Bus Times

8 - Glynhafod - Morfa Glas

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Glynhafod - Morfa Glas

Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 07:45 08:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:10 18:45
Cwmaman, opp Recreation Ground 07:46 08:31 17:31 18:11 18:46
Cwmaman Ivy Bush 07:48 08:33 17:33 18:13 18:48
Cwmaman, nr Trinity Church 07:48 08:33 17:33 18:13 18:48
Cwmaman, opp Shepherd's Arms 07:48 08:33 17:33 18:13 18:48
Cwmaman, after Moriah Aman Chapel 07:49 08:34 17:34 18:14 18:49
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 07:50 08:35 17:35 18:15 18:50
Cwmaman, after Gordon Street 07:50 08:35 17:35 18:15 18:50
Godreaman, after Nelson Street 07:51 08:36 17:36 18:16 18:51
Godreaman, o/s Springhill Villa 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:17 18:52
Godreaman, after The Boncyff 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:17 18:52
Aberaman, after Pleasant View 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:18 18:53
Aberaman, nr Hill House 07:54 08:39 17:39 18:19 18:54
Aberaman, before Llanddewi Street 07:54 08:39 17:39 18:19 18:54
Aberaman, o/s Penylan Inn 07:55 08:40 17:40 18:20 18:55
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 07:56 08:41 17:41 18:21 18:56
Aberaman, before The Brook 07:56 08:41 17:41 18:21 18:56
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 07:57 08:42 17:42 18:22 18:57
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 07:57 08:42 17:42 18:22 18:57
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:45 17:45 18:25 19:00
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:40 06:40 06:55 07:40 08:00 08:50 17:50 18:30 19:05
Aberdare Victoria Square (nr 33) 05:41 06:41 06:56 07:41 08:01 08:51 17:51 18:31 19:06
Aberdare, before Library 05:42 06:42 06:57 07:42 08:02 08:52 17:52 18:32 19:07
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 05:43 06:43 06:58 07:43 08:03 08:53 17:53 18:33 19:08
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 05:45 06:45 07:00 07:45 08:05 08:55 17:55 18:35 19:10
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 05:46 06:46 07:01 07:46 08:06 08:56 17:56 18:36 19:11
Aberdare North Avenue (between 38 and 39) 05:46 06:46 07:02 07:47 08:07 08:57 17:57 18:37 19:12
Trecynon, o/s Park Gates 05:47 06:47 07:02 07:47 08:07 08:57 17:57 18:37 19:12
Trecynon, opp Comin Infants' School 05:48 06:48 07:03 07:48 08:08 08:58 17:58 18:38 19:13
Trecynon, after Cross Inn 05:48 06:48 07:03 07:48 08:08 08:58 17:58 18:38 19:13
Trecynon, after Cledwyn Terrace 05:49 06:49 07:04 07:49 08:09 08:59 17:59 18:39 19:14
Trecynon, nr College 05:49 06:49 07:05 07:50 08:10 09:00 18:00 18:40 19:15
Trecynon, o/s Pleasant View Caravan Park 05:50 06:50 07:06 07:51 08:11 09:01 18:01 18:41 19:16
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 05:51 06:51 07:07 07:52 08:12 09:02 18:02 18:42 19:17
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 05:52 06:52 07:08 07:53 08:13 09:03 18:03 18:43 19:18
Pen-y-waun, o/s Colliers' Arms 05:52 06:52 07:08 07:53 08:13 09:03 18:03 18:43 19:18
Pen-y-waun, after Pen-yr-Heol 05:53 06:53 07:09 07:54 08:14 09:04 18:04 18:44 19:19
Pen-y-waun, nr Bryncoed 05:53 06:53 07:09 07:54 08:14 09:04 18:04 18:44 19:19
Pen-y-waun, after Haulfryn 05:54 06:54 07:10 07:55 08:15 09:05 18:05 18:45 19:20
Pen-y-waun, nr Perthlwyd 05:55 06:55 07:11 07:56 08:16 09:06 18:06 18:46 19:21
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 05:55 06:55 07:11 07:56 08:16 09:06 18:06 18:46 19:21
Hirwaun Trenant (o/s Levdene) 05:56 06:56 07:12 07:57 08:17 09:07 18:07 18:47 19:22
