Bus Times

7A - Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph

Hanley Bus Station (stand P) 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 19:00
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 20:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 19:01 20:30
Hanley, adj stop S2 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 19:04 20:32
Hanley, adj stop Q1 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 19:04 20:32
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:22 08:57 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 19:05 20:33
Northwood, opp Plough Street 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:23 08:58 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 19:05 20:33
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:42 08:24 08:59 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 19:06 20:34
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:25 09:00 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 19:07 20:34
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:14 07:44 08:27 09:02 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 19:08 20:35
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:44 08:28 09:03 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 19:08 20:36
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:45 08:29 09:04 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 19:09 20:36
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:16 07:46 08:30 09:05 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 19:10 20:37
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:47 08:32 09:07 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 19:11 20:38
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:33 09:08 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 19:11 20:38
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:34 09:09 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 19:12 20:39
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:34 09:09 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 19:12 20:39
Haywood Hospital (adj) 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:11 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:19 19:13 20:40
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:11 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:19 19:13 20:40
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:22 07:52 08:37 09:12 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:20 19:14 20:40
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:38 09:13 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:20 19:14 20:41
Little Chell Lane (adj) 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:24 07:54 08:39 09:14 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:22 19:15 20:41
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:25 07:55 08:40 09:15 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:23 19:16 20:42
Chell, adj Beswick Road 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:27 07:57 08:42 09:17 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:17 20:43
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:27 07:57 08:42 09:17 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:17 20:43
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:43 09:18 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:17 20:43
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:28 07:58 08:43 09:18 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:18 20:44
Oxford Road (opp) 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:44 09:19 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 19:18 20:44
Oxford, adj The Jester 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:20 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:19 20:45
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:31 08:01 08:46 09:21 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:20 20:46
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:22 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:20 20:46
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:22 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:20 20:46
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:33 08:03 08:48 09:23 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 19:21 20:47
Victoria Business Park, opp Forge Way 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:34 08:04 08:49 09:24 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 19:22 20:48
Knypersley, opp Victoria Court 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:50 09:25 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:22 20:48
Brown Lees Road (o/s 104) 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:50 09:25 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:22 20:48
Brown Lees, opp Post Office 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:36 08:06 08:51 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:23 20:49
Brown Lees, opp Mansfield Drive 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:36 08:06 08:51 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:23 20:49
Brown Lees, adj Meadow Stile Farm 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:37 08:07 08:52 09:27 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:24 20:50
Brown Lees, opp James Way 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:38 08:08 08:53 09:28 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:24 20:50
Brown Lees Newpool Road (o/s 60) 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:38 08:08 08:53 09:28 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:24 20:50
Knypersley Primary School (opp) 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:29 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:25 20:51
Knypersley, adj Park Middle School 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:39 08:09 08:54 09:29 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:26 20:52
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:40 08:10 08:55 09:30 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:26 20:52
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:41 08:11 08:56 09:31 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:27 20:53
Braddocks Hay, opp Queens Drive 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:42 08:12 08:57 09:32 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:27 20:53
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:43 08:13 08:58 09:33 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:28 20:54
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:43 08:13 08:58 09:33 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:29 20:54
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:43 08:13 08:58 09:33 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:29 20:55
Braddocks Hay, opp William Avenue 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:44 08:14 08:59 09:34 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:29 20:55
Biddulph, adj Castle View 06:06 06:31 07:01 07:46 08:16 09:01 09:36 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:31 20:56
Biddulph, adj High Street 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:51 08:21 09:06 09:41 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:35 21:00
Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Biddulph - Brindley Ford - Chell - Hanley

Biddulph, adj High Street 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:27 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:45 21:00
Biddulph, opp Castle View 06:15 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:47 21:02
Braddocks Hay, adj William Avenue 06:17 06:52 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:01 19:48 21:03
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:18 06:53 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:02 19:49 21:04
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:19 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:50 21:05
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:19 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:50 21:05
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:19 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:03 19:50 21:05
Braddocks Hay, adj Springfield Road 06:20 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:03 19:51 21:06
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:22 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:37 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:05 19:52 21:07
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:22 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:37 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:05 19:52 21:07
Knypersley, opp Park Middle School 06:23 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:06 19:52 21:07
Knypersley, adj Pentecostal Church 06:24 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:06 19:53 21:08
Brown Lees Newpool Road (o/s 35) 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:54 21:09
Brown Lees, adj James Way 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:54 21:09
Brown Lees, adj Lyndhurst Drive 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:08 19:55 21:10
Brown Lees, adj Stile Close 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:55 21:10
Brown Lees, adj Post Office 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:56 21:11
Brown Lees Road (o/s 67) 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:56 21:11
Knypersley, adj Victoria Court 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:11 19:56 21:11
Victoria Business Park, adj Forge Way 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:11 19:57 21:12
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:12 19:58 21:13
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:12 19:58 21:13
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:13 19:59 21:14
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14 19:59 21:14
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14 20:00 21:15
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:17 20:02 21:17
Oxford Road (adj) 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:51 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:17 20:02 21:17
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:52 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:17 20:02 21:17
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:53 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:18 20:03 21:18
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:54 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:18 20:03 21:18
Chell, opp Beswick Road 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:22 08:55 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 20:04 21:19
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:22 08:56 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 20:04 21:19
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:20 20:05 21:20
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:21 20:06 21:21
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 20:06 21:21
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:22 20:07 21:22
Haywood Hospital (opp) 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:23 20:08 21:23
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:08 21:23
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:24 20:09 21:24
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:10 21:25
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:26 20:11 21:26
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:27
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:33 09:08 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:27
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 06:48 07:23 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:28
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 06:48 07:23 07:55 08:36 09:11 09:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:13 21:28
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 06:49 07:24 07:57 08:39 09:14 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:14 21:29
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 06:50 07:25 07:58 08:40 09:15 09:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:15 21:30
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:43 09:18 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:15 21:30
Northwood, adj Providence Square 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:44 09:19 09:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:16 21:31
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 06:52 07:27 08:03 08:46 09:21 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:17 21:32
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:52 07:27 08:05 08:49 09:24 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:32 20:17 21:32
Hanley, adj stop S3 06:53 07:28 08:07 08:51 09:26 09:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:18 21:33
Hanley, adj stop S6 06:54 07:29 08:08 08:52 09:27 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:34 20:19 21:34
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:55 07:30 08:10 08:55 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:20 21:35
Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information