🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

79 - Wolverhampton - West Bromwich via Wednesbury

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Wolverhampton via Wednesbury

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand S) 00:00 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:05 then every 15 minutes until 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Carters Green, adj Victoria St 00:00 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:40 20:00 23:30
Carters Green, adj West Bromwich Town Hall 00:01 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:41 20:01 23:31
Carters Green, before Dartmouth St 00:02 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:02 23:32
Carters Green, opp Shaftesbury St 00:03 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:03 23:33
Guns Village, before Clock Tower 00:03 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:09 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:43 20:03 23:33
Guns Village, adj Chapel St 00:05 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:45 20:05 23:35
Black Lake Metro Stop (adj) 00:06 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:46 20:06 23:36
Black Lake, opp Brecknock Rd 00:06 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:46 20:06 23:36
Hill Top, before Hawkes Lane 00:07 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:47 20:07 23:37
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Witton Lane 00:08 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:15 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:48 20:08 23:38
Harvils Hawthorne, before Tame Valley Canal 00:09 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:49 20:09 23:39
Wednesbury, opp Woden Rd South 00:10 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:17 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:50 20:10 23:40
Wednesbury, opp Russell Street 00:11 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:18 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:09 19:28 19:51 20:11 23:41
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand G) 00:13 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:20 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:11 19:30 19:53 20:13 23:43
Wednesbury, after Meeting St 00:14 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:12 19:31 19:54 20:14 23:44
Wednesbury, nr Blakedon Rd 00:14 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:12 19:31 19:54 20:14 23:44
King’s Hill, opp Car Craft 00:15 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:55 20:15 23:45
Darlaston Road (after) 00:15 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:14 19:32 19:55 20:15 23:45
Moxley, before Dangerfield Lane 00:16 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:25 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:34 19:56 20:16 23:46
Moxley, adj Banfield Rd 00:17 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:25 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:16 19:34 19:57 20:17 23:47
Moxley, adj Margaret Rd 00:17 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:26 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:17 19:35 19:57 20:17 23:47
Darlaston, adj Victory Avenue 00:18 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:27 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:58 20:18 23:48
Darlaston Asda (opp) 00:19 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:28 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:37 19:59 20:19 23:49
Darlaston Asda (adj) 00:20 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:30 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:38 20:00 20:20 23:50
Darlaston Moxley Rd 00:21 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:31 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:39 20:01 20:21 23:51
Moxley, opp Woods Bank Terrace 00:22 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:15 07:32 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:40 20:02 20:22 23:52
Loxdale, opp Sandwell Avenue 00:22 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:33 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:41 20:02 20:22 23:52
Loxdale, opp War Memorial 00:23 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:34 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:03 20:23 23:53
Loxdale, opp Moxley Arms 00:24 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:34 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:04 20:24 23:54
Lower Bradley, adj Great Bridge Rd 00:25 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:35 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:43 20:05 20:25 23:55
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 00:26 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:36 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:44 20:06 20:26 23:56
Bilston, opp Tame St 00:26 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:37 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:45 20:06 20:26 23:56
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 00:28 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:39 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:47 20:08 20:28 23:58
Bilston, opp Prouds Lane 00:29 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:40 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:48 20:09 20:29 23:59
Bilston, opp Villiers Avenue 00:29 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:30 19:48 20:09 20:29 23:59
Bilston College (opp) 00:30 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:49 20:10 20:30 00:00
Priestfield, opp Bilston Cemetery 00:30 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:42 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:30 00:00
Priestfield, adj Hall Park St 00:31 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:43 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:51 20:11 20:31 00:01
Stow Heath Lane (after) 00:32 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:44 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 19:52 20:12 20:32 00:02
Stow Heath, opp Holloway St 00:32 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:45 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:34 19:52 20:12 20:32 00:02
Ettingshall Rd (after) 00:34 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:47 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:36 19:54 20:14 20:34 00:04
Monmore Green, adj Eagle St 00:36 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:49 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:38 19:56 20:16 20:36 00:06
Wolverhampton, adj Hospital St 00:37 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:51 18:51 19:05 19:19 19:39 19:57 20:17 20:37 00:07
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand R) 00:40 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:54 18:54 19:08 19:22 19:42 20:00 20:20 20:40 00:10