Hirwaun, before Trewaun 05:56 06:56 07:12 07:57 08:17 09:07 18:07 18:47 19:22
Hirwaun Health Centre 05:57 06:57 07:13 07:58 08:18 09:08 18:08 18:48 19:23
Hirwaun Ffwrd Terrace (opp 14) 05:57 06:57 07:13 07:58 08:18 09:08 18:08 18:48 19:23
Hirwaun, after Prince of Wales 05:58 06:58 07:14 07:59 08:19 09:09 18:09 18:49 19:24
Hirwaun, o/s Lamb Inn 05:58 06:58 07:14 07:59 08:19 09:09 18:09 18:49 19:24
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 05:59 06:59 07:15 08:00 08:20 09:10 18:10 18:50 19:25
Hirwaun Nant Celyn (o/s 12 Rhigos Road) 05:59 06:59 07:15 08:00 08:20 09:10 18:10 18:50 19:25
Hirwaun, o/s Mount Pleasant Inn 19:26
Pontbren Llwyd, o/s Trebanog Terrace 19:29
Penderyn, after Llwyn Onn 19:29
Penderyn Pontpren (opp 32) 19:29
Penderyn, o/s Primary School 19:30
Penderyn, nr Garage 19:30
Penderyn, before Capel Soar 19:33
Penderyn, before Distillery 19:33
Penderyn, nr Capel Siloam 19:34
Penderyn Pontpren (o/s 32) 19:34
Penderyn, before Llwyn Onn 19:34
Hirwaun, opp Mount Pleasant Inn 19:36
Hirwaun, o/s Tower Colliery 06:01 07:01 07:16 08:01 08:21 09:11 18:11 18:51 19:38
Hirwaun, nr Maesglas Farm 06:01 07:01 07:17 08:02 08:22 09:12 18:12 18:52 19:39
Rhigos, nr Pont yr Ochain 06:02 07:02 07:17 08:02 08:22 09:12 18:12 18:52 19:39
Rhigos, nr Hughes' Patch 06:03 07:03 07:18 08:03 08:23 09:13 18:13 18:53 19:40
Rhigos, before Halt Close 06:03 07:03 07:18 08:03 08:23 09:13 18:13 18:53 19:41
Rhigos, opp Police Station 07:19 08:04 08:24 09:14 18:14 18:54 19:41
Rhigos, o/s Primary School 07:20 08:05 08:25 09:15 18:15 18:55 19:42
Brynn Heol Esgyn (o/s 65) 07:20 08:05 08:25 09:15 18:15 18:55 19:43
Brynn, nr Cwrt Bryn Isaf 07:21 08:06 08:26 09:16 18:16 18:56 19:44
Rhigos, after Post Office 07:22 08:07 08:27 09:17 18:17 18:57 19:45
Hirwaun, after Plough Inn 07:22 08:07 08:27 09:17 18:17 18:57 19:45
Cefn Rhigos Turn (after) 06:06 07:06
Cefn Rhigos, at Hendre Fawr 07:23 08:08 08:28 09:18 18:18 18:58 19:46
Cefn Rhigos, o/s Bethel Chapel 07:23 08:08 08:28 09:18 18:18 18:58 19:46
Cefn Rhigos, nr Waungrwn Place 07:24 08:09 08:29 09:19 18:19 18:59 19:47
Cefn Rhigos Mount Road (opp 6) 07:25 08:10 08:30 09:20 18:20 19:00 19:48
Pont-Walby, before Pontwalby Bridge 07:29 08:14 08:34 09:24 18:24
Pont-Walby, opp Halfway Inn 07:29 08:14 08:34 09:24 18:24
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 07:30 08:15 08:35 09:25 18:25
Glynneath, opp Library 07:31 08:16 08:36 09:26 18:26
Glynneath, after Fire Station 07:31 08:16 08:36 09:26 18:26
Morfa Glas Middle (nr 56) 07:33 08:18 08:38 09:28 18:28

Morfa Glas - Glynhafod

Cefn Rhigos Mount Road (opp 6) then hourly until 19:00
Morfa Glas Middle (nr 56) 07:33 08:18 08:38 09:28 17:28 18:28
Morfa Glas East (nr 90) 07:33 08:18 08:38 09:28 17:28 18:28
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (nr 34) 07:33 08:18 08:38 09:28 17:28 18:28
Morfa Glas, after Maes-yr-Eglwys 07:34 08:19 08:39 09:29 17:29 18:29
Morfa Glas, after Maes-yr-Eglwys 07:35 08:23 08:43 09:33 17:33 18:33
Morfa Glas, nr Golwg-y-coed 07:35 08:23 08:43 09:33 17:33 18:33
Glynneath, before Fire Station 07:36 08:24 08:44 09:34 17:34 18:34
Glynneath, o/s Library 07:36 08:24 08:44 09:34 17:34 18:34
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 07:37 08:25 08:45 09:35 17:35 18:35
Pont-Walby, nr Halfway Inn 07:38 08:26 08:46 09:36 17:36 18:36
Pont-Walby, after Pontwalby Bridge 07:38 08:26 08:46 09:36 17:36 18:36
Pont-Walby, nr Hillbrook 07:39 08:27 08:47 09:37 17:37 18:37
Cefn Rhigos Turn (after) 06:07 07:07 07:44 08:32 08:52 09:42 17:42 18:42
Cefn Rhigos, after Bethel Chapel 06:08 07:08 07:45 08:33 08:53 09:43 17:43 18:43
