Bus Times

8 - Bath Centre - Kingsway

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Centre - Kingsway

Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 20:20 21:15 22:45
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:51 20:21 21:16 22:46
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:52 20:22 21:17 22:47
Oldfield Park Wells Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53 20:23 21:18 22:48
Oldfield Park Cedar Park (W-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:50 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:54 20:24 21:19 22:49
Oldfield Park Second Avenue (NW-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:54 20:24 21:19 22:49
Oldfield Park Shaftesbury Road (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:20 09:51 15:21 15:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:25 21:20 22:50
Oldfield Park Beckhampton Road (S-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:52 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:55 20:25 21:20 22:50
Moorlands Hillside Hall (SE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 09:22 09:53 15:23 15:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:56 20:26 21:21 22:51
Moorlands Willow Green (E-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:53 09:23 09:54 15:24 15:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:57 20:27 21:22 22:52
Moorlands Cotswold Road - East (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 09:24 09:54 15:24 15:55 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:58 20:28 21:23 22:53
Moorlands Hensley Road (SW-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 09:24 09:55 15:25 15:56 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:58 20:28 21:23 22:53
Moorlands School (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 09:25 09:56 15:26 15:57 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:59 20:29 21:24 22:54
Moorlands Pitman House (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 09:26 09:57 15:27 15:58 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:00 20:30 21:25 22:55
The Oval (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 09:26 09:57 15:27 15:58 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:00 20:30 21:25 22:55
The Oval Cedar Grove (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 09:26 09:57 15:27 15:58 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:00 20:30 21:25 22:55
The Oval Oak Avenue (S-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:57 09:27 09:58 15:28 15:59 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:26 20:01 20:31 21:26 22:56
Kingsway Stirtingale Avenue (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:58 09:28 09:59 15:29 16:00 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:02 20:32 21:27 22:57
Kingsway Stirtingale Road (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:58 09:28 09:59 15:29 16:00 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:02 20:32 21:27 22:57
Kingsway Ambleside Road (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:59 09:29 10:00 15:30 16:01 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:03 20:33 21:28 22:58
Kingsway Georgian View (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:59 09:29 10:00 15:30 16:01 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:03 20:33 21:28 22:58
Kingsway Edgeworth Road (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:00 09:30 10:01 15:31 16:02 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:29 20:04 20:34 21:29 22:59
Kingsway Ambleside Road (NW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:01 09:31 10:02 15:32 16:03 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:05 20:35 21:30 23:00

Kingsway - Bath Centre

Kingsway Ambleside Road (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 then every 30 minutes until 09:06 09:36 then every 30 minutes until 15:06 15:36 then every 30 minutes until 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:09 20:39 21:34 23:04
Kingsway Marsden Road (SE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:37 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:09 20:39 21:34 23:04
Kingsway Georgian View (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:38 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:10 20:40 21:35 23:05
Kingsway Ambleside Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:11 20:41 21:36 23:06
Kingsway Stirtingale Avenue (N-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:40 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:12 20:42 21:37 23:07
The Oval Oak Avenue (N-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:41 09:11 09:39 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:12 20:42 21:37 23:07
The Oval Cedar Grove (E-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:41 09:11 09:40 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:13 20:43 21:38 23:08
The Oval (E-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:42 09:12 09:40 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:13 20:43 21:38 23:08
Moorlands Pitman House (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:43 09:13 09:41 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:14 20:44 21:39 23:09
Moorlands School (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:43 09:13 09:41 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:14 20:44 21:39 23:09
Moorlands Hensley Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:45 09:15 09:42 15:12 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:15 20:45 21:40 23:10
Moorlands Willow Green (W-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:46 09:16 09:44 15:14 15:43 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:16 20:46 21:41 23:11
Moorlands Hillside Hall (NW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:47 09:17 09:45 15:15 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:17 20:47 21:42 23:12
Oldfield Park Beckhampton Road (N-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:49 09:19 09:46 15:16 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:18 20:48 21:43 23:13
Oldfield Park Shaftesbury Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:50 09:20 09:47 15:17 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:19 20:49 21:44 23:14
Oldfield Park Second Avenue (SE-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:51 09:21 09:48 15:18 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:20 20:50 21:45 23:15
Oldfield Park Cedar Park (E-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:51 09:21 09:49 15:19 15:48 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:20 20:50 21:45 23:15
Oldfield Park Wells Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:52 09:22 09:50 15:20 15:49 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:21 20:51 21:46 23:16
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 09:23 09:50 15:20 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:21 20:51 21:46 23:16
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:55 09:25 09:52 15:22 15:51 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:23 20:53 21:48 23:18
Bath Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:53 07:23 07:59 09:29 09:56 15:26 15:55 17:55 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:26 20:56 21:51 23:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information