bustimes.org

77B - Wormit - Dundee

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Outbound

Wormit, opp Highfield Avenue 08:30 then hourly until 14:30 16:55
Wormit Hillpark Road (Adj 2) 08:34 14:34 16:58
Wormit, opp Post Office 05:48 08:37 14:37 16:00 17:00
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 7) 05:48 08:37 14:37 16:00 17:00
Wormit, opp Parish Church 05:49 08:38 14:38 16:01 17:01
Wormit, opp Primary School 05:50 08:39 14:39 16:02 17:02
Woodhaven St Fort Road (opp 6) 05:51 08:40 14:40 16:03 17:03
Newport-on-Tay, opp West Acres Drive 05:52 08:41 14:41 16:04 17:04
Newport-on-Tay, opp Castle Brae 05:52 08:41 14:41 16:04 17:04
Newport-on-Tay, opp Shepherd's Road 05:53 08:42 14:42 16:05 17:05
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 05:54 08:43 14:43 16:06 17:06
Newport-on-Tay Boat Brae (NE-bound) 05:54 08:43 14:43 16:06 17:06
Newport-on-Tay Boat Road (N-bound) 05:55 08:44 14:44 16:07 17:07
Newport-on-Tay, opp Post Office 05:56 08:45 14:45 16:08 17:08
Newport-on-Tay, adj Station Brae 05:56 08:45 14:45 16:08 17:08
Newport-on-Tay, opp Tayview Medical Centre 05:57 08:46 14:46 16:09 17:09
Newport-on-Tay Albert Crescent (Adj 34) 05:57 08:46 14:46 16:09 17:09
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kilgask Street 05:57 08:46 14:46 16:09 17:09
Newport-on-Tay Norwood (Adj 11) 05:58 08:47 14:47 16:10 17:10
Newport-on-Tay, opp Elizabeth Crescent 05:58 08:48 14:48 16:10 17:10
Newport-on-Tay East Queen Street (Adj 14) 05:59 08:48 14:48 16:11 17:11
Newport-on-Tay, adj King Street 05:59 08:49 14:49 16:11 17:11
Newport-on-Tay, opp Bank Street 06:00 08:49 14:49 16:12 17:12
Newport-on-Tay South Access (SW-bound) 06:01 08:51 14:51 16:13 17:13
Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 06:09 08:59 14:59 16:21 17:21

Inbound

Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 09:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:22 17:22 19:00
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:22 17:22 19:00
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:23 17:23 19:01
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:24 17:24 19:02
Dundee, nr Railway Station 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:25 17:25 19:03
Newport-on-Tay South Access (NE-bound) 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:35 17:35 19:13
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:37 17:37 19:15
Newport-on-Tay, opp King Street 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:38 17:38 19:16
Newport-on-Tay East Queen Street (Opp 14) 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:39 17:39 19:17
Newport-on-Tay, adj Elizabeth Crescent 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:39 17:39 19:17
Newport-on-Tay Norwood (Opp 11) 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:41 17:41 19:19
Newport-on-Tay, opp Kilgask Street 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:41 17:41 19:19
Newport-on-Tay Albert Crescent (Opp 34) 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:42 17:42 19:20
Newport-on-Tay, adj Tayview Medical Centre 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:42 17:42 19:20
Newport-on-Tay Victoria Street (Opp 7) 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:43 17:43 19:21
Newport-on-Tay, opp Station Brae 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:44 17:44 19:22
Newport-on-Tay, adj Blyth Street 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:45 17:45 19:23
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:46 17:46 19:24
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:47 17:47 19:25
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:47 17:47 19:25
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:48 17:48 19:26
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:49 17:49 19:27
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:49 17:49 19:27
Wormit, adj Mars Gardens 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:50 17:50 19:28
Wormit, opp Highfield Avenue 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:52 17:52 19:30
Wormit Hillpark Road (Adj 2) 14:30
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 14:31
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 14:31
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 14:32
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 14:33
Wormit, opp Peacehill Farm 14:34
Bottomcraig, opp Little Inch Farm 14:36
Gauldry, opp Kilmany Rd 14:38
Gauldry, adj Balgove Avenue 14:39
Gauldry Maryknowe (Adj 45) 14:40

More information

Moffat + Williamson