🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

78A - Fraserburgh - Buchan Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Outbound

Fraserburgh, at Broad Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Fraserburgh, at Charlotte Street 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Fraserburgh, at Moray Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Fraserburgh, at Hamilton Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Fraserburgh, opp Walker Crescent 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Fraserburgh, opp Macrae Seafoods 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Fraserburgh, opp Asda 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Fraserburgh, at Anderson Court 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Fraserburgh Scalloway Park (at 25) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Fraserburgh Scalloway Park (at 99) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Fraserburgh Scalloway Park (at 46) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Fraserburgh, at Bervie Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32

Inbound

Fraserburgh, at Bervie Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Fraserburgh, at Argyll Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Fraserburgh, opp Brodick Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Fraserburgh, at Phingask Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Fraserburgh, before Maconochie Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Fraserburgh, at Duthie Place 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Fraserburgh, at Maconochie Place 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Fraserburgh, opp Saltoun Gardens 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Fraserburgh, at Mid Street 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Fraserburgh, at Broad Street 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland