bustimes.org

8 - Dubford - Aberdeen Royal Infirmary

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Dubford - Aberdeen Royal Infirmary

Bridge of Don, at Shielhill Drive 05:50 07:19 then hourly until 17:19 18:25 19:25
Bridge of Don, at Leuchlands Place 05:50 07:19 17:19 18:25 19:25
Bridge of Don, adj Seaview Drive 05:51 07:20 17:20 18:26 19:26
Bridge of Don, at Provost Mitchell Circle 05:51 07:20 17:20 18:26 19:26
Bridge of Don Seaview Drive (S-bound) 05:51 07:20 17:20 18:26 19:26
Bridge of Don, at Seaview Drive 05:52 07:21 17:21 18:27 19:27
Bridge of Don, opp Dubford Crescent 05:52 07:21 17:21 18:27 19:27
Bridge of Don, at Dubford Park 05:53 07:22 17:22 18:28 19:28
Bridge of Don, opp Glashieburn Avenue 05:54 07:23 17:23 18:29 19:29
Bridge of Don, opp Newburgh Drive 05:55 07:24 17:24 18:30 19:30
Middleton, at Foveran Rise 05:55 07:24 17:24 18:30 19:30
Bridge of Don, adj Whitestripes Avenue 05:56 07:25 17:25 18:31 19:31
Bridge of Don, opp Middleton Circle 05:57 07:26 17:26 18:32 19:32
Bridge of Don, at Whitestripes Way 05:57 07:26 17:26 18:32 19:32
Bridge of Don, opp Whitestripes Place 05:58 07:27 17:27 18:33 19:33
Bridge of Don, at Jesmond Square 05:59 07:28 17:28 18:34 19:34
Bridge of Don, opp Buckie Road 05:59 07:28 17:28 18:34 19:34
Bridge of Don, opp Buckie Wynd 05:59 07:28 17:28 18:34 19:34
Bridge of Don, adj The Parkway 06:00 07:29 17:29 18:35 19:35
Danestone The Parkway (S-bound) 06:01 07:30 17:30 18:36 19:36
Danestone, opp Fairview Crescent 06:01 07:30 17:30 18:36 19:36
Danestone, at Fairview Brae 06:01 07:30 17:30 18:36 19:36
Danestone, opp Fairview Way 06:02 07:31 17:31 18:37 19:37
Danestone, opp Fairview Road 06:02 07:32 17:32 18:38 19:38
Danestone, opp Fairview Grange 06:04 07:33 17:33 18:39 19:39
Danestone, at Mill Lade Wynd 06:04 07:34 17:34 18:40 19:40
Danestone Persley Bridge (E-bound) 06:05 07:35 17:35 18:41 19:41
Danestone, opp Mill Lade Wynd 06:06 07:36 17:36 18:42 19:42
Danestone, at Wallacebrae Road 06:07 07:37 17:37 18:43 19:43
Danestone, adj Fairview Brae 06:08 07:38 17:38 18:44 19:44
Danestone, at Laurel Grove 06:09 07:39 17:39 18:45 19:45
Aberdeen, at Grandholm Drive 06:10 07:40 17:40 18:46 19:46
Tillydrone, adj Meadow Place 06:12 07:42 17:42 18:48 19:48
Tillydrone, opp Gort Road 06:12 07:42 17:42 18:48 19:48
Tillydrone, opp Coningham Terrace 06:13 07:43 17:43 18:49 19:49
Tillydrone, opp Harris Drive 06:14 07:44 17:44 18:50 19:50
Tillydrone, opp Wingate Road 06:15 07:45 17:45 18:51 19:51
Old Aberdeen, adj Sir Duncan Rice Library 06:16 07:46 17:46 18:52 19:52
Old Aberdeen, adj Meston Walk 06:16 07:46 17:46 18:52 19:52
Kittybrewster, opp Bedford Avenue 06:17 07:48 17:48 18:54 19:54
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (SE-bound) 06:18 07:49 17:49 18:55 19:55
Aberdeen Powis Lane (SE-bound) 06:19 07:50 17:50 18:56 19:56
Causewayend Fraser Place (SE-bound) 06:20 07:51 17:51 18:57 19:57
Causewayend, at Mounthooly Roundabout 06:21 07:52 17:52 18:58 19:58
Aberdeen, opp Spring Garden 06:22 07:54 17:54 19:00 20:00
Aberdeen, at Seamount Road 06:23 07:54 17:54 19:00 20:00
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 06:24 07:56 17:56 19:02 20:02
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 06:25 07:57 17:57 19:03 20:03
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F7) 06:26 07:58 17:58 19:04 20:04
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E2) 06:28 08:01 18:01 19:06 20:06
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 06:30 08:03 18:03 19:08 20:08
Rosemount Place (at) 06:30 08:03 18:03 19:08 20:08
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 06:31 08:04 18:04 19:09 20:09
Westburn, at Loanhead Terrace 06:32 08:05 18:05 19:10 20:10
Westburn Crescent (at) 06:34 08:07 18:07 19:12 20:12
Westburn Drive (W-bound) 06:35 08:08 18:08 19:13 20:13
Westburn, at Aberdeen Royal Infirmary 06:36 08:09 18:09 19:14 20:14
Ashgrove, opp Cornhill Terrace 06:36 08:10 18:10 19:14 20:14
Ashgrove, opp Forresterhill Road 06:37 08:11 18:11 19:15 20:15
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (SW-bound) 06:39 08:13 18:13 19:17 20:17