Cefn Rhigos, at Hendre Fawr 06:08 07:08 07:45 08:33 08:53 09:43 17:43 18:43
Hirwaun, before Plough Inn 06:09 07:09 07:46 08:34 08:54 09:44 17:44 18:44
Brynn, before Post Office 06:10 07:10 07:47 08:35 08:55 09:45 17:45 18:45
Rhigos, nr Surgery 06:10 07:10 07:47 08:35 08:55 09:45 17:45 18:45
Rhigos, nr Cwrt Bryn Isaf 06:10 07:10 07:47 08:35 08:55 09:45 17:45 18:45
Rhigos, before Primary School 06:12 07:12 07:48 08:37 08:57 09:47 17:47 18:47
Rhigos, o/s Police Station 06:13 07:13 07:49 08:38 08:58 09:48 17:48 18:48
Rhigos Turn (after) 06:13 07:13 07:49 08:38 08:58 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:02
Penderyn, before Capel Soar 06:40
Rhigos, after Halt Close 06:14 07:14 07:50 08:39 08:59 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:03
Rhigos, nr Hughes' Patch 06:14 07:14 07:50 08:39 08:59 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:03
Rhigos, nr Pont yr Ochain 06:15 07:15 07:51 08:40 09:00 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:04
Hirwaun, nr Maesglas Farm 06:16 07:16 07:52 08:41 09:01 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:05
Hirwaun, opp Tower Colliery 06:17 07:17 07:52 08:42 09:02 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:05
Hirwaun, o/s Mount Pleasant Inn 19:08
Penderyn, after Llwyn Onn 19:10
Penderyn Pontpren (opp 32) 19:11
Penderyn, o/s Primary School 19:11
Penderyn, nr Garage 19:11
Penderyn, before Capel Soar 19:14
Penderyn, before Distillery 06:41 19:15
Penderyn, nr Capel Siloam 06:41 19:15
Penderyn Pontpren (o/s 32) 06:42 19:15
Penderyn, before Llwyn Onn 06:42 19:16
Hirwaun, opp Mount Pleasant Inn 06:47 19:19
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:44 09:04 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:21
Hirwaun, before Clock 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:45 09:05 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:22
Hirwaun, after Library 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:45 09:05 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:22
Hirwaun, opp Co-op 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:45 09:05 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:22
Hirwaun Tramway (opp 24) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:46 09:06 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:23
Hirwaun, o/s Health Centre 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:47 09:07 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:24
Hirwaun Trewaun (o/s 12) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:47 09:07 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:24
Hirwaun Trenant (opp Garage) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:48 09:08 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:25
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:48 09:08 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:25
Pen-y-waun, opp Perthlwyd 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:49 09:09 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:26
Pen-y-waun, after Garwellt 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:50 09:10 10:00 18:00 19:00 19:27
Pen-y-waun, after Colliers' Arms 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:51 09:11 10:01 18:01 19:01 19:28
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:52 09:12 10:02 18:02 19:02 19:29
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:53 09:13 10:03 18:03 19:03 19:30
Trecynon, o/s Cemetery 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:54 09:14 10:04 18:04 19:04 19:31
