bustimes.org

79A - Dundee - Monikie

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Outbound

Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 13:05
Dundee, at Caird Hall 13:05
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 13:07
Dundee, opp Bus Station 13:08
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 13:08
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 13:08
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 13:09
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 13:09
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 13:09
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 13:10
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 13:10
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 13:11
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 13:11
Craigiebank, nr Noran Avenue 13:12
Craigiebank, nr Strips Of Craigie 13:12
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 13:13
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 13:13
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 13:14
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 13:14
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 13:15
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 13:15
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 13:16
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 13:16
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 13:17
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 13:17
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 13:18
Broughty Ferry, at Library 13:19
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 13:19
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 13:20
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 13:20
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 13:21
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 13:22
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 13:22
Barnhill, at Maule Street 13:23
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 13:23
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 13:24
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 13:25
Monifieth, at Bank Street 13:25
Monifieth, at Albert Street 13:26
Monifieth, at Church Street 13:26
Monifieth, opp Tesco 13:27
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 13:27
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 13:27
Monifieth, at Greenbourne Gardens 13:28
Monifieth, opp Ritchie Avenue 13:28
Monifieth, opp Travebank Gardens 13:28
Monifieth, opp Muirnwood Place 13:29
Monifieth, at Seaview School 13:29
Monifieth, opp Adderley Terrace 13:30
Monifieth, opp Health Centre 13:30
Monifieth, opp Ashludie Hospital 13:31
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 13:33
Ethiebeaton Park, at Ethiebeaton Village 13:34
Drumsturdy, opp Laws Road End 13:37
Newbigging, opp Toll 13:38
Newbigging, at Phone Box 13:39
Monikie, opp Denfind Road End 13:40
Monikie, at Village Hall 13:42
Monikie, opp Primary School 13:43
Monikie, at Country Park Car Park 13:48
Monikie, at Village Shop 13:51
Monikie, at Broomwell Gardens 13:53

Inbound

Monikie, at Broomwell Gardens 13:53
Monikie, opp Luckyslap Garage 13:55
Wellbank Forge (opp) 13:59
Kellas, opp Keillorcroft 14:01
Kellas, opp Smiddy 14:03
Kellas, at South Kingennie Road End 14:03
Ballumbie Castle, opp Hawthorn Grove 14:05
Whitfield, nr Pitkerro House 14:05
Whitfield, at Drumsturdy Road 14:05
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Ethiebeaton Village 14:10
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 14:12
Monifieth, at Ashludie Hospital 14:14
Monifieth, opp St. Regulus Road 14:14
Monifieth, at Adderley Terrace 14:15
Monifieth, opp Seaview School 14:15
Monifieth, at Muirnwood Place 14:16
Monifieth, at Travebank Gardens 14:16
Monifieth, nr Ritchie Avenue 14:17
Monifieth, opp Greenbourne Gardens 14:17
Monifieth, at Taycourt 14:18
Monifieth, at Tesco 14:19
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 14:19
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 14:19
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 14:20
Monifieth, at Milton Park 14:21
Monifieth, at Milton Street 14:21
Barnhill, nr South Balmossie Street 14:22
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 14:22
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 14:23
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 14:24
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 14:24
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 14:25
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 14:26
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 14:26
Broughty Ferry, nr Gray Street 14:27
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 14:28
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 14:28
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 14:28
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 14:29
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 14:30
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 14:30
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 14:30
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 14:31
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 14:32
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 14:33
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 14:33
Craigiebank, opp Strips of Craigie 14:34
Craigiebank, opp Lunan Terrace 14:34
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 14:35
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 14:36
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 14:37
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 14:37
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 14:38
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 14:38
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 14:39
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 14:40
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 14:41
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 14:42
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 14:43

Similar services

More information

Moffat + Williamson