Bus Times

79A - Turquoise Line - Nottingham - Bulwell - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - Bulwell - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 1) 06:42 08:15 08:45 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:50
Redhill, adj James Street 06:43 08:16 08:46 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:51
Redhill, opp Galway Road 06:44 08:17 08:47 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:51
Daybrook, adj Furlong Avenue 06:45 08:18 08:48 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:52
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 06:46 08:19 08:49 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:53
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 06:46 08:20 08:50 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:53
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 06:48 08:21 08:51 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:51 17:49 18:49 19:54
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 06:49 08:23 08:53 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:55
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 06:49 08:23 08:53 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:55
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP41) 06:50 08:24 08:54 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:53 17:50 18:50 19:55
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP42) 06:51 08:25 08:55 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:54 17:51 18:51 19:56
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 06:52 08:27 08:57 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:56 17:52 18:52 19:57
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 06:53 08:27 08:57 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:57 17:52 18:52 19:57
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 06:54 08:28 08:58 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:58 17:53 18:53 19:58
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 06:55 08:30 09:00 09:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 17:00 17:54 18:54 19:59
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 06:55 08:30 09:00 09:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 17:00 17:54 18:54 19:59
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 06:56 08:31 09:01 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 17:01 17:55 18:55 20:00
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 06:56 08:31 09:01 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 17:01 17:55 18:55 20:00
Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV38) 06:57 08:32 09:02 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 17:02 17:56 18:56 20:01
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV39) 06:58 08:33 09:03 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 17:03 17:57 18:57 20:02
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV40) 06:58 08:33 09:03 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 17:03 17:57 18:57 20:02
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV16) 06:59 08:34 09:04 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:14 17:04 17:58 18:58 20:03
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV17) 07:00 08:35 09:05 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:15 17:05 17:59 18:59 20:04
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV18) 07:01 08:36 09:06 09:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 17:06 18:00 19:00 20:05
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 07:02 08:38 09:08 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 17:07 18:01 19:01 20:06
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP02) 07:04 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:19 17:09 18:03 19:03 20:08
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP05) 07:04 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 17:12 18:03 19:03 20:08
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP06) 07:06 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 17:14 18:05 19:05 20:10
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 07:06 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:26 17:16 18:05 19:05 20:10
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU29) 07:07 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:27 17:17 18:06 19:06 20:11
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU30) 07:08 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:28 17:18 18:07 19:07 20:12
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 07:09 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:52 15:22 15:52 16:30 17:20 18:08 19:08 20:13
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU33) 07:10 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:31 17:21 18:09 19:09 20:14
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU34) 07:12 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:33 17:23 18:11 19:11 20:16
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 07:12 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:33 17:23 18:11 19:11 20:16
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU02) 07:14 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:57 15:27 15:57 16:35 17:25 18:13 19:13 20:18
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 07:15 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:15 16:45 17:30 18:19 19:14 20:19
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 07:16 08:24 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:16 16:46 17:31 18:19 19:14 20:19
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 07:16 08:25 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:16 16:46 17:31 18:20 19:15 20:20
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 07:17 08:26 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:17 16:47 17:32 18:21 19:16 20:21
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 07:18 08:27 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:18 16:48 17:33 18:21 19:16 20:21
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS01) 07:20 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:35 18:23 19:18 20:23
Aspley Harpenden Square (Stop AS02) 07:20 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:35 18:23 19:18 20:23
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS03) 07:20 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:35 18:23 19:18 20:23
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS04) 07:21 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:21 16:51 17:36 18:24 19:19 20:24
Aspley Bells Lane (Stop AS57) 07:21 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:21 16:51 17:36 18:24 19:19 20:24
Aspley The Green (Stop AS58) 07:22 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:37 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:25 19:20 20:25
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS59) 07:22 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:37 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:25 19:20 20:25
Aspley Broxtowe Avenue (Stop AS60) 07:23 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:26 19:21 20:26
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI02) 07:24 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:39 16:24 16:54 17:39 18:27 19:22 20:27
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI03) 07:25 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:40 16:25 16:55 17:40 18:28 19:23 20:28
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop WM13) 07:28 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:43 16:28 16:58 17:43 18:30 19:25 20:30
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM14) 07:28 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:43 16:28 16:58 17:43 18:30 19:25 20:30
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM15) 07:29 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:29 16:59 17:44 18:31 19:26 20:31
The Whitemoor (Stop WM16) 07:30 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:45 16:30 17:00 17:45 18:31 19:26 20:31
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM17) 07:31 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:46 16:31 17:01 17:46 18:32 19:27 20:32
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA24) 07:32 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:47 16:32 17:02 17:47 18:33 19:28 20:33
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA25) 07:33 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:33 17:03 17:48 18:34 19:29 20:34
Radford Bridlington Street (Stop RA26) 07:33 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:33 17:03 17:48 18:34 19:29 20:34
Radford Player Street (Stop RA27) 07:34 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:49 16:34 17:04 17:49 18:35 19:30 20:35
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA28) 07:35 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:36 19:31 20:36
Radford Bentinck Road (Stop RA20) 07:35 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:36 19:31 20:36
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA21) 07:36 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:51 16:36 17:06 17:51 18:37 19:32 20:37
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA22) 07:37 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:52 16:37 17:07 17:52 18:37 19:32 20:37
Radford Newdigate Street (Stop RA23) 07:38 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:53 16:38 17:08 17:53 18:38 19:33 20:38
Canning Circus (Stop CC11) 07:39 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:54 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:34 20:39
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 07:40 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:40 17:10 17:55 18:40 19:35 20:40
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 07:41 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:41 17:11 17:56 18:41 19:36 20:41
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 07:44 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:59 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:44 19:39 20:44