Wolverhampton - West Bromwich via Wednesbury

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand R) 04:15 04:45 then every 20 minutes until 05:45 05:57 06:11 06:25 06:39 06:53 07:07 then every 15 minutes until 17:37 17:55 18:20 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Wolverhampton, opp Hospital St 04:16 04:46 05:46 05:58 06:12 06:26 06:40 06:54 07:08 17:38 17:56 18:21 18:46 19:16 23:16
Monmore Green, opp Eagle St 04:17 04:47 05:47 05:59 06:13 06:27 06:41 06:55 07:09 17:39 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:17 23:17
Monmore Green, opp Cable St 04:19 04:49 05:49 06:01 06:15 06:29 06:43 06:57 07:11 17:41 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:19 23:19
Ettingshall Rd (opp) 04:20 04:50 05:50 06:02 06:16 06:30 06:44 06:58 07:12 17:42 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 23:20
Stow Heath, adj Holloway St 04:20 04:50 05:50 06:02 06:16 06:30 06:44 06:58 07:13 17:43 18:01 18:26 18:51 19:20 23:20
Stow Heath Lane (adj) 04:21 04:51 05:51 06:03 06:17 06:31 06:45 06:59 07:13 17:43 18:01 18:26 18:51 19:21 23:21
Priestfield, opp Hall Park St 04:22 04:52 05:52 06:04 06:18 06:32 06:46 07:00 07:15 17:45 18:03 18:28 18:53 19:22 23:22
Priestfield, adj Bilston Cemetery 04:23 04:53 05:53 06:05 06:19 06:33 06:47 07:01 07:15 17:45 18:03 18:28 18:53 19:23 23:23
Bilston College (adj) 04:24 04:54 05:54 06:06 06:20 06:34 06:48 07:02 07:16 17:46 18:04 18:29 18:54 19:24 23:24
Bilston, adj Villiers Avenue 04:25 04:55 05:55 06:07 06:21 06:35 06:49 07:03 07:17 17:47 18:05 18:30 18:55 19:25 23:25
Bilston, adj Prouds Lane 04:25 04:55 05:55 06:07 06:21 06:35 06:49 07:03 07:18 17:48 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:25 23:25
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 04:27 04:57 05:57 06:09 06:23 06:37 06:51 07:05 07:20 17:50 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:27 23:27
Bilston, adj Tame St 04:27 04:57 05:57 06:09 06:24 06:38 06:52 07:06 07:21 17:51 18:09 18:34 18:59 19:27 23:27
Lower Bradley, opp Loxdale St 04:29 04:59 05:59 06:11 06:25 06:39 06:53 07:07 07:22 17:52 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:29 23:29
Lower Bradley, opp Great Bridge Rd 04:29 04:59 05:59 06:11 06:25 06:39 06:53 07:08 07:23 17:53 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:29 23:29
Loxdale, adj War Memorial 04:30 05:00 06:00 06:12 06:27 06:41 06:55 07:09 07:24 17:54 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:30 23:30
Loxdale, adj Sandwell Avenue 04:32 05:02 06:02 06:14 06:28 06:42 06:56 07:11 07:26 17:56 18:14 18:39 19:04 19:32 23:32
Moxley, adj Woods Bank Terrace 04:32 05:02 06:02 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:57 07:11 07:26 17:56 18:14 18:39 19:04 19:32 23:32
Darlaston, opp Pinfold Court 04:33 05:03 06:03 06:15 06:29 06:43 06:57 07:12 07:27 17:57 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:33 23:33
Darlaston Asda (opp) 04:34 05:04 06:04 06:16 06:31 06:45 06:59 07:14 07:29 17:59 18:17 18:42 19:07 19:34 23:34
Darlaston Asda (nr) 04:36 05:06 06:06 06:18 06:33 06:47 07:01 07:16 07:31 18:01 18:19 18:44 19:09 19:36 23:36
Darlaston Moxley Rd 04:36 05:06 06:06 06:18 06:33 06:47 07:01 07:16 07:31 18:01 18:19 18:44 19:09 19:36 23:36
Darlaston, opp Victory Avenue 04:37 05:07 06:07 06:19 06:34 06:48 07:02 07:17 07:32 18:02 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:37 23:37
Moxley, opp Margaret Rd 04:38 05:08 06:08 06:20 06:35 06:49 07:03 07:18 07:33 18:03 18:21 18:46 19:11 19:38 23:38
Moxley, opp Banfield Rd 04:38 05:08 06:08 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:04 07:19 07:34 18:04 18:22 18:47 19:12 19:38 23:38
Moxley, after Dangerfield Lane 04:39 05:09 06:09 06:22 06:37 06:51 07:05 07:20 07:35 18:05 18:23 18:48 19:13 19:39 23:39
