Bus Times

788 - Highcliffe - Bournemouth Grammar Schools

A bus service operated by morebus

Outbound

Walkford, opp Bracken Way 07:09
Highcliffe Mill Lane (SW-bound) 07:10
Highcliffe The Beech Tree (W-bound) 07:11
Highcliffe Sea Corner (W-bound) 07:12
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (W-bound) 07:13
Highcliffe, adj The Lord Bute 07:13
Highcliffe Castle Golf Course (W-bound) 07:14
Highcliffe, opp St. George's Close 07:15
Friars Cliff Shelley Close (W-bound) 07:16
Friars Cliff Seaway Avenue (SW-bound) 07:16
Friars Cliff Brook Way (SW-bound) 07:17
Mudeford The Sandpiper (SW-bound) 07:18
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (SW-bound) 07:19
Mudeford Bure Lane (S-bound) 07:20
Mudeford Chichester Way (W-bound) 07:21
Stanpit All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:21
Stanpit, opp De Haviland Way 07:22
Stanpit, opp Mudeford Junior School 07:23
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (NW-bound) 07:24
Purewell Cross (W-bound) 07:27
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 07:27
Purewell Stony Lane (N-bound) 07:29
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 07:31
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 07:32
Christchurch Railway Station (opp) 07:33
Christchurch King's Avenue (SW-bound) 07:34
Christchurch Riverland Court (SW-bound) 07:35
Tuckton Bridge (W-bound) 07:37
Tuckton Shops (W-bound) 07:37
Tuckton New Church (W-bound) 07:37
Tuckton Athelstan Road (NW-bound) 07:38
W Southbourne Seafield Road (NW-bound) 07:40
W Southbourne Irving Road (NW-bound) 07:40
W Southbourne Stourfield School (o/s 147) 07:42
W Southbourne Burleigh Road (SW-bound) 07:42
W Southbourne Kimberley Road (SW-bound) 07:43
W Southbourne Herberton Road (SW-bound) 07:44
W Southbourne Oxford Avenue (SW-bound) 07:45
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 07:48
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 07:50
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 07:51
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:52
Iford Hambledon Road (NE-bound) 07:53
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 07:55
Iford Exton Road (NE-bound) 07:56
Iford Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:57
Iford Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:58
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 08:00
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 08:02
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 08:03
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 08:05
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 08:07
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 08:07
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 08:08
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 08:10
Charminster Bournemouth School For Girls (NW-bound) 08:11
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SW-bound) 08:13
Charminster Uplands Road (S-bound) 08:14
Charminster Bournemouth School For Boys (E-bound) 08:17
Charminster Bournemouth School for Girls (NE-bound) 08:20

Inbound

Charminster Bournemouth School For Boys (E-bound) 15:40
Charminster Bournemouth School for Girls (NE-bound) 15:45
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 15:45
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 15:46
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 15:48
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 15:49
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 15:50
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 15:53
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 15:54
Iford Roundabout (SE-bound) 15:55
Iford Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:55
Iford Exton Road (SW-bound) 15:56
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 15:57
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 15:58
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 15:59
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 16:00
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 16:00
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 16:02
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 16:04
W Southbourne Oxford Avenue (NE-bound) 16:05
W Southbourne Herberton Road (NE-bound) 16:06
W Southbourne Kimberley Road (NE-bound) 16:06
W Southbourne Burleigh Road (NE-bound) 16:07
W Southbourne Stourfield School (SE-bound) 16:09
W Southbourne Irving Road (SE-bound) 16:10
W Southbourne Seafield Road (SE-bound) 16:10
Tuckton Athelstan Road (SE-bound) 16:11
Tuckton New Church (SE-bound) 16:12
Tuckton Shops (E-bound) 16:13
Tuckton Bridge (E-bound) 16:14
Tuckton Bridge (N-bound) 16:14
Christchurch, opp Riverland Court 16:16
Christchurch King's Avenue (N-bound) 16:16
Christchurch Stour Road (N-bound) 16:17
Christchurch Railway Station (NE-bound) 16:19
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 16:19
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 16:20
Christchurch Fountain Way (Stop F) 16:20
Purewell Stony Lane (S-bound) 16:24
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 16:25
Purewell Cross (E-bound) 16:26
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (SE-bound) 16:27
Stanpit Mudeford Junior School (SE-bound) 16:27
Stanpit De Haviland Way (SE-bound) 16:28
Stanpit All Saints Church (E-bound) 16:28
Mudeford, opp Chichester Way 16:29
Mudeford Bure Lane (N-bound) 16:30
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (N-bound) 16:30
Mudeford, opp The Sandpiper 16:31
Friars Cliff Brook Way (NE-bound) 16:32
Friars Cliff Seaway Avenue (NE-bound) 16:33
Friars Cliff Shelley Close (E-bound) 16:33
Highcliffe Curzon Way (E-bound) 16:34
Highcliffe Castle Golf Course (E-bound) 16:35
Highcliffe, opp The Lord Bute 16:36
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (E-bound) 16:36
Highcliffe, opp Sea Corner 16:38
Highcliffe, opp The Beech Tree 16:38
Walkford Milestone Roundabout (NE-bound) 16:38
Walkford Bracken Way (NW-bound) 16:40

More information

morebus