Bus Times

8 - Ipswich Town Centre - Whitehouse - Asda

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Ipswich Town Centre - Whitehouse - Asda

Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand NN) 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 16:40 17:05 then every 30 minutes until 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:20
Ipswich Furniture Project (opp) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 16:41 17:06 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:21
Ipswich, adj Barrack Corner 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:02 16:42 17:07 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:22
Westbourne, adj Wilberforce Street 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:03 16:43 17:08 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:23
Westbourne, opp Wellington Street 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 16:44 17:09 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:24
Westbourne, adj Sir John Mills Theatre 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 16:45 17:10 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:25
Westbourne, adj Tower Mill Road 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 16:45 17:10 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:25
Westbourne, adj Riverside Road 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 16:46 17:11 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:26
Westbourne, opp Red Lion 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 16:47 17:12 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:27
Westbourne, opp Wallace Road 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 16:47 17:12 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:27
Westbourne, opp Portland Place 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 16:47 17:12 19:12 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:27
Westbourne, o/s Shafto Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 16:48 17:13 19:13 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:28
Westbourne, opp Galway Avenue 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 16:49 17:14 19:14 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:29
Whitehouse, adj Agate Close 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 16:50 17:15 19:15 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:30
Whitehouse, o/s Co-Op Shops 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 16:53 17:18 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:33
Whitehouse, adj Kildare Avenue 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 16:54 17:19 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:34
Whitehouse, opp Mayo Court 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 16:54 17:19 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:34
Whitehouse Waterford Road (W-bound) 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 16:55 17:20 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:35
Whitehouse Goddard Road 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:16 16:56 17:21 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:36
Whitehouse, adj Goddard Road 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:17 16:57 17:22 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:37
Whitehouse, adj Asda 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:18 16:58 17:23 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:38
Sponsored by Ipswich Borough Council

Asda - Whitehouse - Ipswich Town Centre

Whitehouse, adj Asda 08:26 then every 30 minutes until 09:56 10:21 then every 20 minutes until 17:01 17:26 then every 30 minutes until 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:38
Whitehouse Anglia Parkway South (S-bound) 08:27 09:57 10:22 17:02 17:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:39
Whitehouse, adj Plumb Center 08:28 09:58 10:23 17:03 17:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:40
Whitehouse, adj Donegal Road 08:28 09:58 10:23 17:03 17:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:40
Whitehouse, opp Maudslay Road 08:29 09:59 10:24 17:04 17:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:41
Whitehouse, adj Morgan Drive 08:30 10:00 10:25 17:05 17:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:42
Whitehouse, opp High View 08:31 10:01 10:26 17:06 17:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:42
Whitehouse, o/s Co-Op Shops 08:32 10:02 10:27 17:07 17:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:43
Whitehouse, opp Co-Op Shops 08:33 10:03 10:28 17:08 17:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:44
Whitehouse Bramford Lane (o/s 2) 08:33 10:03 10:28 17:08 17:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:44
Westbourne, adj Galway Avenue 08:33 10:03 10:28 17:08 17:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:44
Westbourne, opp Brockley Crescent 08:34 10:04 10:29 17:09 17:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:44
Westbourne, adj Henniker Road 08:34 10:04 10:29 17:09 17:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:44
Westbourne, opp Adair Road 08:35 10:05 10:30 17:10 17:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:45
Westbourne, opp Jovian Way 08:35 10:05 10:30 17:10 17:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:45
Westbourne, adj Wallace Road 08:36 10:06 10:31 17:11 17:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:46
Westbourne, adj Red Lion 08:38 10:08 10:33 17:13 17:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 23:47
Westbourne, opp Riverside Road 08:39 10:09 10:34 17:14 17:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:48
Westbourne, opp Beaconsfield Road 08:40 10:10 10:35 17:15 17:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:49
Westbourne, opp Sirdar Road 08:41 10:11 10:36 17:16 17:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 23:50
Westbourne, opp Wilberforce Street 08:42 10:12 10:37 17:17 17:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:50
Ipswich, opp Granville Street 08:44 10:14 10:39 17:19 17:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 23:51
Ipswich Furniture Project (adj) 08:47 10:17 10:42 17:22 17:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ipswich, adj Wolsey Theatre 23:52
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand NN) 08:51 10:21 10:46 17:26 17:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Sponsored by Ipswich Borough Council

More information