Trecynon, nr College 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:55 09:15 10:05 18:05 19:05 19:32
Trecynon, before Cledwyn Terrace 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:56 09:16 10:06 18:06 19:06 19:33
Trecynon, before Cross Inn 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:56 09:16 10:06 18:06 19:06 19:33
Trecynon, o/s Comin Infants' School 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:57 09:17 10:07 18:07 19:07 19:34
Trecynon, opp Park Gates 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:57 09:17 10:07 18:07 19:07 19:34
Gadlys, after North Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:58 09:18 10:08 18:08 19:08 19:35
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:58 09:18 10:08 18:08 19:08 19:35
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:59 09:19 10:09 18:09 19:09 19:36
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 09:00 09:20 10:10 18:10 19:10 19:37
Aberdare Palladium (o/s former) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 09:02 09:22 10:12 18:12 19:12 19:39
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:40 08:15 09:05 09:25 10:15 18:15 19:15 19:42
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:10 07:27 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:10 09:30 10:20 18:20
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 07:11 07:28 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:11 09:31 10:21 18:21
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 07:12 07:29 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:12 09:32 10:22 18:22
Aberaman, after The Brook 07:13 07:30 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:13 09:33 10:23 18:23
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 07:13 07:30 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:13 09:33 10:23 18:23
Aberaman, opp Penylan Inn 07:14 07:31 07:44 08:04 08:24 09:14 09:34 10:24 18:24
Aberaman, after Llanddewi Street 07:15 07:32 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:15 09:35 10:25 18:25
Aberaman, nr Hill House 07:15 07:32 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:15 09:35 10:25 18:25
Aberaman, before Pleasant View 07:16 07:33 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:16 09:36 10:26 18:26
Godreaman, before The Boncyff 07:17 07:34 07:47 08:07 08:27 09:17 09:37 10:27 18:27
Godreaman, opp Springhill Villa 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:18 09:38 10:28 18:28
Godreaman, before Nelson Street 07:19 07:36 07:49 08:09 08:29 09:19 09:39 10:29 18:29
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 07:20 07:37 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:20 09:40 10:30 18:30
Cwmaman, before Moriah Aman Chapel 07:21 07:38 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:21 09:41 10:31 18:31
Cwmaman, o/s Shepherds Arms 07:21 07:38 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:21 09:41 10:31 18:31
Cwmaman Trinity Church 07:22 07:39 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:22 09:42 10:32 18:32
Cwmaman Ivy Bush 07:22 07:39 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:22 09:42 10:32 18:32
Cwmaman, after Health Centre 07:23 07:40 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:23 09:43 10:33 18:33
Cwmaman, o/s Recreation Ground 07:24 07:41 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:24 09:44 10:34 18:34
Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 07:25 07:42 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:25 09:45 10:35 18:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information