Bus Times

79 - Turquoise Line - Nottingham - Bulwell - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - Bulwell - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 1) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 then hourly until 21:20 22:15
Redhill, adj James Street 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 21:21 22:16
Redhill, opp Galway Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:21 21:21 22:16
Daybrook, adj Furlong Avenue 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:22 21:22 22:17
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:23 21:23 22:18
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:23 21:23 22:18
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:24 21:24 22:19
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:25 21:25 22:20
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:25 21:25 22:20
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP41) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:25 21:25 22:20
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP42) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:26 21:26 22:21
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:27 21:27 22:22
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:27 21:27 22:22
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:28 21:28 22:23
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:29 21:29 22:24
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:29 21:29 22:24
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:30 21:30 22:25
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:30 21:30 22:25
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV01) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:31 21:31 22:26
Warren Hill, adj Muirfield Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:32 21:32 22:27
Warren Hill, adj Stockdale Close 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:33 21:33 22:28
Warren Hill, opp Ruthwell Gardens 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:33 21:33 22:28
Warren Hill, opp Tithe Gardens 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:34 21:34 22:29
Rise Park, adj Iona Gardens 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:35 21:35 22:30
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:36 21:36 22:31
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP02) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:38 21:38 22:33
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP05) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:38 21:38 22:33
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP06) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:40 21:40 22:35
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:40 21:40 22:35
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU29) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:41 21:41 22:36
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU30) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:42 21:42 22:37
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:43 21:43 22:38
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU33) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:44 21:44 22:39
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU34) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:46 21:46 22:41
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:46 21:46 22:41
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU02) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:19 11:47 12:19 12:47 13:19 13:47 14:19 14:47 15:19 15:47 16:19 16:47 17:04 17:47 18:48 21:48 22:43
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:49 18:49 21:49 22:44
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:49 18:49 21:49 22:44
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:50 18:50 21:50 22:45
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:51 18:51 21:51 22:46
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:51 18:51 21:51 22:46
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS01) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:53 18:53 21:53 22:48
Aspley Harpenden Square (Stop AS02) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:53 18:53 21:53 22:48
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS03) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:53 18:53 21:53 22:48
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS04) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:54 18:54 21:54 22:49
Aspley Bells Lane (Stop AS57) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:54 18:54 21:54 22:49
Aspley The Green (Stop AS58) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:55 18:55 21:55 22:50
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS59) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:55 18:55 21:55 22:50
Aspley Broxtowe Avenue (Stop AS60) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:56 18:56 21:56 22:51
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI02) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:57 18:57 21:57 22:52
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI03) 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:13 17:58 18:58 21:58 22:53
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop WM13) 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:15 18:00 19:00 22:00 22:55
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM14) 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:15 18:00 19:00 22:00 22:55
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM15) 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:16 18:01 19:01 22:01 22:56
The Whitemoor (Stop WM16) 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:16 18:01 19:01 22:01 22:56
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM17) 09:02 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:17 18:02 19:02 22:02 22:57
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA24) 09:03 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:18 18:03 19:03 22:03 22:58
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA25) 09:04 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:19 18:04 19:04 22:04 22:59
Radford Bridlington Street (Stop RA26) 09:04 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:19 18:04 19:04 22:04 22:59
Radford Player Street (Stop RA27) 09:05 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:20 18:05 19:05 22:05 23:00
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA28) 09:06 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:21 18:06 19:06 22:06 23:01
Radford Bentinck Road (Stop RA20) 09:06 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:21 18:06 19:06 22:06 23:01
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA21) 09:07 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:22 18:07 19:07 22:07 23:02
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA22) 09:07 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:22 18:07 19:07 22:07 23:02
Radford Newdigate Street (Stop RA23) 09:08 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:23 18:08 19:08 22:08 23:03
Canning Circus (Stop CC11) 09:09 10:09 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:24 18:09 19:09 22:09 23:04
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:25 18:10 19:10 22:10 23:05
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 09:11 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:26 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:06
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 09:14 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:29 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:09
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 23:09
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 23:11
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 23:12
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 23:13

