Bus Times

8 - Grimsby - New Waltham - Cleethorpes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Cleethorpes - New Waltham - Grimsby

N Sea Lane, opp North Sea Lane 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:18 then hourly until 23:18
N Sea Lane, opp Riverside Drive 06:20 18:50 19:18 23:18
N Sea Lane, adj Brooklyn Drive 06:21 18:51 19:19 23:19
N Sea Lane, adj Carrington Drive 06:21 18:51 19:19 23:19
N Sea Lane, opp Bedford Road 06:22 18:52 19:20 23:20
N Sea Lane, adj Fieldhouse Road 06:23 18:53 19:21 23:21
Humberston Church Avenue (o/s 9) 06:24 18:54 19:22 23:22
Humberston, opp Queen Elizabeth Road 06:24 18:54 19:22 23:22
Humberston, adj Midfield Road 06:24 18:54 19:22 23:22
Humberston, o/s St Peters Church 06:25 18:55 19:22 23:22
Humberston, adj Tetney Road 06:25 18:55 19:23 23:23
Humberston, opp School 06:25 18:55 19:23 23:23
New Waltham, opp Country Club 06:26 18:56 19:23 23:23
New Waltham, adj Cemetery Entrance 06:26 18:56 19:23 23:23
New Waltham Humberston Avenue (o/s 90) 06:27 18:57 19:24 23:24
New Waltham, adj Old Paddock Court 06:27 18:57 19:24 23:24
New Waltham, opp Abbotts Grange 06:28 18:58 19:24 23:24
New Waltham, adj Cannon Oakes Court 06:28 18:58 19:25 23:25
New Waltham, adj Station Avenue 06:30 19:00 19:26 23:26
New Waltham, adj Pretymen Crescent 06:30 19:00 19:26 23:26
New Waltham, opp Cardiff Avenue 06:30 19:00 19:26 23:26
New Waltham, opp Pemberton Drive 06:31 19:01 19:26 23:26
New Waltham, opp Toll Bar Avenue 06:31 19:01 19:26 23:26
New Waltham Louth Road (opp 411) 06:31 19:01 19:27 23:27
Scartho, adj Braeton Lane 06:33 19:03 19:28 23:28
Scartho, adj Southfield Avenue 06:34 19:04 19:28 23:28
Scartho, adj Spurn Avenue 06:34 19:04 19:29 23:29
Scartho, opp College Avenue 06:35 19:05 19:29 23:29
Scartho, opp Westkirke Avenue 06:35 19:05 19:29 23:29
Scartho, adj Pinfold Lane 06:36 19:06 19:30 23:30
Scartho, adj Pelham Avenue 06:37 19:07 19:31 23:31
Scartho, adj Matthew Telford Park 06:37 19:07 19:31 23:31
Scartho, opp Conyers Avenue 06:38 19:08 19:32 23:32
Scartho, opp Edge Avenue 06:38 19:08 19:32 23:32
Scartho, in Princess Diana of Wales Hospital 06:40 19:10 19:34 23:34
Scartho, adj St Helens Avenue 06:42 19:12 19:36 23:36
Nuns Corner, adj Sutcliffe Avenue 06:44 19:14 19:37 23:37
Nuns Corner, opp Eastwood Avenue 06:46 19:16 19:38 23:38
Nuns Corner, o/s Grimsby Institute 06:46 19:16 19:39 23:39
Bargate, adj Westlands Avenue 06:48 19:18 19:40 23:40
Bargate, opp Abbey Road 06:49 19:19 19:41 23:41
Bargate, adj Pelham Road 06:50 19:20 19:42 23:42
Grimsby, opp Yarborough Hotel 06:53 19:23 19:43 23:43
Grimsby Riverhead Exchange (Stand B) 06:55 19:25 19:45 23:45

