Bus Times

8 - Quedgeley P&R - Kingsway - Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Brockworth - Hucclecote - Abbeymead - Gloucester - Kingsway - Quedgeley P&R

Brockworth Gloucester Business Park (inside) 05:50 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:25 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 13:55 14:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 then every 20 minutes until 16:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Brockworth, o/s Whittle Inn 05:52 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:22 14:02 14:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:21 22:21 23:21
Brockworth, after Wincanton Gate 2 05:53 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 14:03 14:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:22 22:22 23:22
Brockworth, nr Beaumont Walk 05:55 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:25 14:05 14:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:23 22:23 23:23
Brockworth, before Grebe Gardens 05:56 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:26 14:06 14:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:24 22:24 23:24
Hucclecote, o/s Coopers Edge School 05:57 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:27 14:07 14:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:25 22:25 23:25
Hucclecote Gauntlet Road (corner of) 05:57 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:27 14:07 14:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:25 22:25 23:25
Hucclecote, by Lobley's Estate 05:57 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:27 14:07 14:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:28 19:25 22:25 23:25
Hucclecote, on Turning circle 05:58 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:28 14:08 14:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:26 22:26 23:26
Abbeymead, after Cox's Way 06:00 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:31 19:28 22:28 23:28
Abbeymead, nr Brome Road 06:01 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:11 09:31 14:11 14:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:32 19:29 22:29 23:29
Abbeymead, before Palmer Avenue 06:01 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:11 09:31 14:11 14:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:32 19:29 22:29 23:29
Abbeymead, after The Turmut-Hoer 06:02 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:32 14:12 14:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 16:32 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:33 19:29 22:29 23:29
Abbeymead Charlwood House (Stop) 06:03 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:33 14:13 14:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:34 19:30 22:30 23:30
Abbeymead, before The Oaks 06:04 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:34 14:14 14:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:35 19:31 22:31 23:31
Abbeymead, after Roman Road 06:04 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:34 14:14 14:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:35 19:32 22:32 23:32
Abbeymead, after North Upton Lane 06:05 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:35 14:15 14:35 14:35 14:55 15:15 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:16 18:36 19:32 22:32 23:32
Coney Hill Road (nr) 06:06 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:36 14:16 14:36 14:36 14:56 15:16 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:33 22:33 23:33
Barnwood, nr Ullenwood Road 06:07 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:37 14:17 14:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:33 22:33 23:33
Gloucester, opp Eastbrook Trading Estate 06:09 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 14:19 14:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:35 22:35 23:35
Gloucester, opp Morrison's Supermarket 06:10 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:40 14:20 14:40 14:40 15:00 15:20 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:36 22:36 23:36
Gloucester, o/s Asda Superstore 06:13 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:43 14:23 14:43 14:43 15:03 15:23 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:38 22:38 23:38
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 06:15 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 14:25 14:45 14:45 15:05 15:25 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:40 22:40 23:40
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 05:25 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 14:30 14:50 14:50 15:10 15:30 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:50 22:50
Gloucester New Look (Stop X) 05:26 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 14:31 14:51 14:51 15:11 15:32 16:52 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:51 22:51
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 05:27 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:04 08:24 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 14:33 14:53 14:53 15:14 15:36 16:56 17:56 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:52 22:52
Gloucester, opp The Docks 05:28 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:05 08:25 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 14:34 14:54 14:54 15:15 15:37 16:57 17:57 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:53 22:53
Gloucester, after Spa Road 05:29 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 14:36 14:56 14:56 15:17 15:39 16:59 17:59 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:54 22:54
Gloucester Quays (opp) 05:31 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:09 08:29 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 14:38 14:58 14:58 15:20 15:43 17:03 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:56 22:56
Hempsted, o/s Sainsbury's Supermarket 05:32 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:10 08:30 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 14:39 14:59 14:59 15:21 15:44 17:04 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:57 22:57
Hempsted, nr Monk Meadow Trading Estate 05:32 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:11 08:31 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 14:40 15:00 15:00 15:22 15:45 17:05 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:57 22:57
Hempsted, before Soren Larsen Way 05:34 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:13 08:33 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 14:41 15:01 15:01 15:23 15:47 17:07 18:07 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:59 22:59
Hempsted, before The Anchorage 05:34 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:14 08:34 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 14:42 15:02 15:02 15:24 15:48 17:08 18:08 18:23 18:42 18:59 19:59 22:59
Lower Tuffley, after Quedgeley Court Park 05:38 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:19 08:39 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 14:46 15:06 15:06 15:29 15:54 17:14 18:14 18:29 18:46 19:03 20:03 23:03
Lower Tuffley, on Greenhill Drive Roundabout 05:38 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:19 08:39 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 14:46 15:06 15:06 15:29 15:54 17:14 18:14 18:29 18:46 19:03 20:03 23:03
Copeland Park, opp Daniels Meadow 05:39 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:20 08:40 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 14:47 15:07 15:07 15:30 15:55 17:15 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:04 20:04 23:04
Copeland Park, opp Watermint Drive 05:40 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:21 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 14:48 15:08 15:08 15:31 15:56 17:16 18:16 18:31 18:48 19:05 20:05 23:05
Kingsway Chivenor Way (corner of) 05:41 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:22 08:42 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 14:49 15:09 15:09 15:32 15:57 17:17 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:06 20:06 23:06
Kingsway, nr Kinloss Drive 05:42 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:23 08:43 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 14:50 15:10 15:10 15:33 15:58 17:18 18:18 18:33 18:50 19:07 20:07 23:07
Kingsway, by Coningsby Walk 05:43 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:24 08:44 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 14:51 15:11 15:11 15:34 15:59 17:19 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:08 20:08 23:08
Kingsway, after Bampton Castle Way 05:44 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:25 08:45 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 14:52 15:12 15:12 15:35 16:00 17:20 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:09 20:09 23:09
Kingsway, opp Saint Mawgan Street 05:44 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:26 08:46 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 14:53 15:13 15:13 15:36 16:01 17:21 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:09 20:09 23:09
Quedgeley, o/s Kingsway Health Centre 05:46 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:27 08:48 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 14:55 15:14 15:15 15:38 16:03 17:23 18:23 18:38 18:55 19:11 20:11 23:11
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:05 17:25 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:12 20:12 23:12
Quedgeley, nr Naas Lane 08:28 15:15
Quedgeley, nr Holly End 08:29 15:16
Quedgeley, opp Highliffe Drive 08:31 15:18
Quedgeley, o/s Tesco & Severnvale Shops 08:31 15:18
Quedgeley, o/s St James' Church 08:33 15:20
Quedgeley, opp Severn Vale School 08:35 15:22

Quedgeley P&R - Kingsway - Gloucester - Abbeymead - Hucclecote - Brockworth

Quedgeley, opp Severn Vale School then every 20 minutes until 08:35 then every 20 minutes until 15:22 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until
Quedgeley, after Chiltern Road 08:36 15:23
Quedgeley, opp Overbrook Road 08:37 15:24
Quedgeley, opp Lower Meadow 08:38 15:24
Quedgeley, nr The Holly Grove 08:39 15:25
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 05:52 06:12 06:32 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:42 15:02 15:27 15:27 15:52 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 22:22
Quedgeley, opp Kingsway Health Centre 05:53 06:13 06:33 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:43 15:03 15:28 15:28 15:53 16:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 22:23
Kingsway, after Saint Mawgan Street 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:45 08:45 15:05 15:30 15:30 15:55 16:15 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24
Kingsway, nr Primary School 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 08:47 15:07 15:32 15:32 15:57 16:17 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26
Kingsway, opp Playground 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 08:48 15:08 15:33 15:33 15:58 16:18 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:27
Kingsway, by Thatcham Avenue 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 08:49 15:09 15:34 15:34 15:59 16:19 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:28
Kingsway, after Chivenor Way 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 08:50 15:10 15:35 15:35 16:00 16:20 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:28
Copeland Park, before Watermint Drive 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 08:50 15:10 15:35 15:35 16:00 16:20 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29
Copeland Park, nr The Warren 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 08:52 15:12 15:37 15:37 16:02 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30
Copeland Park, after Daniels Meadow 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 08:52 15:12 15:37 15:37 16:02 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30
Hempsted, by Barn Owl Centre 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 08:55 15:15 15:41 15:41 16:06 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33
Hempsted, nr The Forge 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:57 08:57 15:17 15:43 15:43 16:08 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:34
Hempsted, after Soren Larsen Way 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:58 08:58 15:18 15:44 15:44 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35
Hempsted, by Monk Meadow Trading Estate 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:39 08:59 08:59 15:19 15:46 15:46 16:11 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 22:36
Hempsted, opp Sainsbury's Supermarket 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:40 09:00 09:00 15:20 15:47 15:47 16:13 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 22:37
Gloucester Quays (o/s) 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:42 09:02 09:02 15:22 15:49 15:49 16:15 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 22:39
Gloucester, before Spa Road 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:43 09:03 09:03 15:23 15:50 15:50 16:16 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 22:40
Gloucester, by The Docks 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:44 09:04 09:04 15:24 15:52 15:52 16:18 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:45 09:05 09:05 15:25 15:54 15:54 16:19 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 22:42
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 06:16 06:36 06:58 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:46 09:06 09:06 15:26 15:55 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand S) 06:18 06:38 07:00 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:48 09:08 09:08 15:28 15:58 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 22:45
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand S) 05:30 06:20 06:43 07:05 08:05 08:25 08:53 09:13 09:13 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:53 19:53 22:53
Gloucester, opp Asda Superstore 05:31 06:21 06:44 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:54 09:14 09:14 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:49 18:09 18:54 19:54 22:54
Gloucester, by Morrison's Supermarket 05:33 06:23 06:47 07:10 08:10 08:30 08:57 09:17 09:17 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:53 18:13 18:57 19:57 22:57
Gloucester, by Eastbrook Trading Estate 05:35 06:25 06:48 07:12 08:12 08:32 08:58 09:18 09:18 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:55 18:15 18:58 19:58 22:58
Barnwood, after St Lawrence Road 05:36 06:26 06:50 07:14 08:14 08:34 09:00 09:20 09:20 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:57 18:17 19:00 20:00 23:00
Coney Hill Road (by) 05:37 06:27 06:51 07:15 08:15 08:35 09:01 09:21 09:21 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:58 18:18 19:01 20:01 23:01
Abbeymead, before North Upton Lane 05:38 06:28 06:52 07:16 08:16 08:36 09:02 09:22 09:22 15:42 15:59 16:14 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:59 18:19 19:02 20:02 23:02
Abbeymead, before Roman Road 05:38 06:28 06:53 07:17 08:17 08:37 09:03 09:23 09:23 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 18:00 18:20 19:03 20:03 23:03
Abbeymead, adj Bishops Road 05:39 06:29 06:53 07:18 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:23 15:43 16:01 16:16 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 18:01 18:21 19:03 20:03 23:03
Abbeymead, o/s The Turmut-Hoer 05:40 06:30 06:55 07:19 08:19 08:39 09:05 09:25 09:25 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 18:02 18:22 19:05 20:05 23:05
Abbeymead, before Brome Road 05:42 06:32 06:57 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:27 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 18:05 18:25 19:07 20:07 23:07
Abbeymead, before Cox's Way 05:42 06:32 06:57 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:27 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 18:05 18:25 19:07 20:07 23:07
Hucclecote, before Yewtree Road 05:44 06:34 06:59 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:29 15:49 16:07 16:22 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 18:07 18:27 19:09 20:09 23:09
Hucclecote, on Lobley's Estate 05:45 06:35 07:00 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:30 15:50 16:08 16:23 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 18:08 18:28 19:10 20:10 23:10
Hucclecote, opp Sapphire Way 05:45 06:35 07:00 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:30 15:50 16:08 16:23 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 18:08 18:28 19:10 20:10 23:10
Hucclecote, opp Coopers Edge School 05:46 06:36 07:01 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:31 15:51 16:09 16:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 18:09 18:29 19:11 20:11 23:11
Brockworth, nr Grebe Gardens 05:46 06:36 07:01 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:31 15:51 16:09 16:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 18:09 18:29 19:11 20:11 23:11
Brockworth, by Beaumont Walk 05:47 06:37 07:02 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:32 15:52 16:10 16:25 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 18:10 18:30 19:12 20:12 23:12
Brockworth, by Direct Wines 05:47 06:37 07:02 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:32 15:52 16:11 16:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 18:11 18:31 19:12 20:12 23:12
Brockworth Gloucester Business Park (inside) 05:50 06:40 07:05 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:35 15:55 16:15 16:30 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:15 18:35 19:15 20:15 23:15
Brockworth, o/s Whittle Inn 18:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester