Bus Times

7XP - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Newport

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:45 07:55 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:00
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:45 07:55 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:16 17:16
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 18:02
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 18:04
Montpelier Colstons School (N-bound) 18:06
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (B) 18:07
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 18:08
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 18:10
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 18:11
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 18:13
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 18:15
Horfield Common Churchways Avenue (A) 18:15
Horfield Common Muller Road Top (C) 18:18
Horfield Sports Centre (N-bound) 18:19
Horfield Filton Road (N-bound) 18:20
Filton Northville Road (N-bound) 18:21
Filton Police Station (N-bound) 18:22
Filton Springfields (N-bound) 18:23
Filton Church (NE-bound) 18:23
Filton College (N-bound) 18:25
Filton Airfield (N-bound) 18:27
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (N-bound) 18:28
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 18:34
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:45 18:36
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 18:36
Aust M48 Interchange (W-bound) 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:31 17:04 17:47 18:54
Chepstow, nr Conway Drive 07:12 08:22 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:37 17:11 17:55 19:01
Bulwark, opp Thornwell Schools 07:12 08:22 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:38 17:12 17:55 19:02
Bulwark Warren Slade (junct) 07:13 08:23 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:38 17:12 17:56 19:02
Bulwark, opp Social Club 07:13 08:23 09:30 10:35 14:35 15:39 17:13 17:57 19:03
Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road 07:14 08:24 09:31 10:36 14:36 15:39 17:13 17:57 19:03
Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner 07:14 08:24 09:31 10:36 14:36 15:40 17:14 17:58 19:04
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:15 08:25 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:41 17:15 17:59 19:05
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 07:20 08:30 09:37 10:42 14:42 15:46 17:21 18:05
Newport, nr Castle 07:49 08:59 10:04 11:09 15:09 16:13 17:53
Newport Market Square (Stand 24) 07:51 09:01 10:06 11:11 15:11 16:15 17:55
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 18:06
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 18:07
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 18:08
Pwllmeyric, before Parkwall Garage 18:10
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 18:14
Caldicot, before Tippling Philosopher 18:15
Caldicot Cross (at) 18:16
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 18:16
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 18:17
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 18:17
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 18:18
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 18:19
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 18:20
Rogiet, nr Pool 18:21
Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 18:22
Undy, after Rockfield 18:24
Undy, after Tudor Court 18:25
Undy, after Elm Avenue 18:26
Magor, after Millbrook Court 18:27
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 18:28

Newport - Cribbs Causeway - Bristol

Newport Market Square (Stand 24) 08:10 09:10 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:20 16:20 18:00
Newport, nr Castle 08:10 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 18:00
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 06:57
Magor, opp Police House 06:58
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:59
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:59
Undy, before Rockfield 07:00
Rogiet, opp Green Farm 07:02
Rogiet, nr Pool 07:04
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 07:04
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 07:05
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 07:07
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 07:07
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 07:08
Caldicot, after Greenfield 07:08
Caldicot Cross (at) 07:09
Caldicot, after Tippling Philosopher 07:09
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 07:10
Pwllmeyric, opp Parkwall Garage 07:14
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 07:16
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 07:17
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:18
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 07:19 08:34 09:34 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:47 18:24
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:50 07:21 08:35 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:48 18:25
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner 06:50 07:26 08:40 09:40 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:53 18:30
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road 06:51 07:27 08:41 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:54 18:31
Bulwark, o/s Social Club 06:51 07:27 08:41 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:54 18:31
Bulwark, nr Meads Court 06:52 07:28 08:41 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:54 18:31
Bulwark, after Warren Slade 06:52 07:29 08:42 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:55 18:32
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Schools 06:53 07:29 08:42 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:55 18:32
Chepstow, nr Conway Drive 06:53 07:30 08:43 09:43 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:56 18:33
Aust M48 Interchange (SE-bound) 07:01 07:38 08:49 09:49 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:02 18:38
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 09:09 10:08 11:13 15:13 16:18 17:21 18:55
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop B) 07:15
Patchway Hempton Lane (S-bound) 07:15
Patchway Underpass (S-bound) 07:16
Patchway The Grove (S-bound) 07:17
Patchway Callicroft Road (S-bound) 07:17
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (S-bound) 07:18
Filton Cleve Road (S-bound) 07:19
Filton College (S-bound) 07:20
Filton Church (SW-bound) 07:21
Filton Springfields (S-bound) 07:21
Filton Police Station (S-bound) 07:21
Filton Northville Road (S-bound) 07:22
Horfield Filton Road (S-bound) 07:23
Horfield Sports Centre (S-bound) 07:24
Horfield Common Muller Road Top (B) 07:25
Horfield Common Churchways Avenue (C) 07:27
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 07:29
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 07:31
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 07:32
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 07:35
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (A) 07:38
Montpelier Colstons School (SE-bound) 07:39
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 07:41
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 07:44
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 07:47 08:14 09:34 10:33 11:38 15:38 16:45 17:46 19:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information