Grimsby - New Waltham - Cleethorpes

Grimsby Riverhead Exchange (Stand B) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 16:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:48 then hourly until 22:48
Grimsby, opp St James Church Stop 1 07:01 08:31 09:01 15:31 16:06 18:06 18:49 22:49
Bargate, opp Pelham Road 07:03 08:33 09:03 15:33 16:08 18:08 18:49 22:49
Bargate, adj Abbey Road 07:04 08:34 09:04 15:34 16:09 18:09 18:50 22:50
Bargate, adj St Martins Prep School 07:05 08:35 09:05 15:35 16:10 18:10 18:51 22:51
Nuns Corner Scartho Road (o/s 5) 07:06 08:36 09:06 15:36 16:11 18:11 18:52 22:52
Nuns Corner, opp Sutcliffe Avenue 07:07 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:12 18:12 18:52 22:52
Scartho, adj Millfield Avenue 07:08 08:38 09:08 15:38 16:13 18:13 18:53 22:53
Scartho, in Princess Diana of Wales Hospital 07:10 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:15 18:15 18:54 22:54
Scartho, adj Edge Avenue 07:12 08:42 09:11 15:41 16:16 18:16 18:55 22:55
Scartho, adj Conyers Avenue 07:13 08:43 09:12 15:42 16:17 18:17 18:56 22:56
Scartho, opp Pelham Avenue 07:15 08:45 09:13 15:43 16:18 18:18 18:57 22:57
Scartho, opp Pinfold Lane 07:15 08:45 09:13 15:43 16:18 18:18 18:57 22:57
Scartho, adj Westkirke Avenue 07:16 08:46 09:14 15:44 16:19 18:19 18:57 22:57
Scartho, adj College Avenue 07:16 08:46 09:14 15:44 16:19 18:19 18:58 22:58
Scartho, opp Spurn Avenue 07:17 08:47 09:14 15:44 16:19 18:19 18:58 22:58
Scartho, opp Southfield Avenue 07:17 08:47 09:14 15:44 16:19 18:19 18:58 22:58
Scartho, opp Braeton Lane 07:18 08:48 09:15 15:45 16:20 18:20 18:59 22:59
New Waltham Louth Road (o/s 411) 07:20 08:50 09:17 15:47 16:22 18:22 19:00 23:00
New Waltham, adj Toll Bar Avenue 07:21 08:51 09:17 15:47 16:22 18:22 19:00 23:00
New Waltham, adj Pemberton Drive 07:21 08:51 09:17 15:47 16:22 18:22 19:01 23:01
New Waltham, opp Pretymen Crescent 07:22 08:52 09:18 15:48 16:23 18:23 19:01 23:01
New Waltham, opp Station Avenue 07:23 08:53 09:19 15:49 16:24 18:24 19:02 23:02
New Waltham, opp Cannon Oakes Court 07:23 08:53 09:19 15:49 16:24 18:24 19:02 23:02
New Waltham, adj Abbotts Grange 07:24 08:54 09:20 15:50 16:25 18:25 19:02 23:02
New Waltham Humberston Avenue (o/s 107) 07:24 08:54 09:20 15:50 16:25 18:25 19:03 23:03
New Waltham, opp Cemetery Entrance 07:25 08:55 09:21 15:51 16:26 18:26 19:04 23:04
New Waltham, adj Country Club 07:26 08:56 09:22 15:52 16:27 18:27 19:04 23:04
Humberston, adj School 07:26 08:56 09:22 15:52 16:27 18:27 19:04 23:04
Humberston, opp Tetney Road 07:26 08:56 09:22 15:52 16:27 18:27 19:04 23:04
Humberston, adj St Thomas Road 07:27 08:57 09:23 15:53 16:28 18:28 19:05 23:05
Humberston, opp Midfield Road 07:27 08:57 09:23 15:53 16:28 18:28 19:05 23:05
Humberston, adj Queen Elizabeth Road 07:28 08:58 09:24 15:54 16:29 18:29 19:06 23:06
Humberston, opp Church Avenue 07:29 08:59 09:24 15:54 16:29 18:29 19:06 23:06
N Sea Lane, opp Fieldhouse Road 07:29 08:59 09:25 15:55 16:30 18:30 19:07 23:07
N Sea Lane, adj Bedford Road 07:31 09:01 09:26 15:56 16:31 18:31 19:08 23:08
N Sea Lane, opp Carrington Drive 07:32 09:02 09:27 15:57 16:32 18:32 19:08 23:08
N Sea Lane, opp Brooklyn Drive 07:33 09:03 09:28 15:58 16:33 18:33 19:09 23:09
N Sea Lane, adj Riverside Drive 07:33 09:03 09:29 15:59 16:34 18:34 19:10 23:10
N Sea Lane, adj North Sea Lane 07:35 09:05 09:30 16:00 16:35 18:35 19:11 23:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes