Bus Times

79 - Penenden Heath - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Penenden Heath - Maidstone

Penenden Heath, adj The Hedges 08:54 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 14:57
Penenden Heath, opp Woodlands Way 08:54 09:27 14:57
Penenden Heath, opp Shops 08:56 09:29 14:59
Penenden Heath, nr Shops 08:56 09:29 14:59
Penenden Heath, adj Heathfield Road 08:58 09:30 15:00
Penenden Heath, opp Boxley Road TA Centre 09:00 09:31 15:01
Maidstone, opp The Dog and Gun 09:01 09:32 15:02
Maidstone, opp Esso Garage 09:03 09:33 15:03
Maidstone, before Hedley Street 09:04 09:33 15:03
Maidstone, adj St Luke's Avenue 09:05 09:34 15:04
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 09:06 09:35 15:05
Maidstone, opp Haynes 09:07 09:36 15:06
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 09:09 09:37 15:07

Maidstone - Penenden Heath

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey