bustimes.org

79 - Breeze Up To The Downs - Ditchling Beacon - Brighton

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Brighton - Ditchling Beacon

Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:27
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:18 16:28
Brighton, opp North Road 09:50 10:50 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:31
Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:51 10:51 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:22 16:32
Brighton, adj North Road 09:51 10:51 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:22 16:32
Brighton, adj Kensington Gardens 09:53 10:53 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24 16:34
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 09:55 10:55 11:56 13:06 14:16 15:26 16:36
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 09:57 10:57 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:38
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 09:58 10:58 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29 16:39
Brighton Open Market (Stop O) 09:58 10:58 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29 16:39
Brighton, opp Bromley Road 09:59 10:59 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:30 16:40
Brighton, opp Prince's Crescent 09:59 10:59 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:30 16:40
Brighton, adj Springfield Road East 10:00 11:00 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41
Brighton, adj Rugby Road East 10:01 11:01 12:02 13:12 14:22 15:32 16:42
Brighton, adj Semley Road 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:13 14:23 15:33 16:43
Brighton Fiveways (N-bound) 10:03 11:03 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34 16:44
Brighton, opp St Matthias Church 10:03 11:03 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34 16:44
Brighton, adj Osborne Road 10:03 11:03 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34 16:44
Brighton, adj Varndean High School 10:04 11:04 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:35 16:45
Brighton, adj Friar Road 10:04 11:04 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:35 16:45
Brighton, adj Surrenden Road East End 10:05 11:05 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:46
Hollingbury Castle (opp) 10:05 11:05 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:46
Hollingbury Wild Park (N-bound) 10:07 11:07 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38 16:48
Coldean, opp Upper Lodges Car Park 10:09 11:09 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:50
Ditchling, opp Piddingworth Plantation 10:10 11:10 12:11 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:51
Ditchling High Park Corner (NE-bound) 10:11 11:11 12:12 13:22 14:32 15:42 16:52
Ditchling Beacon (at) 10:13 11:13 12:15 13:25 14:35 15:45 16:55

Ditchling Beacon - Brighton

Ditchling Beacon (at) 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50 17:00
Ditchling High Park Corner (SW-bound) 10:16 11:16 12:21 13:31 14:41 15:51 17:01
Ditchling, adj Piddingworth Plantation 10:17 11:17 12:22 13:32 14:42 15:52 17:02
Coldean, adj Upper Lodges Car Park 10:19 11:19 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 17:04
Hollingbury Wild Park (S-bound) 10:20 11:20 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 17:05
Hollingbury Castle (adj) 10:22 11:22 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 17:07
Brighton, opp Surrenden Road East End 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:58 17:08
Brighton, opp Friar Road 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:58 17:08
Brighton, opp Varndean High School 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:39 14:49 15:59 17:09
Brighton, opp Osborne Road 10:24 11:25 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:00 17:10
Brighton, adj St Matthias Church 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:00 17:10
Brighton Fiveways (S-bound) 10:26 11:27 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:02 17:12
Brighton, opp Semley Road 10:26 11:27 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:02 17:12
Brighton, opp Rugby Road East 10:27 11:28 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:03 17:13
Brighton, opp Springfield Road East 10:27 11:29 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:04 17:14
Brighton, adj Prince's Crescent 10:28 11:29 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:04 17:14
Brighton, adj Bromley Road 10:28 11:30 12:35 13:45 14:55 16:05 17:15
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 10:29 11:31 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:06 17:16
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 10:30 11:32 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:30 11:32 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17
Brighton, opp North Road East 10:30 11:32 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 10:31 11:33 12:38 13:48 14:58 16:08 17:18
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 10:32 11:34 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:09 17:19
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 10:33 11:35 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:10 17:20
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 10:34 11:37 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:12 17:22
Brighton, opp North Road 10:36 11:39 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:14 17:24
Brighton Station (Stop D) 10:37 11:40 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15 17:25

More information

Brighton & Hove