Bus Times

79 - Turberville - Caerau Parc / Blaencaerau Estate via Maesteg

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:00 then hourly until 15:00
Maesteg, nr Beethovens 10:00 15:00
Cwmdu Street Lamb Hotel (nr former) 10:02 15:02
Maesteg, before Cwmdu Road 10:03 15:03
Maesteg Chestnut Grove (opp junct) 10:04 15:04
Maesteg Cemetery Road (o/s garage) 10:08 15:08
Garth, after Duke Street 10:09 15:09
Garth, before Heol Faen 10:10 15:10
Garth, in Heol-y-Llwyni 10:10 15:10
Garth, in Heol Cae Defaid 10:10 15:10
Garth, in Christopher Road 10:11 15:11
Garth, before Heol Dyfed 10:11 15:11
Garth, before Duke Street 10:11 15:11
Maesteg, before Cwmdu Institute 10:12 15:12
Maesteg, before Cwmdu Street 10:13 15:13
Maesteg The Lamb (nr former) 10:13 15:13
Maesteg, nr Beethovens 10:14 15:14
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:15 15:15
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:19 15:19
Maesteg, opp College 10:20 15:20
Maesteg, at Tesco 10:23 15:23
Maesteg Castle Street (nr 104) 10:23 15:23
Maesteg, before Iron Bridge 10:23 15:23
Nantyffyllon The Travellers (after former) 10:24 15:24
Nantyffyllon, opp Elderbush Inn 10:24 15:24
Nantyffyllon, after The Nant 10:26 15:26
Nantyffyllon, after The Rock Hotel 10:27 15:27
Nantyffyllon Picton Street (o/s 51) 10:27 15:27
Nantyffyllon, nr Penlan 10:27 15:27
Nantyffyllon, nr Weymouth 10:27 15:27
Dyffryn Oddfellows Rest (opp former) 10:27 15:27
Dyffryn, before Bedw Street 10:27 15:27
Caerau, nr Farm 10:27 15:27
Caerau, opp War Memorial 10:32 15:32
Caerau, adj Blaenllynfi Arms 10:34 15:34
Blaencaerau Terminus (at) 09:35 10:35 15:35
Caerau, at Brynglas Terrace 09:35 10:35 15:35
Blaencaerau Hotel (nr former) 09:35 10:35 15:35
Caerau Road (o/s 126) 09:37 10:37 15:37
Caerau, o/s Middle Club 09:38 10:38 15:38
Caerau, opp Post Office 09:38 10:38 15:38
Caerau, opp Church 09:38 10:38 15:38
Brynheulog, before Rathbone Terrace 09:40 10:40 15:40
Caerau, before George Street 09:42 10:42 15:42
Caerau, opp Church 09:42 10:42 15:42
Caerau, adj War Memorial 09:44 10:44 15:44
Caerau, nr Farm 09:44 10:44 15:44
Dyffryn, before Bedw Street 09:45 10:45 15:45
Dyffryn Oddfellows Rest (o/s former) 09:46 10:46 15:46
Nantyffyllon Tonna Road (adj 110) 09:46 10:46 15:46
Nantyffyllon, before Picton Street 09:46 10:46 15:46
Nantyffyllon, o/s The Rock Hotel 09:47 10:47 15:47
Nantyffyllon, before The Nant 09:47 10:47 15:47
Nantyffyllon, o/s Elderbush Inn 09:47 10:47 15:47
Nantyffyllon The Travellers (before former) 09:48 10:48 15:48
Maesteg, after Iron Bridge 09:50 10:50 15:50
Maesteg Castle Street (nr 104) 09:50 10:50 15:50
Maesteg, at Tesco 09:51 10:51 15:51
Maesteg, o/s College 09:52 10:52 15:52
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:54 10:54 15:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales