Bus Times

8 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Wilford Hill - West Bridgford - Nottingham

W Bridgford, opp Kingston Road 06:17 06:47 07:39 then every 30 minutes until
W Bridgford, adj Sherborne Road 06:17 06:47 07:39
W Bridgford Malvern Road (S-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:40
W Bridgford, adj Ellesmere Road 06:18 06:48 07:40
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 42) 06:19 06:49 07:41
W Bridgford, in Rushcliffe School 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:05 20:09 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bridgford, opp Selby Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:05 20:09 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 45) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 09:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:06 20:09 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bridgford, adj Willow Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 09:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:06 20:10 20:45 21:45 22:45
Wilford Hill, opp Stanhome Drive 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:07 20:11 20:46 21:46 22:46
Wilford Hill, o/s Cemetery 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:08 20:11 20:46 21:46 22:46
Wilford Hill, opp Greythorn Drive 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:09 20:12 20:47 21:47 22:47
Wilford Hill Europa Way (NW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:10 20:13 20:48 21:48 22:48
Compton Acres, adj Cloverlands 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:11 20:13 20:48 21:48 22:48
Compton Acres, adj Maythorn Close 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:11 20:14 20:49 21:49 22:49
Compton Acres, opp Mickleborough Way 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:12 20:14 20:49 21:49 22:49
Compton Acres, opp Cranford Gardens 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:12 20:15 20:50 21:50 22:50
Compton Acres, adj Charlecote Park Drive 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:13 20:15 20:50 21:50 22:50
Compton Acres, adj Shops 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:14 20:16 20:51 21:51 22:51
Compton Acres, adj Parkstone Close 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:14 20:16 20:51 21:51 22:51
Compton Acres, opp Dorset Gardens 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:15 20:16 20:51 21:51 22:51
Compton Acres, adj Syon Park Close 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:16 20:17 20:52 21:52 22:52
W Bridgford, adj Rushcliffe Arena 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:16 20:17 20:52 21:52 22:52
W Bridgford, opp Stowe Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:17 20:18 20:53 21:53 22:53
W Bridgford, opp Burnside Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:18 20:18 20:53 21:53 22:53
W Bridgford, opp Repton Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:18 20:19 20:54 21:54 22:54
W Bridgford, adj Kingston Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:20 20:20 20:55 21:55 22:55
W Bridgford, adj South Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:20 20:20 20:55 21:55 22:55
W Bridgford, opp Highfield Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:22 20:22 20:57 21:57 22:57
W Bridgford Rectory Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:23 20:23 20:58 21:58 22:58
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:24 20:24 20:59 21:59 22:59
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:00 22:00 23:00
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:00 22:00 23:00
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:01 22:01 23:01
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:03 22:03 23:03
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:03 22:03 23:03
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:04 22:04 23:04
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:06 22:06 23:06
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:08 22:08 23:08
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:11 22:11 23:11
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:11 22:11 23:11
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:13 22:13 23:13
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 18:51

Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:40 19:40
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:45 19:45
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:45 19:45
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:46 19:46
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:48 19:48
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:48 19:48
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:49 19:49
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:49 19:49
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:51 19:51
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:52 19:52
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:51 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:53 19:53
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:54 19:54
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:55 19:55
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:56 19:56
W Bridgford Rectory Road (SW-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:56 19:56
W Bridgford, adj Highfield Road 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:57 19:57
W Bridgford, opp South Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:58 19:58
W Bridgford, opp Kingston Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:59 19:59
W Bridgford, adj Sherborne Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 16:27 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:59 19:59
W Bridgford Malvern Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:58 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:06 19:00 20:00
W Bridgford, adj Ellesmere Road 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 19:00 20:00
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 42) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:08 19:01 20:01
W Bridgford, in Rushcliffe School 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 19:02 20:02

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport