bustimes.org

77 - Wells - Glastonbury - Street - Somerton - Yeovil Yeovil - Somerton - Street - Glastonbury - Wells

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Outbound

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 06:45 07:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:10
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 06:46 07:31 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:11
Hollands Mudford Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:33 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:13
Yeovil College (N-bound) 06:48 07:33 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:13
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (N-bound) 06:49 07:34 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:14
Yeovil Mudford Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:35 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:15
Yeovil Combe Close (W-bound) 06:50 07:35 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:15
Yeovil, opp Playing Fields 06:50 07:35 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:15
Yeovil, opp Marsh Lane 06:51 07:36 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:16
Yeovil Combe Street Lane (W-bound) 06:51 07:36 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:16
Yeovil Marsh Coppitts Hill (NW-bound) 06:53 07:38 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:18
Yeovil Marsh (NW-bound) 06:53 07:38 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:18
Chilthorne Domer Halfway House (N-bound) 06:55 07:40 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20
Ilchester Lyster Close (N-bound) 07:00 07:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:25
Ilchester St Andrews Church (N-bound) 07:01 07:46 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:26
Ilchester Taranto Hill (NW-bound) 07:02 07:47 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:27
Kingsdon Red Post Cross (N-bound) 07:05 07:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:30
Kingsdon Post Office (N-bound) 07:07 07:52 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:32
Somerton Dower House (N-bound) 07:13 07:58 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:38
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 07:16 08:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:41
Somerton Opp Half Moon (W-bound) 07:16 08:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:41
Somerton Behind Berry (E-bound) 07:17 08:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:42
Somerton Lynch House (E-bound) 07:18 08:03 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:43
Littleton House (NE-bound) 07:21 08:06 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:46
Dundon Peak Lane (N-bound) 07:24 08:09 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:49
Compton Dundon Ham Lane (N-bound) 07:26 08:11 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:51
Compton Dundon, opp Shepards Close 07:27 08:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:52
Marshall’s Elm Collard Hill Post Box (N-bound) 07:31 08:16 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:56
Marshall’s Elm Hill House (NW-bound) 07:32 08:17 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:57
Streets Glass (N-bound) 07:34 08:19 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:59
Street, adj Green Lane 07:35 08:20 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 18:00
Street Middle Leigh (N-bound) 07:36 08:21 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:01
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 07:36 08:21 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:01
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 07:37 08:22 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:02
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 07:39 08:24 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:04
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 08:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:05
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 08:28 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:08
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 08:29 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:09
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:10
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:11
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:13
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:14
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:15
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:16
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:17
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:18
Glastonbury Wells Road (E-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:18
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:20
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:21
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:23
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:25
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:25
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:26
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:27
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:28
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:28
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:50 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:30

Inbound

Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:05 18:35
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:06 18:36
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:06 18:36
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:07 18:37
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:08 18:38
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:09 18:39
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:09 18:39
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:11 18:41
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:13 18:43
Brindham Community Hospital (S-bound) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:15 18:45
Glastonbury The Old Garage (W-bound) 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:16 18:46
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:16 18:46
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:17 18:47
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:18 18:48
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:18 18:48
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:19 18:49
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:21 18:51
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:21 18:51
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:22 18:52
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:23 18:53
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:25 18:55
Glastonbury Northover Bridge (S-bound) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:25 18:55
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:27 18:57
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:44 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:29 18:59
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 07:45 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:30 19:00
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 07:45 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:30 19:00
Street Middle Leigh (S-bound) 07:46 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:31 19:01
Street, opp Green Lane 07:47 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:32 19:02
Street Overleigh (S-bound) 07:48 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:33 19:03
Marshall’s Elm Hill Close (SE-bound) 07:50 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:35 19:05
Marshall’s Elm Collard Hill Post Box (S-bound) 07:52 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:37 19:07
Compton Dundon Shepards Close (SE-bound) 07:56 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:41 19:11
Compton Dundon War Memorial (S-bound) 07:58 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:43 19:13
Dundon Peak Lane (S-bound) 07:59 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:44 19:14
Littleton Farm (SW-bound) 08:02 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:47 19:17
Somerton White Hart (SW-bound) 08:07 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:52 19:22
Somerton Opp Half Moon (W-bound) 08:07 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:52 19:22
Somerton Behind Berry (E-bound) 08:08 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:53 19:23
Somerton Lynch House (E-bound) 08:09 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:54 19:24
Somerton Dower House (S-bound) 08:10 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:55 19:25
Kingsdon Post Office (S-bound) 08:18 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:03 19:33
Kingsdon Red Post Hill (SE-bound) 08:19 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:04 19:34
Ilchester Taranto Hill (SE-bound) 08:23 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:08 19:38
Ilchester St Andrews Church (S-bound) 08:23 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:08 19:38
Ilchester Northover Hotel (S-bound) 08:24 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:09 19:39
Ilchester Lyster Close (S-bound) 08:25 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:10 19:40
Chilthorne Domer Halfway House (S-bound) 08:29 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:14 19:44
Yeovil Marsh (SE-bound) 08:31 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:16 19:46
Yeovil Marsh Coppitts Hill (S-bound) 08:32 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:17 19:47
Yeovil, opp Combe Street Lane 08:33 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:18 19:48
Yeovil, adj Marsh Lane 08:33 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:18 19:48
Yeovil Playing Fields (E-bound) 08:34 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:19 19:49
Yeovil Combe Close (E-bound) 08:34 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:19 19:49
Yeovil Mudford Road (o/s 144) 08:35 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:20 19:50
Yeovil Glenthorne Avenue (S-bound) 08:35 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:20 19:50
Yeovil College (S-bound) 08:36 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:21 19:51
Yeovil Sparrow Road (S-bound) 08:37 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:22 19:52
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 08:38 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:23 19:53
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:39 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:24 19:54
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:41 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:26 19:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Buses of Somerset