bustimes.org

8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Outbound

S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 04:59 05:33 06:03 then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 23:22
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 04:59 05:33 06:03 23:23
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IB) 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:20 08:32 08:45 08:58 09:13 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 17:13 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:30 21:00 22:30
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:23 08:35 08:48 09:01 09:15 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 17:15 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:32 21:02 22:32
Little France (Stop IK) 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:12 07:24 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:16 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:05 17:17 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:33 21:03 22:33
Moredun, opp Nether Craigour 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:12 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:25 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:17 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 17:17 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:33 21:03 22:33
Moredun Craigour Drive (SE-bound) 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:13 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:26 08:37 08:50 09:03 09:17 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:06 17:18 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:34 21:04 22:34
Moredun Craigour Avenue (SW-bound) 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:14 07:26 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:38 08:51 09:04 09:18 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 17:18 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:34 21:04 22:34
Moredun, after Craigour Grove 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:27 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:19 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 17:19 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:35 21:05 22:35
Moredun Park Drive (before) 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:15 07:28 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:06 09:20 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 17:20 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:36 21:05 22:35
Moredun Park Road (after) 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:17 07:30 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:30 08:41 08:54 09:07 09:21 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:06 22:36
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:17 07:31 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:21 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:10 17:22 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:07 22:37
Greenend, before Liberton High School 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:18 07:32 07:42 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:22 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:11 17:23 17:36 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:38 21:07 22:37
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:23 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:12 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:39 21:08 22:38
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:20 07:34 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:24 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:13 17:25 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:39 21:09 22:39
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:44 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:24 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:13 17:25 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:40 21:09 22:39
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:36 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:36 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:25 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:14 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:41 21:10 22:40
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:23 07:37 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:26 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:15 17:27 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:41 21:11 22:41
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:38 07:48 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:27 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:16 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:42 21:11 22:41
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:39 07:49 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:28 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:17 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:43 21:12 22:42
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:39 07:49 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:28 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:17 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:43 21:12 22:42
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:40 07:50 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:29 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:18 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:44 21:13 22:43
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:15 07:27 07:41 07:51 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:30 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:19 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:44 21:13 22:43
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:31 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:20 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:45 21:14 22:44
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:31 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:20 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:45 21:14 22:44
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:29 07:43 07:54 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:32 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:21 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:46 21:15 22:45
Newington Road (NW-bound) 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:30 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:10 09:21 09:33 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:22 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:47 21:16 22:46
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:31 07:45 07:57 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:58 09:11 09:22 09:34 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:23 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:48 21:17 22:47
S Side, at St Patrick Square 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:13 09:24 09:36 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:25 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:50 21:19 22:49
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:35 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:15 09:26 09:38 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:27 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:52 21:20 22:50
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 05:00 05:34 06:04 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:27 07:39 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:19 09:30 09:42 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:31 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:36 20:06 20:36 20:56 21:23 22:53 23:24
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 05:01 05:35 06:05 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:29 07:41 07:55 08:07 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:21 09:32 09:44 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:33 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:38 20:58 21:25 22:55 23:25
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 05:03 05:37 06:07 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:31 07:43 07:57 08:09 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:23 09:34 09:46 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:36 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:39 18:50 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:00 21:27 22:57 23:27
Broughton Street (Stop YK) 05:04 05:38 06:08 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:33 07:45 07:59 08:11 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:25 09:36 09:48 15:48 16:00 16:13 16:25 16:38 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:29 18:41 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:02 21:28 22:58 23:28
Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 04:11 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:23 06:35 06:46 06:54 07:01 07:16 07:35 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:27 09:38 09:50 15:50 16:03 16:16 16:28 16:41 17:53 18:06 18:19 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:04 21:30 23:00 23:30
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 04:11 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:23 06:35 06:46 06:54 07:01 07:16 07:35 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:27 09:38 09:50 15:50 16:03 16:16 16:28 16:41 17:53 18:06 18:19 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:04 21:30 23:00 23:30
Broughton Rodney Street (NW-bound) 04:12 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:24 06:36 06:47 06:55 07:02 07:17 07:36 07:48 08:02 08:14 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:28 09:39 09:51 15:51 16:04 16:17 16:29 16:42 17:54 18:07 18:20 18:33 18:44 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:05 21:31 23:01 23:31
Inverleith Terrace (before) 04:13 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:25 06:37 06:48 06:56 07:03 07:19 07:38 07:50 08:04 08:16 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:30 09:41 09:53 15:53 16:06 16:19 16:31 16:44 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:31 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:06 21:32 23:02 23:32
Inverleith, at Royal Botanic Garden 04:14 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:26 06:38 06:49 06:57 07:04 07:20 07:39 07:51 08:05 08:17 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:31 09:42 09:54 15:54 16:07 16:20 16:32 16:45 17:57 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:07 21:33 23:03 23:33
Inverleith, opp Warriston Drive 04:14 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:26 06:38 06:49 06:57 07:04 07:20 07:39 07:52 08:06 08:18 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:32 09:43 09:55 15:55 16:08 16:21 16:33 16:46 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:07 21:33 23:03 23:33
Inverleith, opp Warriston Gardens 04:14 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:26 06:38 06:50 06:58 07:05 07:21 07:40 07:52 08:06 08:18 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:32 09:43 09:55 15:55 16:08 16:21 16:33 16:46 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:36 18:47 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:08 21:34 23:04 23:34
Inverleith, opp Goldenacre Terrace 04:15 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:27 06:39 06:50 06:58 07:05 07:21 07:41 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:33 09:44 09:56 15:56 16:09 16:22 16:34 16:47 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:09 21:34 23:04 23:34
Inverleith, at St James Church 04:15 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:27 06:39 06:50 06:58 07:05 07:22 07:41 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:33 09:44 09:56 15:56 16:10 16:23 16:35 16:48 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:09 21:34 23:04 23:34
Wardie Road (opp) 04:16 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:28 06:40 06:51 06:59 07:06 07:22 07:42 07:54 08:08 08:20 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:34 09:45 09:57 15:57 16:10 16:23 16:35 16:48 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:10 21:35 23:05 23:35
Wardie, opp Rosebank Grove 04:16 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:00 07:07 07:23 07:42 07:55 08:09 08:21 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:35 09:46 09:58 15:58 16:11 16:24 16:36 16:49 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:10 21:36 23:06 23:36
Wardie, nr Fraser Avenue 04:17 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:29 06:41 06:52 07:00 07:07 07:24 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:22 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:36 09:47 09:59 15:59 16:12 16:25 16:37 16:50 18:02 18:15 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:11 21:36 23:06 23:36
Wardie, after Boswall Green 04:17 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:01 07:08 07:24 07:44 07:57 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:37 09:48 10:00 16:00 16:13 16:26 16:38 16:51 18:03 18:16 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:02 19:13 19:25 19:37 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:12 21:37 23:07 23:37
Wardie, after Grierson Avenue 04:18 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:30 06:42 06:53 07:01 07:08 07:25 07:45 07:57 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:37 09:48 10:00 16:00 16:14 16:27 16:39 16:52 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:52 19:03 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:13 21:37 23:07 23:37
Wardie Crescent (adj) 04:19 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:31 06:43 06:54 07:02 07:09 07:26 07:46 07:59 08:13 08:25 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:39 09:50 10:02 16:02 16:15 16:28 16:40 16:53 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:04 19:15 19:27 19:39 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:14 21:38 23:08 23:38
Pilton Crescent (after) 04:19 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:03 07:10 07:27 07:47 08:00 08:14 08:26 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:40 09:51 10:03 16:03 16:17 16:30 16:42 16:55 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:15 21:39 23:09 23:39
Pilton, opp Granton Primary School 04:20 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:04 07:11 07:28 07:47 08:00 08:14 08:26 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:40 09:51 10:03 16:03 16:17 16:30 16:42 16:55 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:15 21:40 23:10 23:40
Pilton Drive North (N-bound) 04:21 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:05 07:12 07:29 07:49 08:02 08:16 08:28 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:42 09:53 10:05 16:05 16:19 16:32 16:44 16:57 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:56 19:07 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:17 21:41 23:11 23:41
Granton, before Royston Mains Road 04:21 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:05 07:12 07:29 07:50 08:03 08:17 08:29 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:43 09:54 10:06 16:06 16:20 16:33 16:45 16:58 18:10 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:56 19:07 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:17 21:41 23:11 23:41
Granton, before Royston Mains Street 04:22 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:06 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:03 08:17 08:29 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:43 09:54 10:06 16:06 16:20 16:33 16:45 16:58 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:19 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:18 21:42 23:12 23:42
Granton, opp Caroline Park Grove 04:22 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:06 07:13 07:30 07:51 08:04 08:18 08:30 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:44 09:55 10:07 16:07 16:21 16:34 16:46 16:59 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:19 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:18 21:42 23:12 23:42
Granton Mains East (before) 04:23 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:07 07:14 07:31 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:31 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:32 09:45 09:56 10:08 16:08 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:00 18:12 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:58 19:09 19:20 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:19 21:43 23:13 23:43
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 04:24 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:08 07:15 07:32 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:31 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:32 09:45 09:56 10:08 16:08 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:00 18:12 18:25 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:20 21:44 23:14 23:44
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 04:24 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:08 07:15 07:32 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:32 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:46 09:57 10:09 16:09 16:23 16:36 16:48 17:01 18:13 18:26 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:20 21:44 23:14 23:44
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 04:25 05:00 05:20 05:40 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:33 07:54 08:07 08:21 08:33 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:47 09:58 10:10 16:10 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:02 18:14 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:00 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:46 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:21 21:45 23:15 23:45
