Bus Times

8 - Burnley - Rawtenstall

A bus service operated by Rosso

Burnley - Rawtenstall

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:31 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:10
Queens Park, by Culvert 07:31 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:10
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 07:32 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:11
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 07:32 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:11
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 07:33 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:12
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 07:34 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:13
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 07:34 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:13
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 07:35 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:14
Towneley, by Picnic Area 07:35 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:14
Towneley, by Bacup Road 07:36 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:15
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 07:38 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:17
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 07:39 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:18
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 07:41 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:20
Weir, by The Moorlands 07:49 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:28
Weir, by Heald Lane 07:49 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:28
Weir, by Late Shop 07:49 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:28
Weir Hotel (opp) 07:50 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:29
Weir, opp Plantation View 07:50 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:29
Broad Clough, opp Northern CPS 07:51 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:30
Broad Clough, by York Street 07:52 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:31
Broad Clough, opp Riley Street 07:53 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:32
Bacup, by Meadows Avenue 07:54 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:33
Bacup, by Hammerton Street 07:54 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:33
Bacup, by Laurel Street 07:54 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:33
Bacup Post Office (Stop E) 07:55 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:34
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 07:56 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:35
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 07:58 10:58 12:58 14:55 16:58 18:36
Bacup, opp Inkerman Street 07:58 10:58 12:58 14:55 16:58 18:36
Bacup, by Thorn Gardens 07:59 10:59 12:59 14:56 16:59 18:37
Bacup, adj Tong Lane Top 07:59 10:59 12:59 14:56 16:59 18:37
Bacup, adj Pennine Road 08:00 11:00 13:00 14:57 17:00 18:38
Bacup, opp Gladstone Street 08:00 11:00 13:00 14:57 17:00 18:38
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Top 08:01 11:01 13:01 14:58 17:01 18:39
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Bottom 08:02 11:02 13:02 14:59 17:02 18:40
Bacup, by Greenhill Road 14:59 18:40
Bacup, by Fire Station 08:02 11:02 13:02 17:02
Bacup, opp Hoghton Avenue 08:02 11:02 13:02 17:02
Bacup, by Castletown Drive 08:03 11:03 13:03 17:03
Bacup, opp Farrington Road 08:03 11:03 13:03 17:03
Bacup, opp Cobden Street 08:04 11:04 13:04 17:04
Britannia, by New Line Top 08:04 11:04 13:04 17:04
Newline, by Rochdale Road 08:05 11:05 13:05 17:05
Newline, by New Line 08:05 11:05 13:05 17:05
Newline, by Deansgreave Road 08:06 11:05 13:05 17:05
Newline, opp Stack Lane 08:07 11:06 13:06 17:06
Newline, opp The Sidings 08:08 11:07 13:07 17:07
Newline, by Olive House 08:10 11:08 13:08 17:08
Newline, opp Stubylee Bridge 08:11 11:09 13:09 17:09
Lee Mill (by) 08:12 11:09 13:09 17:09
Farholme Lane (by) 08:13 11:10 13:10 17:10
Stacksteads, by Primrose Street 08:15 11:12 13:12 17:12
Stacksteads, by Rook Hill Road 08:17 11:13 13:13 17:13
Fearns Moss, o/s Fearns School 08:20
Edgeside, by Booth Crescent 08:21
Hey Head, opp Heyhead Avenue 11:15 13:15 17:15
Edgeside, by Piper Lea 08:22
Edgeside, o/s Hey Head Avenue 08:23
Hey Head, opp Park Road 08:24 11:16 13:16 17:16
Hey Head, by Jolly Sailor 08:24 11:16 13:16 17:16
Edgeside, adj Todd Carr Rd 08:25 11:17 13:17 17:17
Bacup, o/s Royal Court Theatre 15:00 18:40
Bacup Irwell Medical Centre (Stop H) 15:00 18:40
Bacup Market Street (Stop A) 15:01
Edgeside, by Crabtree Avenue 08:26 11:18 13:18 17:18
Edgeside, by Tom Lane 08:27 11:19 13:19 17:19
Edgeside, by Ashworth Lane 08:28 11:20 13:20 17:20
Edgeside, by Baptist Church 08:28 11:22 13:22 17:22
Edgeside, opp Park Road 08:30 11:23 13:23 17:23
Edgeside, by Booth Crescent 08:30 11:24 13:24 17:24
Edgeside, by Piper Lea 08:31 11:25 13:25 17:25
Edgeside, o/s Hey Head Avenue 08:31 11:26 13:26 17:26
Hey Head, opp Park Road 08:32 11:27 13:27 17:27
Hey Head, by Jolly Sailor 08:33 11:27 13:27 17:27
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 08:33 11:28 13:28 17:28
Waterfoot, by Post Office 08:34 11:29 13:29 17:29
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 07:25 08:35 11:30 13:30 17:30
Waterfoot, by Turnpike Road 07:26 08:36 11:31 13:31 17:31
Newchurch, o/s The Boars Head 07:27 08:37 11:32 13:32 17:32
Bacup Post Office (Stop F) 18:41
Staghills, opp Windsor Avenue 07:28 08:38 11:33 13:33 17:33
Staghills, opp Top Barn Lane 07:29 08:39 11:34 13:34 17:34
Staghills, opp Brow Edge 07:30 08:40 11:35 13:35 17:35
Staghills Road (by) 07:31 08:41 11:36 13:36 17:36
Higher Cloughfold, by Hareholme Lane 07:31 08:42 11:37 13:37 17:37
Higher Cloughfold, by Red Lion 07:33 08:43 11:38 13:38 17:38
Higher Cloughfold, opp Marl Pits 07:34 08:45 11:40 13:40 17:40
Newchurch Road, by Grange Road 07:35 08:46 11:41 13:41 17:41
Newchurch Road, opp Union Street 07:36 08:47 11:42 13:42 17:42
Rawtenstall Bank St (Stand P) 07:37 08:48 11:43 13:43 17:43
Rawtenstall Bank Street (Stand K) 07:38 08:49 11:44 13:44 17:44
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand B) 07:40 08:51 11:46 13:46 17:46

Rawtenstall - Burnley

Fearns Moss, o/s Fearns School 15:05
Haslingden, by Dale Street 07:43
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 07:43
Haslingden, by Hope Street 07:43
Lockgate (opp) 07:48
Rawtenstall, by Union Road 07:50
Rawtenstall, by Mount Street 07:51
Rawtenstall, by Whitaker Park 07:52
Rawtenstall, by Magistrates Court 07:53
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand B) 07:55 09:16 11:16 13:16 17:03 18:03
Rawtenstall Asda (Stand Q) 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:05 18:05
Rossendale, by Cricket Ground 07:55
Rawtenstall, by Rosevale Street 07:57
Cloughfold, by Peel Street 07:58
Newchurch Road, o/s Crankshaw Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:06 18:06
Hareholme Lane (by) 08:00
Newchurch Road, by Union Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:06 18:06
Newchurch Road, opp Grange Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:07 18:07
Higher Cloughfold, by Marl Pits 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:08 18:08
Higher Cloughfold, opp Red Lion 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:08 18:08
Higher Cloughfold, opp Hareholme Lane 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:09 18:09
Staghills Road (opp) 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:10 18:10
Staghills, by Brow Edge 09:24 11:24 13:24 17:11 18:11
Staghills, by Top Barn Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 17:12 18:12
Newchurch, by Windsor Avenue 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:13 18:13
Newchurch, opp Boars Head 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:14 18:14
Newchurch, opp Old Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 17:15 18:15
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 17:15 18:15
Staghills, opp Lench Road 08:01
Waterfoot, by Post Office 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:16 18:16
Waterfoot, adj Warth Bridge 08:02
Waterfoot, opp Royal Hotel 08:04
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:18 18:18
Glen Top, opp Glen Service Station 08:05
Stacksteads, opp Iron Bridge 08:05
Stacksteads, by School Street 08:06
Stacksteads, o/s Station 08:07
Edgeside, adj Todd Carr Rd 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:20
Edgeside, by Crabtree Avenue 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:21
Edgeside, by Tom Lane 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:21
Edgeside, by Ashworth Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:22
Edgeside, by Baptist Church 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:23
Edgeside, opp Park Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:24
Edgeside, by Booth Crescent 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:06 17:25
Edgeside, by Piper Lea 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:07 17:25
Edgeside, o/s Hey Head Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:08 17:26
Stacksteads, by Fearns Moss 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:09 17:27
Stacksteads, opp Rook Hill Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 17:28
Stacksteads, opp Primrose Street 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:11 17:29
Stacksteads, opp Toll Bar 08:07 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:12 17:29
Farholme, by Hindle Street 08:07 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:13 17:30
Farholme, by Cemetery 08:08 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:13 17:30
Lee Mill (opp) 08:08 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 17:31
Newline, o/s Stubylee Bridge 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:15 17:31
Bacup, opp Park Road 08:09
Newline, opp Olive House 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 17:32
Newline, by The Sidings 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:16 17:32
Bacup, opp Suttons 08:09
Newline, by Stack Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:17 17:33
Newline, opp Deansgreave Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:18 17:34
Britannia, by New Line top 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:20 17:35
Bacup, by Cobden Street 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:20 17:35
Bacup, by Farrington Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:22 17:37
Bacup, opp Castletown Drive 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:22 17:37
Bacup, by Hoghton Avenue 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:22 17:37
Bacup, opp Swan Hotel 08:10
Bacup, opp Fire Station 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:23 17:38
Bacup, opp Henrietta Street 08:10
Bacup, by Sandfield Road Bottom 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:24 17:39
Bacup Market Street (Stop B) 08:10
Bacup, by Sandfield Rd 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:24 17:39
Bacup, by Gladstone Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:25 17:40
Bacup, by Tong Lane Top 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:26 17:41
Bacup, opp Thorn Gardens 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:27 17:42
Bacup, by Inkerman Street 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:27 17:42
Bacup Post Office (Stop F) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:29 17:44
Bacup Post Office (Stop F) 08:11 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:30 17:46
Bacup, by Ash Street 08:11 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:30 17:46
Bacup, by Holmes Lane 08:12 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:31 17:47
Bacup, opp Meadows Avenue 08:12 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:31 17:47
Broad Clough, by Riley Street 08:13 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:32 17:48
Broad Clough, opp York St 08:14 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:33 17:49
Broad Clough, by Northern CPS 08:15 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:34 17:50
Weir, by Plantation View 08:15 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:34 17:50
Weir Hotel (o/s) 08:16 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:35 17:51
Weir, opp Late Shop 08:17 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:36 17:52
Weir, opp Heald Lane 08:17 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:36 17:52
Weir, opp The Moorlands 08:18 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:37 17:53
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 08:23 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:42 17:58
Cliviger, by Thane Row 08:24 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:43 17:59
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 08:25 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:44 18:00
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 08:27 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:46 18:02
Towneley, by Turning Circle 08:27 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:46 18:02
Towneley, by Rock Lane 08:28 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:47 18:03
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 08:28 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:47 18:03
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 08:30 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:48 18:04
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 08:33 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:50 18:06
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 08:34 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:51 18:07
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 08:35 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:51 18:07
Queens Park, adj Culvert 08:35 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:52 18:08
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:53 18:09
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 08:42
Stoneyholme, by Burnley College 08:47

Similar services

Rosso