🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

78 - Winson - Cirencester

A service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Winson - Cirencester

Winson, nr Village Turn 09:35
Winson, by Mill Farm 09:35
Coln Rogers, by Phone Box 09:37
Coln Rogers, opp Calcot Footpath 09:38
Coln St Dennis, nr St James' Church 09:40
Fossebridge, by Fosse Bridge 09:43
Fossebridge, o/s Hill View 09:44
Fossebridge, by Riverside 09:44
Yanworth, o/s Village Hall 09:50
Yanworth, by Roman Villa 09:54
Yanworth, nr Hutnage Cottage 09:55
Cassey Compton, opp Compton House 09:58
Withington, before Compton Rise 10:02
Withington, opp The Mill Inn 10:03
Withington, before Primary School 10:03
Chedworth, after Seven Tuns Turn 10:13
Chedworth, opp The Vicarage 10:13
Chedworth, opp The Ladder House 10:14
Chedworth, opp Hartpury Farm 10:15
Lower Chedworth, by Denfurlong Lodge 10:16
Chedworth, after Hemplands Turn 10:17
Chedworth, opp Normannia 10:18
Chedworth, before Village Hall Crossroads 10:19
Chedworth, by Calmsden Turn 10:20
Calmsden, by Manor 10:24
Nordown Crossroads (nr) 10:27
N Cerney, nr Phone Box 10:29
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 10:31
Rendcomb, opp Post Office 10:34
Woodmancote, by The Apiary 10:34
Woodmancote, before Burcombe Lane 10:34
Woodmancote, opp Telephone Box 10:34
Bagendon, opp St Margaret's Church 10:39
Perrott’s Brook, by The Malt House 10:40
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 10:40
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 10:41
Perrott’s Brook, opp Mayfield Park 10:41
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 10:42
Baunton, nr Mill 10:43
Stratton, opp Churn Court 10:43
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 10:44
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 10:45
Bowling Green Lane (after) 10:46
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 10:48
Cirencester, opp The Forum 10:50

Cirencester - Winson

Cirencester, opp The Forum 14:20
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 14:21
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 14:23
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 14:23
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 14:25
Stratton, after Roberts Close 14:25
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 14:26
Baunton, opp Mill 14:26
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 14:27
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 14:28
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 14:28
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Malt House 14:29
Bagendon, by St Margaret's Church 14:31
Woodmancote, by Telephone Box 14:37
Woodmancote Burcombe Lane (corner of) 14:37
Woodmancote, nr The Apiary 14:38
Rendcomb, opp Post Office 14:38
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 14:38
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 14:39
N Cerney, nr Village Hall 14:42
Nordown Crossroads (by) 14:43
Calmsden, nr Manor 14:45
Chedworth, nr Calmsden Turn 14:50
Chedworth, after Village Hall Crossroads 14:50
Chedworth, o/s Normannia 14:51
Chedworth, before Hemplands Turn 14:52
Lower Chedworth, opp Denfurlong Lodge 14:53
Chedworth, o/s Hartpury Farm 14:54
Chedworth, o/s The Ladder House 14:56
Chedworth, by The Vicarage 14:56
Withington, after Primary School 15:07
Withington, by The Mill Inn 15:07
Withington, before Compton Rise 15:09
Cassey Compton, by Compton House 15:13
Yanworth, by Hutnage Cottage 15:16
Yanworth, nr Roman Villa 15:17
Yanworth, o/s Village Hall 15:22
Fossebridge, opp Hill View 15:22
Fossebridge Inn (by) 15:22
Coln St Dennis, by St James' Church 15:25
Coln Rogers, by Calcot Footpath 15:27
Coln Rogers, opp Phone Box 15:28
Winson, nr Mill Farm 15:30
Winson, by Village Turn 15:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach West