Bus Times

8 - Coventry Station - Woodway Park via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Woodway Park - Coventry Station via Coventry

Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 08:17 then hourly until 22:17
Walsgrave, opp Macdonalds 08:18 22:18
Woodway Park, opp Leven Way 08:19 22:19
Woodway Park, adj Deanston Croft 08:20 22:20
Woodway Park, opp Grace Academy 08:21 22:21
Potters Green Primary School (adj) 07:22 08:22 22:22
Woodway Park, opp Potters Green Rd 07:23 08:23 22:23
Woodway Park, opp Woodway Walk 07:24 08:24 22:24
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 07:25 08:25 22:25
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:27 08:27 22:27
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 07:28 08:28 22:28
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 07:28 08:28 22:28
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 07:29 08:29 22:29
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 07:30 08:30 22:30
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 07:31 08:31 22:31
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 07:31 08:31 22:31
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 07:32 08:32 22:32
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 07:34 08:34 22:34
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 07:34 08:34 22:34
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 07:35 08:35 22:35
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 07:36 08:36 22:36
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 07:37 08:37 22:37
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 07:37 08:37 22:37
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 07:39 08:39 22:39
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:40 08:40 22:40
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:41 08:41 22:41
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 07:43 08:43 22:43
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 08:47 22:47
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 08:49 22:49
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 08:50 22:50
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 08:51 22:51
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 08:53 22:53

Coventry Station - Woodway Park via Coventry

Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) 08:33 09:33 10:28 then hourly until 22:28 23:28
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 08:34 09:34 10:29 22:29 23:29
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 08:36 09:36 10:31 22:31 23:31
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 08:37 09:37 10:32 22:32 23:32
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 08:38 09:38 10:33 22:33 23:33
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 08:39 09:39 10:34 22:34 23:34
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 07:48 08:41 09:41 10:36 22:36 23:36
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:50 08:45 09:45 10:40 22:40
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 07:50 08:45 09:45 10:40 22:40
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 07:51 08:46 09:46 10:41 22:41
Coventry University (before) 07:51 08:46 09:46 10:41 22:41
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 07:53 08:48 09:48 10:43 22:43
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 07:53 08:48 09:48 10:43 22:43
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:44 22:44
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 07:55 08:50 09:50 10:45 22:45
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 07:56 08:51 09:51 10:46 22:46
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:47 22:47
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:47 22:47
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:48 22:48
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:49 22:49
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 08:00 08:55 09:55 10:50 22:50
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 08:01 08:56 09:56 10:51 22:51
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 08:01 08:56 09:56 10:51 22:51
Walsgrave Church (opp) 08:03 08:58 09:58 10:53 22:53
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 08:04 08:59 09:59 10:54 22:54
Woodway Park, adj Woodway Walk 08:05 09:00 10:00 10:55 22:55
Woodway Park, adj Potters Green Rd 08:07 09:02 10:02 10:57 22:57
Potters Green Primary School (opp) 08:08 09:03 10:03 10:58 22:58
Woodway Park, adj Grace Academy 08:08 09:03 10:03 10:58 22:58
Woodway Park, opp Deanston Croft 08:09 09:04 10:04 10:59 22:59
Woodway Park, adj Leven Way 08:09 09:04 10:04 10:59 22:59
Walsgrave, adj Macdonalds 08:10 09:05 10:05 11:00 23:00
Walsgrave Business Park (after) 08:11 09:06 10:06 11:01 23:01
Walsgrave, after Parkway Island 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:02 23:02
Walsgrave, adj Showcase Cinema & MegaBowl 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:03 23:03
Walsgrave, before Parkway Island 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:05 23:05

More information