:53
Tonbridge, opp Cannon Lane 08:35 09:35 11:00 13:00 14:21 16:18 17:54
Cage Green, adj Yardley Park Road 08:35 09:35 11:00 13:00 14:21 16:18 17:54
Higham Wood, adj The Ridgeway 08:36 09:36 11:01 13:01 14:22 16:19 17:55
Higham Wood, adj Higham Lane 08:37 09:37 11:02 13:02 14:23 16:20 17:56
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 08:37 09:37 11:02 13:02 14:23 16:20 17:56
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 08:38 09:38 11:03 13:03 14:24 16:21 17:57
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 08:39 09:39 11:04 13:04 14:25 16:22 17:58
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 08:40 09:40 11:05 13:05 14:26 16:23 17:59
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 08:41 09:41 11:06 13:06 14:27 16:24 18:00
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 08:42 09:42 11:07 13:07 14:28 16:25 18:01
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 08:44 09:44 11:09 13:09 14:30 16:27 18:03
Hadlow, adj College 08:46 09:46 11:11 13:11 14:32 16:29 18:05
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 08:46 09:46 11:11 13:11 14:32 16:29 18:05
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 08:47 09:47 11:12 13:12 14:33 16:30 18:06
Hadlow, adj Great Elms 08:47 09:47 11:12 13:12 14:33 16:30 18:06
Hadlow, opp Cemetery Lane 08:47 09:47 11:12 13:12 14:33 16:30 18:06
Hadlow, adj Lonewood Way 08:48 09:48 11:13 13:13 14:34 16:31 18:07
Mereworth, adj School 08:52 09:52 11:17 13:17 14:38 16:35 18:12
Mereworth, adj Filling Station 08:52 09:52 11:17 13:17 14:38 16:35 18:12
Mereworth, adj Village Hall 08:53 09:53 11:18 13:18 14:39 16:36 18:13
Kings Hill, opp Typhoon Road 08:56 09:56 11:21 13:21 14:42 16:39 18:16
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (SE-bound) 08:56 09:57 11:21 13:21 14:43 16:40 18:16
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 16:44
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 16:45
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 16:46
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:57 09:57 11:22 13:22 14:43 18:17
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 08:57 09:57 11:22 13:22 14:43 18:17
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 08:58 09:58 11:23 13:23 14:44 18:18
Kings Hill, opp Asda 08:59 09:59 11:24 13:24 14:45 18:19
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 11:25 13:25 18:20
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 16:47
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 11:26 13:26 18:21
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 11:26 13:26 18:21
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 11:28 13:28 18:23
Kings Hill, adj Asda 16:50
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 18:24
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 10:00 16:51 18:26
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 10:02 16:53 18:29
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 10:04 16:55 18:30
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 10:07 16:58 18:32
W Malling, opp Station Approach 18:35
W Malling Railway Station (Stop A) 18:37
Operates during School Holidays

More information