Darlaston Road (before) 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:23 06:38 06:52 07:06 07:21 07:36 18:06 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:40 23:40
King’s Hill, adj Car Craft 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:24 06:39 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:37 18:07 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:40 23:40
Kings Hill Industrial Estate (adj) 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:24 06:39 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:37 18:07 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:41 23:41
Wednesbury, before Blakedon Rd 04:42 05:12 06:12 06:25 06:40 06:54 07:08 07:23 07:38 18:08 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:41 23:41
Wednesbury, adj Meeting St 04:43 05:13 06:13 06:26 06:41 06:55 07:09 07:24 07:39 18:09 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:42 23:42
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand A) 04:45 05:15 06:15 06:28 06:43 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:41 18:11 18:29 18:54 19:19 19:44 23:44
Wednesbury, adj Russell Street 04:45 05:15 06:15 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:12 07:27 07:42 18:12 18:30 18:55 19:20 19:44 23:44
Wednesbury, adj Mounts Rd 04:46 05:16 06:16 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:12 07:27 07:42 18:12 18:30 18:55 19:20 19:45 23:45
Wednesbury, adj Woden Rd South 04:47 05:17 06:17 06:30 06:45 06:59 07:13 07:28 07:43 18:13 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:46 23:46
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Bilport Lane 04:47 05:17 06:17 06:30 06:45 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 18:14 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:46 23:46
Harvils Hawthorne, after Tame Valley Canal 04:48 05:18 06:18 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:14 07:29 07:44 18:14 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:47 23:47
Harvils Hawthorne, after Witton Lane 04:48 05:18 06:18 06:32 06:47 07:01 07:15 07:30 07:45 18:15 18:33 18:58 19:23 19:47 23:47
Hill Top, opp Hawkes Lane 04:49 05:19 06:19 06:32 06:47 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 18:16 18:34 18:59 19:24 19:48 23:48
Black Lake, adj Brecknock Rd 04:50 05:20 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:03 07:17 07:32 07:47 18:17 18:35 19:00 19:25 19:49 23:49
Black Lake Metro Stop (opp) 04:50 05:20 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 18:18 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:49 23:49
Black Lake, before Greswold Street 04:51 05:21 06:21 06:35 06:50 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 18:19 18:37 19:02 19:27 19:50 23:50
Guns Village, opp Chapel St 04:52 05:22 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 18:20 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:51 23:51
Guns Village Clock Tower 04:52 05:22 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 18:21 18:39 19:04 19:29 19:51 23:51
Carters Green, after Shaftesbury St 04:53 05:23 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 18:22 18:40 19:05 19:30 19:52 23:52
Carters Green, after Dartmouth St 04:54 05:24 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 18:22 18:40 19:05 19:30 19:53 23:53
Carters Green, opp West Bromwich Town Hall 04:54 05:24 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 18:23 18:41 19:06 19:31 19:53 23:53
Carters Green, opp Victoria St 04:55 05:25 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 18:23 18:41 19:06 19:31 19:54 23:54
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand S) 04:57 05:27 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 18:26 18:44 19:09 19:34 19:56 23:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands