bustimes.org

8 - York - Grimston Bar Park & Ride

A bus service operated by First York

Grimston Bar Park and Ride 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 then every 10 minutes until 09:50 10:00 then every 10 minutes until 10:30 10:40 then every 10 minutes until 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 then every 10 minutes until 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45
Hull Road Badger Hill Shops 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:15 08:25 09:55 10:04 10:34 10:44 14:44 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:50
York James Street (adj Bus Depot) 07:10 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 10:02 10:12 10:42 10:52 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:24 15:34 15:43 15:52 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:59
Foss Islands, opp Morrison's 07:12 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:34 10:04 10:13 10:43 10:53 14:53 15:04 15:14 15:26 15:36 15:45 15:54 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:01
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:36 10:06 10:15 10:45 10:55 14:55 15:06 15:16 15:28 15:38 15:47 15:56 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:05 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:03
York Piccadilly (PB) 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:28 08:38 10:08 10:17 10:47 10:57 14:57 15:08 15:18 15:30 15:40 15:49 15:58 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:05
York, opp Student Castle 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:29 08:39 10:09 10:18 10:48 10:58 14:58 15:09 15:19 15:31 15:41 15:50 15:59 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:06
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:30 08:40 10:10 10:19 10:49 10:59 14:59 15:10 15:20 15:32 15:42 15:51 16:00 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:57 19:05 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:07
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:45 10:15 10:24 10:54 11:05 15:05 15:17 15:27 15:39 15:49 15:58 16:07 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:02 19:10 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:14
Grimston Bar Park and Ride 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:19 08:29 08:40 08:48 10:18 10:27 10:57 11:08 15:08 15:20 15:31 15:42 15:52 16:01 16:10 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:05 19:13 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York