Bus Times

8 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Wilford Hill - West Bridgford - Nottingham

W Bridgford, opp Kingston Road 07:57 08:27 then every 30 minutes until
W Bridgford, adj Sherborne Road 07:57 08:27
W Bridgford Malvern Road (S-bound) 07:58 08:28
W Bridgford, adj Ellesmere Road 07:58 08:28
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 42) 07:59 08:29
W Bridgford, in Rushcliffe School 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:09 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bridgford, opp Selby Road 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:09 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 45) 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:09 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bridgford, adj Willow Road 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:10 20:45 21:45 22:45
Wilford Hill, opp Stanhome Drive 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:11 20:46 21:46 22:46
Wilford Hill, o/s Cemetery 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:11 20:46 21:46 22:46
Wilford Hill, opp Greythorn Drive 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:12 20:47 21:47 22:47
Wilford Hill Europa Way (NW-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:13 20:48 21:48 22:48
Compton Acres, adj Cloverlands 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:13 20:48 21:48 22:48
Compton Acres, adj Maythorn Close 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:14 20:49 21:49 22:49
Compton Acres, opp Mickleborough Way 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:14 20:49 21:49 22:49
Compton Acres, opp Cranford Gardens 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:15 20:50 21:50 22:50
Compton Acres, adj Charlecote Park Drive 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:13 20:15 20:50 21:50 22:50
Compton Acres, adj Shops 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 19:14 20:16 20:51 21:51 22:51
Compton Acres, adj Parkstone Close 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 19:14 20:16 20:51 21:51 22:51
Compton Acres, opp Dorset Gardens 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:16 20:51 21:51 22:51
Compton Acres, adj Syon Park Close 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:17 20:52 21:52 22:52
W Bridgford, adj Rushcliffe Arena 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:17 20:52 21:52 22:52
W Bridgford, opp Stowe Avenue 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:18 20:53 21:53 22:53
W Bridgford, opp Burnside Road 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:18 20:53 21:53 22:53
W Bridgford, opp Repton Road 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:19 20:54 21:54 22:54
W Bridgford, adj Kingston Road 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 20:55 21:55 22:55
W Bridgford, adj South Road 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 20:55 21:55 22:55
W Bridgford, opp Highfield Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:22 20:22 20:57 21:57 22:57
W Bridgford Rectory Road (NE-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23 20:58 21:58 22:58
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:24 20:59 21:59 22:59
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:00 22:00 23:00
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:00 22:00 23:00
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:01 22:01 23:01
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:03 22:03 23:03
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:03 22:03 23:03
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:04 22:04 23:04
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:06 22:06 23:06
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:08 22:08 23:08
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:11 22:11 23:11
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:11 22:11 23:11
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:13 22:13 23:13

Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:40 19:40
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 08:40 17:40 18:45 19:45
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 08:40 17:40 18:45 19:45
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 08:43 17:43 18:46 19:46
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 08:45 17:45 18:48 19:48
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 08:45 17:45 18:48 19:48
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 08:46 17:46 18:49 19:49
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 08:46 17:46 18:49 19:49
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 08:48 17:48 18:51 19:51
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 08:50 17:50 18:52 19:52
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 08:51 17:51 18:53 19:53
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 08:52 17:52 18:54 19:54
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 08:53 17:53 18:55 19:55
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 08:54 17:54 18:56 19:56
W Bridgford Rectory Road (SW-bound) 08:54 17:54 18:56 19:56
W Bridgford, adj Highfield Road 08:55 17:55 18:57 19:57
W Bridgford, opp South Road 08:56 17:56 18:58 19:58
W Bridgford, opp Kingston Road 08:57 17:57 18:59 19:59
W Bridgford, adj Sherborne Road 08:57 17:57 18:59 19:59
W Bridgford Malvern Road (S-bound) 08:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
W Bridgford, adj Ellesmere Road 08:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
W Bridgford Boundary Road (o/s 42) 08:59 17:59 19:01 20:01
W Bridgford, in Rushcliffe School 09:00 18:00 19:02 20:02

Related services

More information