Nottingham - Bulwell - Arnold

Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:59 then hourly until 16:59 18:14 then hourly until 21:14
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:00 17:00 18:15 21:15
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 08:47 09:47 10:47 12:02 17:02 18:17 21:17
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 08:48 09:48 10:48 12:03 17:03 18:18 21:18
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:05 17:05 18:20 21:20
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:07 17:07 18:22 21:22
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:08 17:08 18:23 21:23
Canning Circus (Stop CC08) 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 17:11 18:26 21:26
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 17:11 18:26 21:26
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:12 17:12 18:27 21:27
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA49) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:14 17:14 18:29 21:29
Radford Player Street (Stop RA30) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:14 17:14 18:29 21:29
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA31) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:16 17:16 18:31 21:31
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA32) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:16 17:16 18:31 21:31
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM18) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:18 17:18 18:32 21:32
The Whitemoor (Stop WM19) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:19 17:19 18:33 21:33
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM11) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:20 17:20 18:34 21:34
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM12) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:22 17:22 18:35 21:35
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop CI04) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:22 17:22 18:35 21:35
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI05) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:23 17:23 18:36 21:36
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI40) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:23 17:23 18:36 21:36
Aspley Broxtowe Avenue (Stop AS61) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:24 17:24 18:37 21:37
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS62) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:24 17:24 18:37 21:37
Aspley The Green (Stop AS63) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 17:25 18:38 21:38
Aspley Bells Lane (Stop AS64) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 17:25 18:38 21:38
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS05) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 17:25 18:38 21:38
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS06) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:26 17:26 18:39 21:39
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS07) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:27 17:27 18:40 21:40
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:27 17:27 18:40 21:40
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:28 17:28 18:41 21:41
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:29 17:29 18:42 21:42
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:30 17:30 18:43 21:43
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:31 17:31 18:44 21:44
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:32 17:32 18:45 21:45
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 17:36 18:46 21:46
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 17:36 18:46 21:46
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU22) 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:37 17:37 18:47 21:47
Bulwell Ludford Road (Stop BU23) 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:38 17:38 18:48 21:48
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:39 17:39 18:49 21:49
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:40 17:40 18:50 21:50
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:40 17:40 18:50 21:50
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:41 17:41 18:51 21:51
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP07) 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:42 17:42 18:52 21:52
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP08) 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:43 17:43 18:53 21:53
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP01) 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:45 17:45 18:55 21:55
Rise Park Iona Gardens (Stop TV19) 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:46 17:46 18:56 21:56
Warren Hill, adj Tithe Gardens 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:47 17:47 18:57 21:57
Warren Hill, adj Ruthwell Gardens 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:47 17:47 18:57 21:57
Warren Hill, opp Stockdale Close 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:48 17:48 18:58 21:58
Warren Hill, opp Muirfield Road 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:49 17:49 18:58 21:58
Warren Hill, opp Emmanuel Avenue 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:49 17:49 18:59 21:59
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV26) 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:50 17:50 18:59 21:59
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:50 17:50 19:00 22:00
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:52 17:52 19:01 22:01
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:53 17:53 19:02 22:02
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:53 17:53 19:02 22:02
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:55 17:55 19:03 22:03
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:55 17:55 19:03 22:03
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP30) 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:56 17:56 19:05 22:05
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP31) 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:57 17:57 19:05 22:05
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP32) 09:43 10:48 11:48 12:58 17:58 19:06 22:06
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP33) 09:44 10:49 11:49 12:59 17:59 19:07 22:07
Bestwood Park, adj Bestwood Lodge Drive 09:45 10:50 11:50 13:00 18:00 19:08 22:08
Bestwood Park, opp Roundwood Road 09:46 10:51 11:51 13:01 18:01 19:08 22:08
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 09:46 10:51 11:51 13:01 18:01 19:08 22:08
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 09:47 10:52 11:52 13:02 18:02 19:09 22:09
Daybrook, opp Furlong Avenue 09:48 10:53 11:53 13:03 18:03 19:10 22:10
Redhill, adj Galway Road 09:50 10:55 11:55 13:05 18:05 19:11 22:11
Redhill, opp James Street 09:50 10:55 11:55 13:05 18:05 19:11 22:11
Arnold, adj Asda 09:51 10:56 11:56 13:06 18:06 19:12 22:12
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 09:52 10:57 11:57 13:07 18:07 19:12 22:12
Arnold Front Street (Stand 1) 09:53 10:58 11:58 13:08 18:08 19:13 22:13

Related services

More information