Aberdeen Royal Infirmary - Dubford

Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Ashgrove, at Forresterhill Road 07:25 08:25 09:19 16:19 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Ashgrove, at Cornhill Terrace 07:26 08:26 09:20 16:20 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Westburn, opp Aberdeen Royal Infirmary 07:27 08:27 09:21 16:21 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Westburn Drive (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:21 16:21 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Westburn Crescent (opp) 07:28 08:28 09:23 16:23 17:25 18:25 19:24 20:24
Westburn, opp Loanhead Terrace 07:30 08:30 09:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:26 20:26
Ashgrove, opp Mount Street 07:31 08:31 09:27 16:27 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 07:33 08:33 09:29 16:29 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:29
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 07:36 08:36 09:33 16:33 17:35 18:35 19:32 20:32
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F1) 07:37 08:37 09:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:33
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G2) 07:40 08:40 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:39 19:36 20:36
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 07:40 08:40 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:39 19:36 20:36
Aberdeen, opp Seamount Road 07:41 08:41 09:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:37 20:37
Causewayend, at Charles Street 07:42 08:42 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:42 19:38 20:38
Causewayend Fraser Place (NW-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:42 19:38 20:38
Aberdeen Calsayseat Road (NW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:45 16:45 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:42
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (NW-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:46 16:46 17:48 18:48 19:43 20:43
Kittybrewster, opp Bedford Place 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:49 18:49 19:43 20:43
Kittybrewster, opp Sunnyside Road 07:48 08:48 09:47 16:47 17:49 18:49 19:44 20:44
Old Aberdeen, opp Meston Walk 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:50 18:50 19:44 20:44
Old Aberdeen, opp Sir Duncan Rice Library 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:51 18:51 19:45 20:45
Tillydrone, adj Wingate Road 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:51 18:51 19:45 20:45
Tillydrone, adj Harris Drive 07:50 08:50 09:49 16:49 17:51 18:51 19:46 20:46
Tillydrone, adj Coningham Terrace 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:52 18:52 19:46 20:46
Aberdeen, opp Meadow Place 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:53 18:53 19:47 20:47
Aberdeen Grandholm Drive (beside) 07:53 08:53 09:52 16:52 17:54 18:54 19:49 20:49
Danestone, opp Laurel Grove 07:54 08:54 09:53 16:53 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:50
Danestone, adj Laurel Place 07:55 08:55 09:54 16:54 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51
Danestone, opp Wallacebrae Road 07:55 08:55 09:54 16:54 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51
Danestone, at Mill Lade Wynd 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:58 18:58 19:52 20:52
Danestone Persley Bridge (E-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:56 16:56 17:58 18:58 19:53 20:53
Danestone, opp Mill Lade Wynd 07:58 08:58 09:57 16:57 17:59 18:59 19:54 20:54
Danestone, adj Fairview Grange 07:59 08:59 09:58 16:58 18:00 19:00 19:55 20:55
Danestone, opp Wallacebrae Terrace 08:00 09:00 09:59 16:59 18:01 19:01 19:56 20:56
Danestone, adj Fairview Road 08:00 09:00 09:59 16:59 18:01 19:01 19:56 20:56
Danestone, at Fairview Way 08:01 09:01 10:00 17:00 18:02 19:02 19:57 20:57
Danestone, opp Fairview Brae 08:02 09:02 10:01 17:01 18:03 19:03 19:58 20:58
Danestone The Parkway (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:02 17:02 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59
Bridge of Don, at Buckie Wynd 08:03 09:03 10:02 17:02 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59
Bridge of Don, opp Jesmond Square 08:04 09:04 10:03 17:03 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00
Bridge of Don, opp Whitestripes Crescent 08:05 09:05 10:04 17:04 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:01
Bridge of Don, at Whitestripes Path 08:05 09:05 10:04 17:04 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:01
Bridge of Don, at Middleton Circle 08:06 09:06 10:05 17:05 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:02
Bridge of Don, nr Jesmond Drive 08:06 09:06 10:05 17:05 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:02
Bridge of Don, opp Whitestripes Way 08:07 09:07 10:06 17:06 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03
Middleton, at Newburgh Drive 08:08 09:08 10:07 17:07 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:04
Bridge of Don, adj Newburgh Drive 08:08 09:08 10:07 17:07 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:04
Bridge of Don, at Glashieburn Avenue 08:09 09:09 10:08 17:08 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:05
Bridge of Don, opp Dubford Park 08:10 09:10 10:09 17:09 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:06
Bridge of Don, at Dubford Crescent 08:10 09:10 10:09 17:09 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:06
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview Drive 08:11 09:11 10:10 17:10 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:07
Bridge of Don, at Dubford Rise 08:12 09:12 10:11 17:11 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:08
Bridge of Don, opp Provost Mitchell Circle 08:12 09:12 10:11 17:11 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:08
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview Drive 08:12 09:12 10:11 17:11 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:08
Bridge of Don, opp Leuchlands Place 08:13 09:13 10:12 17:12 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:09
Bridge of Don, at Shielhill Drive 08:14 09:14 10:13 17:13 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Aberdeen