Bus Times

7H - City Centre - Forestside - Mount Merrion - Stormont

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Howard Street (city centre) 07:13
Great Northern Mall (outward) 07:14
Dublin Road (outward) 07:15
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (outward) 07:17
Botanic Avenue (outward) 07:17
College Green (outward) 07:18
Rugby Road (outward) 07:19
Dudley Street (outward) 07:20
University Avenue (outward) 07:21
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (outward) 07:22
Dunnes (outward) 07:22
Agra Street (outward) 07:22
Sunnyside Street (outward) 07:23
The Terrace (outward) 07:24
Annadale Embankment (outward) 07:24
Wellington Square (outward) 07:25
Annadale Allotments (outward) 07:26
Annadale Bowling Green (outward) 07:26
Annadale Avenue (inward) 07:27
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (outward) 07:28
Knock Eden (outward) 07:29
Mount Merrion Park (outward) 07:30
Wynchurch (outward) 07:31
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 07:32
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 07:32
Wynchurch (inward) 07:32
20 Mount Merrion Avenue (inward) 07:33
Mount Merrion Avenue (inward) 07:33
Mount Merrion Church (inward) 07:34
150 Mount Merrion Avenue (inward) 07:34
Willowbrook House (inward) 07:35
Castlereagh College (inward) 07:35
Stirling Avenue (inward) 07:37
Robinson Centre (inward) 07:38
Locksley House (inward) 07:39
Montgomery Road (outward) 07:39
Clonduff (outward) 07:40
Knock Road (outward) 07:40
Whincroft Road (outward) 07:42
Glen Rise (outward) 07:42
The Square (outward) 07:42
Ravenswood Park (outward) 07:43
Creevy Avenue (outward) 07:44
Braniel Church (outward) 07:44
Woodview Drive (outward) 07:45
Braniel (Farmhurst Green) (terminal) 07:46
178 Lower Braniel Road (other direction) 07:46
Briarwood Park (other direction) 07:47
Gilnahirk Rise (inward) 07:48
St Patrick's (inward) 07:48
Kensington (inward) 07:49
Cherryvalley (inward) 07:49
King's Square (outward) 07:50
Abbey Road (outward) 07:51
Granton Heights (outward) 07:52
Tullycarnet (Presbyterian Church) (outward) 07:52
Ice Bowl (outward) 07:54
East Link Rd (Hanwood Ave) (outward) 07:54
East Link Rd (outward) 07:55
Galway Drive (other direction) 07:56
Comber Road (outward) 07:57
Ulster Hospital (terminal) 07:59
Comber Road (inward) 08:00
Sports Ground (outward) 08:02
Castle Buildings (inward) 08:03
Dept of Agriculture (inward) 08:03
Parliament Buildings (inward) 08:04
Stormont (Massey Avenue Gates) (inward) 08:06

42 Massey Avenue (outward) 16:35
Parliament Buildings 16:36
I T Division 16:37
Castle Buildings (outward) 16:38
Craigantlet Buildings (outward) 16:39
Stoney Road (outward) 16:40
Comber Road (outward) 16:42
Ulster Hospital (terminal) 16:43
East Link Rd (inward) 16:45
East Link (inward) 16:45
East Link Rd (inward) 16:46
Ice Bowl (inward) 16:47
Tullycarnet (Primary School) (inward) 16:48
Granton House (inward) 16:49
Abbey Road (inward) 16:49
Supervalu (inward) 16:50
Kingsway (outward) 16:51
Kingsway P (outward) 16:52
St Patrick's (outward) 16:52
293 Lower Braniel Road (other direction) 16:53
237 Lower Braniel Road (other direction) 16:54
Braniel (Farmhurst Green) (terminal) 16:55
Woodview Drive (inward) 16:55
Braniel Church (inward) 16:55
Creevy Avenue (inward) 16:56
Braniel Primary School (inward) 16:57
The Square (inward) 16:57
Glen Rise (inward) 16:58
Whincroft Road (inward) 16:59
Knock Dual Carriageway 44 (inward) 16:59
Clonduff (inward) 17:01
Locksley House (outward) 17:01
Robinson Centre (outward) 17:02
Stirling Avenue (outward) 17:03
Castlereagh College (outward) 17:03
Bell's Bridge (inward) 17:04
157 Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 17:05
137 Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 17:05
101 Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 17:05
77 Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 17:06
Mount Merrion Avenue (outward) 17:06
Mounr Merrion Avenue (outward) 17:06
Mount Merrion Park (outward) 17:07
Wynchurch (outward) 17:07
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 17:08
Mount Merrion, Rosetta Road (terminal) 17:09
Wynchurch (inward) 17:09
Knock Eden (inward) 17:10
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (inward) 17:11
Rosetta (St John's Church) (outward) 17:11
Annadale Bowling Green (inward) 17:12
Annadale Allotments (inward) 17:12
Wellington Square (inward) 17:14
Annadale Terrace (inward) 17:14
Lyric (inward) 17:16
Queen's PEC (inward) 17:17
Collingwood Avenue (inward) 17:18
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (inward) 17:19
University Avenue (inward) 17:20
Dudley Street (inward) 17:20
Rugby Road (inward) 17:22
College Green (inward) 17:23
Botanic Avenue (inward) 17:24
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (inward) 17:25
Albion Street (inward) 17:26
Bruce Street (inward) 17:28
Bedford Street (inward) 17:31
Howard Street (city centre) 17:32

Translink Metro