Bus Times

78 - Turquoise Line - Nottingham - Broxtowe - Strelley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Strelley - Broxtowe - Nottingham

Strelley Flamsteed Road (Stop ST10) 06:08 07:08 07:41 08:16 then every 20 minutes until 09:36 then every 15 minutes until 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:18 22:18
Broxtowe Estate Westleigh Road (Stop BR11) 06:09 07:09 07:42 08:17 09:37 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:19 22:19
Broxtowe Estate Frinton Road (Stop BR12) 06:09 07:09 07:43 08:18 09:38 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:19 22:19
Broxtowe Estate Denton Green (Stop BR13) 06:10 07:10 07:44 08:19 09:39 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:20 22:20
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Top (Stop BR08) 06:11 07:11 07:45 08:20 09:40 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:21 22:21
Broxtowe Estate Beckley Road (Stop BR09) 06:11 07:11 07:45 08:20 09:40 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:21 22:21
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Bottom (Stop BR10) 06:12 07:12 07:46 08:21 09:41 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:22 22:22
Aspley Coleby Road (Stop AS67) 06:13 07:13 07:47 08:22 09:42 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:23 22:23
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop AS26) 06:13 07:13 07:48 08:23 09:43 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:23 22:23
Aspley Minver Crescent (Stop AS27) 06:14 07:14 07:49 08:24 09:44 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:24 22:24
Aspley Rosslyn Drive (Stop AS50) 06:15 07:15 07:49 08:24 09:44 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:25 22:25
Aspley Hilcot Drive (Stop AS51) 06:16 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:46 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:26 22:26
Aspley Shepton Crescent (Stop AS52) 06:17 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:47 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:27 22:27
Aspley Harwill Crescent (Stop AS53) 06:18 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:48 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:28 22:28
Aspley Nuthall Road (Stop AS54) 06:19 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:49 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:29 22:29
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop WM13) 06:20 07:20 07:56 08:31 09:51 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:30 22:30
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM14) 06:20 07:20 07:56 08:31 09:51 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:30 22:30
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM15) 06:21 07:21 07:57 08:32 09:52 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:31 22:31
The Whitemoor (Stop WM16) 06:21 07:21 07:58 08:33 09:53 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:31 22:31
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM17) 06:22 07:22 07:59 08:34 09:54 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:32 22:32
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA24) 06:23 07:23 08:00 08:35 09:55 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:33 22:33
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA25) 06:24 07:24 08:01 08:36 09:56 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:34 22:34
Radford Bridlington Street (Stop RA26) 06:24 07:24 08:01 08:36 09:56 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:34 22:34
Radford Player Street (Stop RA27) 06:25 07:25 08:02 08:37 09:57 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:35 22:35
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA28) 06:25 07:26 08:03 08:38 09:58 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:36 22:36
Radford Bentinck Road (Stop RA20) 06:25 07:26 08:03 08:38 09:58 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:36 22:36
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA21) 06:26 07:27 08:04 08:39 09:59 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:37 22:37
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA22) 06:26 07:27 08:05 08:40 10:00 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:37 22:37
Radford Newdigate Street (Stop RA23) 06:27 07:28 08:06 08:41 10:01 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:38 22:38
Canning Circus (Stop CC11) 06:28 07:29 08:07 08:42 10:02 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:39 22:39
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 06:29 07:30 08:08 08:43 10:03 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:40 22:40
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 06:30 07:31 08:09 08:44 10:04 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:41 22:41
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 06:33 07:34 08:12 08:47 10:07 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:44 22:44
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 20:24 20:54
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 20:26 20:56
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 20:27 20:57
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 20:28 20:58

Nottingham - Broxtowe - Strelley

Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 06:33 07:34 08:12 08:47 then every 20 minutes until 10:07 then every 15 minutes until 16:52 then every 20 minutes until 17:52 18:12 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:44 21:44 22:44
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 06:34 07:35 08:13 08:48 10:08 16:53 17:53 18:13 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:45
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 06:36 07:37 08:17 08:52 10:12 16:57 17:57 18:15 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 06:37 07:38 08:18 08:53 10:13 16:58 17:58 18:16 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:48
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 06:39 07:40 08:20 08:55 10:15 17:00 18:00 18:18 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:50
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 06:42 07:42 08:22 08:57 10:17 17:02 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:52
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 06:43 07:43 08:23 08:59 10:19 17:04 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:53
Canning Circus (Stop CC08) 06:46 07:46 08:26 09:02 10:22 17:07 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:03 10:23 17:08 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 06:47 07:47 08:28 09:04 10:24 17:09 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA49) 06:49 07:49 08:29 09:05 10:25 17:10 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59
Radford Player Street (Stop RA30) 06:49 07:49 08:30 09:06 10:26 17:11 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA31) 06:51 07:51 08:32 09:08 10:28 17:13 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA32) 06:51 07:51 08:32 09:08 10:28 17:13 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:01
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM18) 06:52 07:52 08:33 09:10 10:30 17:15 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02
The Whitemoor (Stop WM19) 06:53 07:53 08:34 09:11 10:31 17:16 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM11) 06:54 07:54 08:35 09:12 10:32 17:17 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:04 22:04 23:04
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM12) 06:55 07:55 08:37 09:14 10:34 17:19 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05
Aspley Nuthall Road (Stop AS39) 06:55 07:55 08:37 09:14 10:34 17:19 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05
Aspley Harwill Crescent (Stop AS41) 06:56 07:56 08:38 09:15 10:35 17:20 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:06
Aspley Shepton Crescent (Stop AS42) 06:57 07:57 08:39 09:16 10:36 17:21 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07
Aspley Hilcot Drive (Stop AS43) 06:58 07:58 08:40 09:17 10:37 17:22 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:08
Aspley Rosslyn Drive (Stop AS79) 06:58 07:59 08:41 09:18 10:38 17:23 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:08
Aspley Minver Crescent (Stop AS33) 06:59 08:00 08:42 09:19 10:39 17:24 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:09
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop AS34) 07:00 08:01 08:43 09:20 10:40 17:25 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10
Aspley Coleby Road (Stop AS68) 07:00 08:01 08:43 09:20 10:40 17:25 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Bottom (Stop BR01) 07:00 08:02 08:44 09:21 10:41 17:26 18:26 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10
Broxtowe Estate Beckley Road (Stop BR02) 07:01 08:02 08:44 09:21 10:41 17:26 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:11 22:11 23:11
Broxtowe Estate Coleby Road Top (Stop BR03) 07:02 08:04 08:46 09:23 10:43 17:28 18:28 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:12 22:12 23:12
Broxtowe Estate Denton Green (Stop BR07) 07:02 08:04 08:46 09:23 10:43 17:28 18:28 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:12 22:12 23:12
Broxtowe Estate Frinton Road (Stop BR14) 07:03 08:05 08:47 09:24 10:44 17:29 18:29 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:13 22:13 23:13
Broxtowe Estate Westleigh Road (Stop BR15) 07:04 08:06 08:48 09:25 10:45 17:30 18:30 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14
Strelley Flamsteed Road (Stop ST11) 07:05 08:07 08:49 09:26 10:46 17:31 18:31 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:15 22:15 23:15

More information