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 04:25 05:00 05:20 05:40 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:33 07:54 08:07 08:21 08:33 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:47 09:58 10:10 16:10 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:02 18:14 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:00 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:46 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:21 21:45 23:15 23:45
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 04:26 05:01 05:21 05:41 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:10 07:17 07:34 07:55 08:08 08:22 08:34 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:48 09:59 10:11 16:11 16:25 16:38 16:50 17:03 18:15 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:01 19:12 19:23 19:35 19:47 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:22 21:46 23:16 23:46

Muirhouse - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Granton, after Waterfront Gait 04:30 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:56 09:08 then every 12 minutes until 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:55 16:07 then every 13 minutes until 17:25 17:37 17:51 18:11 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:06 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:50
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 04:30 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:56 09:08 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:55 16:08 17:26 17:38 17:52 18:12 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:06 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:20 23:50
Granton Mains East (opp) 04:31 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:18 08:32 08:45 08:57 09:09 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:56 16:08 17:26 17:38 17:52 18:12 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:07 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:21 23:51
Granton, after Caroline Park Grove 04:32 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:46 08:58 09:10 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:57 16:09 17:27 17:39 17:53 18:13 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:21 23:51
Granton, after Royston Mains Street 04:32 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:46 08:58 09:10 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:57 16:10 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:14 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:22 23:52
Granton, after Royston Mains Road 04:33 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:20 08:34 08:47 08:59 09:11 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:10 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:14 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:09 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:22 23:52
Pilton Drive North (S-bound) 04:34 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:00 09:12 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 15:59 16:12 17:30 17:42 17:56 18:16 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:10 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:23 23:53
Pilton, at Granton Primary School 04:35 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:22 08:36 08:49 09:01 09:13 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:00 16:13 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:17 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:11 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:23 23:53
Pilton Crescent (opp) 04:35 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:02 09:13 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:00 16:13 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:17 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:11 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 23:54
Wardie Crescent (E-bound) 04:37 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:04 09:16 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:03 16:16 17:34 17:46 18:00 18:20 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:13 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:25 23:55
Wardie, opp Grierson Avenue 04:37 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:17 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:04 16:17 17:35 17:47 18:01 18:21 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:14 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:26 23:56
Wardie, opp Boswall Green 04:38 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:18 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:05 16:18 17:36 17:48 18:02 18:22 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:15 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:27 23:57
Wardie, after Fraser Avenue 04:39 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:06 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:19 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:06 16:19 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:16 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:27 23:57
Wardie Road (before) 04:39 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:56 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:29 08:43 08:56 09:08 09:19 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:06 16:19 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:16 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:28 23:58
Inverleith, after St James Church 04:40 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:57 07:08 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:45 08:58 09:10 09:21 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:08 16:21 17:39 17:51 18:05 18:25 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:17 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:29 23:59
Inverleith, after Goldenacre Terrace 04:41 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:58 07:09 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:22 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:09 16:22 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:18 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:29 23:59
Inverleith, after Warriston Gardens 04:41 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:59 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:22 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:09 16:22 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:19 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30 00:00
Inverleith, after Warriston Drive 04:42 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:59 07:10 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:48 09:01 09:13 09:23 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:10 16:23 17:41 17:53 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30 00:00
Inverleith, opp Royal Botanic Garden 04:43 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:00 07:11 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:35 08:49 09:02 09:14 09:24 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:11 16:24 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:28 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:31 00:01
Canonmills (at) 04:44 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:52 07:02 07:13 07:25 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:37 08:51 09:04 09:16 09:26 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:13 16:26 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:30 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:32 00:02
Broughton Rodney Street (SE-bound) 04:45 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:53 07:03 07:14 07:26 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:52 09:05 09:17 09:27 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:14 16:27 17:45 17:57 18:11 18:31 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:33 00:03
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 04:46 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:54 07:04 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:29 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:16 16:29 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:32 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:34 00:04
Broughton Place (before) 04:46 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:54 07:04 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:41 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:30 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:17 16:30 17:48 18:00 18:14 18:32 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:34 00:04
Broughton Street (Stop YA) 04:47 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:48 06:56 07:06 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:56 09:09 09:21 09:31 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:18 16:31 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:34 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:36 00:06
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 04:49 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 06:57 07:07 07:18 07:31 07:43 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:44 08:58 09:11 09:23 09:33 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:20 16:33 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:35 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:37 00:07
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 04:51 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:52 07:00 07:10 07:21 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:37 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:24 16:37 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:38 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:40 00:10
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 04:53 05:28 19:18 19:48 22:43 00:13
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:01 07:11 07:22 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:38 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:25 16:38 17:56 18:08 18:22 18:39 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:02 07:12 07:23 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:41 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:28 16:41 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:42 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 21:33 22:03
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:56 07:04 07:14 07:25 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:07 09:21 09:33 09:43 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:30 16:43 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:43 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:34 22:04
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:57 07:05 07:15 07:26 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:09 09:23 09:35 09:45 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:32 16:45 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:45 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:05 21:35 22:05
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:58 07:06 07:16 07:27 07:42 07:55 08:07 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:57 09:11 09:25 09:37 09:47 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:34 16:47 18:05 18:17 18:31 18:47 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:07 21:37 22:07
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:59 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:58 09:12 09:26 09:38 09:48 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:35 16:48 18:06 18:18 18:32 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:08 21:38 22:08
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:59 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:09 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:13 09:27 09:39 09:49 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:36 16:49 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:08 21:38 22:08
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:00 07:08 07:18 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:10 08:23 08:35 08:47 09:00 09:14 09:28 09:40 09:50 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:37 16:50 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:49 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:09 21:39 22:09
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:01 07:09 07:19 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:11 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:15 09:29 09:41 09:51 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:38 16:51 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:09 21:39 22:09
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:02 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:15 09:29 09:41 09:51 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:38 16:51 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:10 21:40 22:10
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:02 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:02 09:16 09:30 09:42 09:52 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:39 16:52 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:11 21:41 22:11
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:03 07:11 07:21 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:03 09:17 09:31 09:43 09:53 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:40 16:53 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:11 21:41 22:11
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:03 07:11 07:21 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:03 09:17 09:31 09:43 09:53 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:40 16:53 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:11 21:41 22:11
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:46 07:04 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:14 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:04 09:18 09:32 09:44 09:54 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:41 16:54 18:12 18:24 18:37 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:12 21:42 22:12
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:04 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:49 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:32 09:44 09:54 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:42 16:55 18:13 18:24 18:37 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:12 21:42 22:12
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:05 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:16 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:20 09:34 09:46 09:56 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:43 16:56 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:13 21:43 22:13
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:06 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:17 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:07 09:20 09:34 09:46 09:56 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:44 16:57 18:15 18:26 18:39 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:14 21:44 22:14
Greenend, after Liberton High School 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:07 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:08 09:22 09:36 09:48 09:58 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:45 16:58 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:15 21:45 22:15
Greenend, opp Moredun Park Gardens 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:08 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:36 09:48 09:58 15:58 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:46 16:59 18:17 18:28 18:41 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:16
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Green 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:08 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:23 09:37 09:49 09:59 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:46 16:59 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:16
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Loan 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:09 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:10 09:24 09:38 09:50 10:00 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:47 17:00 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:58 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:17 21:47 22:17
Moredun, before Nether Craigour 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:09 07:17 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:25 09:39 09:51 10:01 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:48 17:01 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:59 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:17 21:47 22:17
Little France (Stop IF) 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:52 07:10 07:18 07:28 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:22 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:39 09:51 10:01 16:01 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:49 17:02 18:20 18:31 18:44 19:00 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:18 21:48 22:18
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:11 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:23 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:40 09:52 10:02 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:50 17:03 18:21 18:32 18:45 19:01 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:19 21:49 22:19
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IB) 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:13 07:21 07:31 07:44 08:00 08:14 08:26 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:16 09:29 09:43 09:55 10:05 16:05 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:53 17:06 18:24 18:35 18:47 19:03 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:21 21:51 22:21

More information

Lothian Buses