Nottingham - Bulwell - Arnold

Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 07:59 08:29 08:57 09:29 then every 30 minutes until 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:44 17:29 18:44 19:39
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:45 19:40
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 08:02 08:34 09:02 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:47 19:42
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 08:03 08:35 09:03 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:48 19:43
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 08:05 08:37 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:50 19:45
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 16:55 17:40 18:52 19:47
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:57 17:42 18:53 19:48
Canning Circus (Stop CC08) 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 17:00 17:45 18:56 19:51
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:01 17:46 18:56 19:51
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:02 17:47 18:57 19:52
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA49) 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:04 17:49 18:59 19:54
Radford Player Street (Stop RA30) 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:18 17:05 17:50 18:59 19:54
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA31) 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 17:07 17:52 19:01 19:56
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA32) 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 17:07 17:52 19:01 19:56
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM18) 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:09 17:54 19:02 19:57
The Whitemoor (Stop WM19) 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:23 17:10 17:55 19:03 19:58
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM11) 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:24 17:11 17:56 19:04 19:59
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM12) 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:13 17:58 19:05 20:00
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop CI04) 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:14 17:59 19:05 20:00
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI05) 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:14 17:59 19:06 20:01
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI40) 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:15 18:00 19:06 20:01
Aspley Broxtowe Avenue (Stop AS61) 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:16 18:01 19:07 20:02
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS62) 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:16 18:01 19:07 20:02
Aspley The Green (Stop AS63) 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:17 18:02 19:08 20:03
Aspley Bells Lane (Stop AS64) 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:18 18:03 19:08 20:03
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS05) 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:18 18:03 19:08 20:03
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS06) 08:30 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:20 18:05 19:09 20:04
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS07) 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:21 18:06 19:10 20:05
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:22 18:07 19:10 20:05
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:24 18:09 19:11 20:06
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:26 18:11 19:12 20:07
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 08:35 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:27 18:12 19:13 20:08
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:28 18:13 19:14 20:09
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 08:10 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:30 18:15 19:15 20:10
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:15 20:15
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:17 19:16 20:16
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU22) 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 16:23 16:58 17:38 18:18 19:17 20:17
Bulwell Ludford Road (Stop BU23) 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:19 19:17 20:17
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:18 20:18
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:26 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:19 20:19
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:27 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:19 20:19
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:21 20:21
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP07) 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:22 20:22
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP08) 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:23 20:23
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP01) 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:25 20:25
Top Valley Old Farm Road (Stop TV07) 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:25 20:25
Top Valley Knights Close (Stop TV08) 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:27 20:27
Top Valley Bradwell Drive West (Stop TV47) 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:27 20:27
Top Valley Social Club (Stop TV29) 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:28 20:28
Top Valley Bradwell Drive East (Stop TV30) 08:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:14 17:53 18:33 19:28 20:28
Top Valley Crossfield Drive (Stop TV34) 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:15 17:54 18:34 19:29 20:29
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:30 20:30
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:17 17:56 18:36 19:31 20:31
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:18 17:57 18:37 19:32 20:32
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:18 17:57 18:37 19:32 20:32
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:45 17:20 17:58 18:38 19:33 20:33
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:45 17:20 17:58 18:38 19:33 20:33
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP30) 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 16:46 17:21 17:59 18:39 19:35 20:35
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP31) 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:47 17:22 18:00 18:40 19:35 20:35
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP32) 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 16:48 17:23 18:00 18:40 19:36 20:36
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP33) 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:49 17:24 18:01 18:41 19:37 20:37
Bestwood Park, adj Bestwood Lodge Drive 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:50 17:25 18:02 18:42 19:38 20:38
Bestwood Park, opp Roundwood Road 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:51 17:26 18:03 18:43 19:38 20:38
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:51 17:26 18:03 18:43 19:38 20:38
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:42 16:52 17:27 18:04 18:44 19:39 20:39
Daybrook, opp Furlong Avenue 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 16:53 17:28 18:05 18:45 19:40 20:40
Redhill, adj Galway Road 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:55 17:30 18:07 18:47 19:41 20:41
Redhill, opp James Street 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:55 17:30 18:07 18:47 19:41 20:41
Arnold, adj Asda 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:56 17:31 18:08 18:48 19:42 20:42
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:57 17:32 18:09 18:49 19:42 20:42
Arnold Front Street (Stand 1) 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:58 17:33 18:10 18:50 19:43 20:43

Related services

More information