🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7A - Hanley (City Centre) - Smallthorne - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Inbound

Biddulph, adj High Street 06:17 06:42 07:17 then every 30 minutes until 10:47 11:12 then every 30 minutes until 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:52
Biddulph, opp Castle View 06:17 06:42 07:17 10:47 11:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:52
Braddocks Hay, adj William Avenue 06:19 06:44 07:19 10:49 11:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:53 19:53
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:19 06:44 07:19 10:49 11:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:54 19:54
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:20 06:45 07:20 10:50 11:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:55 19:55
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:21 06:46 07:21 10:51 11:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:55 19:55
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:21 06:46 07:21 10:51 11:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:56 19:56
Braddocks Hay, adj Springfield Road 06:23 06:48 07:23 10:53 11:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:57 19:57
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:24 06:49 07:24 10:54 11:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:59 19:59
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:24 06:49 07:24 10:54 11:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:59 19:59
Knypersley, opp Park Middle School 06:25 06:50 07:25 10:55 11:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00
Knypersley, adj Pentecostal Church 06:25 06:50 07:25 10:55 11:21 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00
Brown Lees Newpool Road (o/s 35) 06:26 06:51 07:26 10:56 11:22 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 19:01 20:01
Brown Lees, adj James Way 06:27 06:52 07:27 10:57 11:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:52 19:02 20:02
Brown Lees, adj Lyndhurst Drive 06:28 06:53 07:28 10:58 11:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:53 19:03 20:03
Brown Lees, adj Stile Close 06:28 06:53 07:28 10:58 11:24 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:53 19:03 20:03
Brown Lees, adj Post Office 06:29 06:54 07:29 10:59 11:25 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:54 19:04 20:04
Brown Lees Road (o/s 67) 06:29 06:54 07:29 10:59 11:25 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:54 19:04 20:04
Knypersley, adj Victoria Court 06:30 06:55 07:30 11:00 11:26 15:26 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:55 19:05 20:05
Victoria Business Park, adj Forge Way 06:31 06:56 07:31 11:01 11:27 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:56 19:06 20:06
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:32 06:57 07:32 11:02 11:28 15:28 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 19:07 20:07
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:32 06:57 07:32 11:02 11:28 15:28 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 19:07 20:07
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:33 06:58 07:33 11:03 11:29 15:29 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 19:08 20:08
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:33 06:58 07:33 11:03 11:29 15:29 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 19:08 20:08
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:34 06:59 07:34 11:04 11:30 15:30 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 19:09 20:09
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:36 07:01 07:36 11:06 11:32 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:11 20:11
Oxford Road (adj) 06:36 07:01 07:36 11:06 11:32 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:11 20:11
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:36 07:01 07:36 11:06 11:32 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:11 20:11
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:37 07:02 07:37 11:07 11:33 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:02 19:12 20:12
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:37 07:02 07:37 11:07 11:33 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:02 19:12 20:12
Chell, opp Beswick Road 06:37 07:02 07:37 11:07 11:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:13 20:13
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 06:38 07:03 07:38 11:08 11:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:14 20:14
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 06:39 07:04 07:39 11:09 11:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:15 20:15
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 06:40 07:05 07:40 11:10 11:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:16 20:16
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 06:40 07:05 07:40 11:10 11:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:16 20:16
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 06:41 07:06 07:41 11:11 11:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:17 20:17
Haywood Hospital, opp Haywood Road 06:42 07:07 07:42 11:12 11:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:18 20:18
Haywood Hospital (opp) 06:42 07:07 07:42 11:12 11:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:19 20:19
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 06:42 07:07 07:42 11:12 11:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:19 20:19
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 06:43 07:08 07:43 11:13 11:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:20 20:20
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 06:44 07:09 07:44 11:14 11:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:21 20:21
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 06:44 07:09 07:44 11:14 11:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:22 20:22
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 06:46 07:11 07:46 11:16 11:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:24 20:24
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 06:46 07:11 07:46 11:16 11:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:24 20:24
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 06:47 07:12 07:47 11:17 11:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:25 20:25
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 06:48 07:13 07:48 11:18 11:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:26 20:26
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 06:48 07:13 07:48 11:18 11:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:27 20:27
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 06:49 07:14 07:49 11:19 11:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:27 20:27
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 06:50 07:15 07:50 11:20 11:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:28 20:28
Northwood, adj Providence Square 06:50 07:15 07:50 11:20 11:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:29 20:29
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 06:51 07:16 07:51 11:21 11:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:30 20:30
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:53 07:18 07:53 11:23 11:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:21 19:31 20:31
Hanley, adj stop S5 06:55 07:20 07:55 11:25 11:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:34 20:34
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:58 07:23 07:58 11:28 11:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:37 20:37

Outbound

Hanley Bus Station (stand L) 07:30 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:05
Hanley, adj stop B 1 07:30 08:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:05
Hanley, adj stop S2 07:34 08:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:09 19:09
Hanley, adj stop Q1 07:34 08:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:10
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 07:36 08:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:12 19:12
Northwood, opp Plough Street 07:36 08:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 19:13
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 07:37 08:27 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:15 19:15
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 07:38 08:28 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:16
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 07:39 08:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:17
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 07:39 08:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:18 19:18
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 07:40 08:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:19 19:19
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 07:41 08:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:21 19:21
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 07:42 08:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:22 19:22
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 07:43 08:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 19:23
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 07:44 08:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:24 19:24
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 07:44 08:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:24 19:24
Haywood Hospital (adj) 07:46 08:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:26
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 07:46 08:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:26
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 07:47 08:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:27
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 07:47 08:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:27
Little Chell Lane (adj) 07:49 08:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:29 19:29
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 07:50 08:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:30 19:30
Chell, adj Beswick Road 07:51 08:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:31
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 07:51 08:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:31
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:52 08:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:31
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:52 08:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:32
Oxford Road (opp) 07:53 08:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:32
Oxford, adj The Jester 07:54 08:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:33
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 07:55 08:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:33
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 07:55 08:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:34
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 07:56 08:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:34
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 07:57 08:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:35 19:35
Victoria Business Park, opp Forge Way 07:58 08:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:35 19:35
Knypersley, opp Victoria Court 07:58 08:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:36
Brown Lees Road (o/s 104) 07:59 08:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:36
Brown Lees, opp Post Office 08:00 08:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:37
Brown Lees, opp Mansfield Drive 08:00 08:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:37
Brown Lees, adj Meadow Stile Farm 08:01 08:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:37
Brown Lees, opp James Way 08:02 08:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:38 19:38
Brown Lees Newpool Road (o/s 60) 08:02 08:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:38 19:38
Knypersley Primary School (opp) 08:03 08:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:39
Knypersley, adj Park Middle School 08:03 08:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:40
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 08:04 08:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:40
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 08:05 08:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:41
Braddocks Hay, opp Queens Drive 08:06 08:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:41
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 08:07 08:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:43
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 08:08 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:43
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 08:08 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:44 19:44
Braddocks Hay, opp William Avenue 08:09 08:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:45
Biddulph, adj Castle View 08:10 09:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:45
Biddulph, adj High Street 08:14 09:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries