Bus Times

776 - Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Higham Wood - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Higham Wood

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 15:31
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 15:32
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 15:36
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 15:37
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:39
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:40
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:41
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 15:43
Southborough, opp Library 15:45
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 15:46
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 15:48
Southborough, adj The Fountain 15:50
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 15:50
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 15:52
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 15:53
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 15:56
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 15:57
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 15:58
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:01
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 16:06
Tonbridge School (adj) 16:08
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 16:09
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 16:10
Cage Green Pinnacles (N-bound) 16:12
Cage Green Road (opp) 16:12
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 16:14
Higham Wood, adj Cavendish Close 16:14
Higham Wood, adj Reynolds Close 16:15
Higham Wood, adj Lawrence Road 16:15
Higham Wood, opp Turner Road 16:16
Higham Wood Hunt Road (SE-bound) 16:16
Higham Wood, opp Methodist Church 16:16
Higham Wood, opp Martin Hardie Way 16:17
Higham Wood, opp Romney Way 16:17
Higham Wood, opp Tilebarn Corner 16:18
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 16:18
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 16:19
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 16:21
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 16:21
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 16:22
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 16:23
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 16:25
Hadlow, adj College 16:26
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 16:26
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 16:27
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey