🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Eastern Green - Walsgrave via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Walsgrave - Eastern Green via Coventry

Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 08:17 09:17 then hourly until 22:17
Walsgrave, opp Macdonalds 08:18 09:18 22:18
Woodway Park, opp Leven Way 08:19 09:19 22:19
Woodway Park, adj Deanston Croft 08:20 09:20 22:20
Woodway Park, opp Grace Academy 08:20 09:20 22:20
Potters Green Primary School (adj) 07:22 08:22 09:22 22:22
Woodway Park, opp Potters Green Rd 07:23 08:23 09:23 22:23
Woodway Park, opp Woodway Walk 07:24 08:24 09:24 22:24
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 07:25 08:25 09:25 22:25
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:27 08:27 09:27 22:27
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 07:28 08:28 09:28 22:28
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 07:28 08:28 09:28 22:28
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 07:29 08:29 09:29 22:29
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 07:30 08:30 09:30 22:30
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 07:31 08:31 09:31 22:31
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 07:32 08:32 09:32 22:32
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 07:32 08:32 09:32 22:32
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 07:34 08:34 09:34 22:34
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 07:34 08:34 09:34 22:34
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 07:35 08:35 09:35 22:35
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 07:36 08:36 09:36 22:36
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 22:37
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 07:38 08:38 09:38 22:38
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 07:39 08:39 09:39 22:39
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:40 08:40 09:40 22:40
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:41 08:41 09:41 22:41
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 07:43 08:43 09:43 22:43
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 09:45 22:45
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 09:46 22:46
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS1) 09:47 22:47
Coventry Starley Rd (Stop CR4) 09:48 22:48
Spon End, adj Albany Rd 09:50 22:50
Spon End, before The Arches 09:51 22:51
Spon End, adj Craven St 09:52 22:52
Chapel Fields, adj Mount St 09:53 22:53
Chapel Fields, after Allesley Old Rd 09:54 22:54
Hearsall Common, opp Madeira Croft 09:54 22:54
Hearsall Common, opp Maudslay Rd 09:55 22:55
Hearsall Common, opp Billing Rd 09:56 22:56
Whoberley, adj Glendower Avenue 09:56 22:56
Whoberley, opp Overdale Rd 09:57 22:57
Whoberley, before Gorseway 09:57 22:57
Whoberley, before BRd Lane 09:58 22:58
Whoberley, opp Wildcroft Rd 09:58 22:58
Whoberley, adj Kings Gardens 09:59 22:59
Whoberley, adj Beech Tree Avenue 10:00 23:00
Whoberley, adj Larch Tree Avenue 10:00 23:00
Allesley Park, opp Broad Lane 10:01 23:01
Allesley Park, adj Wilmcote Green Shops 10:01 23:01
Allesley Park, adj Ladbrook Rd 10:02 23:02
Allesley Green, opp Caithness Close 10:03 23:03
Allesley Green, after Sutherland Ave 10:03 23:03
Allesley Green, adj Alspath Lane 10:04 23:04
Eastern Green, adj Windermere Ave 10:04 23:04
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 10:05 23:05
Eastern Green, adj Rose Cottage Flats 10:05 23:05
Eastern Green, adj Despard Rd 10:06 23:06
Eastern Green, opp Church Lane 10:07 23:07
Eastern Green, adj Sutton Avenue 10:07 23:07
Eastern Green, adj Nova Croft 10:08 23:08
Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 10:10 23:10

Eastern Green - Walsgrave via Coventry

Eastern Green, after Goldthorn Close 09:16 10:11 then hourly until 22:11 23:11
Eastern Green, adj Thornton Close 09:16 10:11 22:11 23:11
Eastern Green, before Hockley Lane 09:17 10:12 22:12 23:12
Eastern Green, adj Church Lane 09:18 10:13 22:13 23:13
Eastern Green, opp Despard Rd 09:18 10:13 22:13 23:13
Eastern Green, opp Rose Cottage Flats 09:19 10:14 22:14 23:14
Eastern Green, opp Sutton Avenue 09:19 10:14 22:14 23:14
Eastern Green, opp Windermere Ave 09:20 10:15 22:15 23:15
Allesley Green, opp Alspath Lane 09:21 10:16 22:16 23:16
Allesley Green, adj Caithness Close 09:21 10:16 22:16 23:16
Allesley Park, opp Ladbrook Rd 09:22 10:17 22:17 23:17
Allesley Park, opp Wilmcote Green Shops 09:23 10:18 22:18 23:18
Allesley Park, adj Alderminster Rd 09:23 10:18 22:18 23:18
Whoberley, opp Larch Tree Avenue 09:24 10:19 22:19 23:19
Whoberley, opp Beech Tree Avenue 09:24 10:19 22:19 23:19
Whoberley, opp Kings Gardens 09:25 10:20 22:20 23:20
Whoberley, after BRd Lane 09:26 10:21 22:21 23:21
Whoberley, after Gorseway 09:26 10:21 22:21 23:21
Whoberley, adj Overdale Rd 09:27 10:22 22:22 23:22
Whoberley, after Glendower Avenue 09:27 10:22 22:22 23:22
Hearsall Common, adj Billing Rd 09:28 10:23 22:23 23:23
Hearsall Common, adj Maudslay Rd 09:28 10:23 22:23 23:23
Hearsall Common, adj Madeira Croft 09:29 10:24 22:24 23:24
Chapel Fields, before Allesley Old Rd 09:30 10:25 22:25 23:25
Chapel Fields, opp Mount St 09:31 10:26 22:26 23:26
Spon End, opp Craven St 09:32 10:27 22:27 23:27
Spon End, after The Arches 09:33 10:28 22:28 23:28
Spon End, opp Albany Rd 09:35 10:30 22:30 23:30
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 09:38 10:33 22:33 23:33
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 09:39 10:34 22:34 23:34
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 09:40 10:35 22:35 23:35
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 09:43 10:38 22:38 23:38
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:40 22:40
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:41 22:41
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:42 22:42
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:44 22:44
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:45 22:45
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:46 22:46
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:47 22:47
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:48 22:48
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:49 22:49
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:49 22:49
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:50 22:50
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:51 22:51
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:52 22:52
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:52 22:52
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:53 22:53
Walsgrave Church (opp) 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:55 22:55
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:56 22:56
Woodway Park, adj Woodway Walk 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:57 22:57
Woodway Park, adj Potters Green Rd 08:04 09:04 10:04 10:59 22:59
Potters Green Primary School (opp) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:00 23:00
Woodway Park, adj Grace Academy 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:00 23:00
Woodway Park, opp Deanston Croft 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:01 23:01
Woodway Park, adj Leven Way 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:02 23:02
Walsgrave, adj Macdonalds 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:02 23:02
Walsgrave Business Park (after) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:03 23:03
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:05 23:05
Walsgrave, adj Showcase Cinema & MegaBowl 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:05 23:05
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:07 23:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry