Bus Times

78A - Merthyr Tydfil - Pontypridd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Merthyr Tydfil - Pontypridd

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 10) 05:48 07:28 then hourly until 17:28
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 05:49 07:29 17:29
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 05:50 07:30 17:30
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 05:51 07:31 17:31
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 05:51 07:31 17:31
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 05:51 07:31 17:31
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 05:52 07:32 17:32
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 05:53 07:33 17:33
Pentrebach, after Station 05:54 07:34 17:34
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 05:55 07:35 17:35
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 05:55 07:35 17:35
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 05:56 07:36 17:36
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 05:57 07:37 17:37
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 05:57 07:37 17:37
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 05:58 07:38 17:38
Troedyrhiw, after Station 05:58 07:38 17:38
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (o/s 1) 05:58 07:38 17:38
Troedyrhiw Dan y Bryn Villas (o/s 9) 05:59 07:39 17:39
Troedyrhiw, opp Bronheulog Terrace 05:59 07:39 17:39
Aberfan, o/s Ynysygored Cottages 06:00 07:40 17:40
Aberfan, after Pantglas 06:00 07:40 17:40
Aberfan, o/s Rugby Club 06:01 07:41 17:41
Aberfan, before Social Club 06:01 07:41 17:41
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 06:04 07:44 17:44
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 06:04 07:44 17:44
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 06:05 07:45 17:45
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 06:05 07:45 17:45
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 06:06 07:46 17:46
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 06:07 07:47 17:47
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 06:09 07:49 17:49
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 06:10 07:50 17:50
Edwardsville Cardiff Road (o/s 1) 06:10 07:50 17:50
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:11 07:51 17:51
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 06:12 07:52 17:52
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 06:13 07:53 17:53
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:14 07:54 17:54

Pontypridd - Merthyr Tydfil

Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:58 08:58 09:58 then hourly until 17:58
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58
Treharris, nr Quarry 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
Treharris, after Blackbrook 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
Edwardsville, o/s School 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00
Edwardsville, before Treharne Road 08:01 09:01 10:00 18:00
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01
Mount Pleasant, before Pontygwaith 08:03 09:03 10:02 18:02
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 08:05 09:05 10:04 18:04
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Terrace 08:06 09:06 10:05 18:05
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Square 08:07 09:07 10:06 18:06
Aberfan, after Social Club 08:09 09:09 10:08 18:08
Aberfan, after The Grove 08:09 09:09 10:08 18:08
Aberfan, after Pantglas 08:10 09:10 10:09 18:09
Aberfan, opp Ynysygored Cottages 08:10 09:10 10:09 18:09
Troedyrhiw Bronheulog Terrace (o/s 7) 08:11 09:11 10:10 18:10
Troedyrhiw, opp Dan-y-Bryn Villas 08:12 09:12 10:11 18:11
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (opp 1) 08:12 09:12 10:11 18:11
Troedyrhiw, before Station 08:12 09:12 10:11 18:11
Troedyrhiw, o/s Infants School 08:13 09:13 10:12 18:12
Troedyrhiw Tydfil Terrace (o/s 23) 08:13 09:13 10:12 18:12
Troedyrhiw, after Harp Garage 08:13 09:13 10:12 18:12
Pentrebach, o/s Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 08:14 09:14 10:13 18:13
Pentrebach, nr Spares World 08:15 09:15 10:14 18:14
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 08:15 09:15 10:14 18:14
Pentrebach, o/s Station 08:16 09:16 10:15 18:15
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 08:16 09:16 10:15 18:15
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 08:17 09:17 10:16 18:16
Pentrebach, before Hoovers Top Gate 08:18 09:18 10:17 18:17
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Evans Halshaw 08:19 09:19 10:18 18:18
Merthyr Tydfil Mardy Terrace (o/s 6) 08:19 09:19 10:18 18:18
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 08:19 09:19 10:18 18:18
Merthyr Tydfil, before Warlow Street 08:20 09:20 10:19 18:19
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 08:20 09:20 10:19 18:19
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:23 09:23 10:22 18:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales