Bus Times

8 - Ipswich Town Centre - Whitehouse - Asda

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Ipswich Town Centre - Whitehouse - Asda

Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand NN) 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:12 07:24 then every 12 minutes until 08:12 08:28 then every 12 minutes until 09:40 then every 10 minutes until 14:30 then every 12 minutes until 18:06 18:18 18:35 then every 30 minutes until 22:35 23:05
Ipswich Furniture Project (opp) 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:13 07:25 08:13 08:29 09:41 14:31 18:07 18:19 18:36 22:36 23:06
Ipswich, adj Barrack Corner 05:37 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:14 07:26 08:14 08:30 09:42 14:32 18:08 18:20 18:37 22:37 23:07
Westbourne, adj Wilberforce Street 05:38 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:16 07:28 08:16 08:32 09:44 14:34 18:10 18:22 18:38 22:38 23:08
Westbourne, opp Wellington Street 05:40 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:17 07:29 08:17 08:33 09:45 14:35 18:11 18:23 18:39 22:39 23:09
Westbourne, adj Sir John Mills Theatre 05:41 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:18 07:30 08:18 08:34 09:46 14:36 18:12 18:24 18:40 22:40 23:10
Westbourne, adj Tower Mill Road 05:41 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:18 07:31 08:19 08:35 09:47 14:37 18:13 18:24 18:40 22:40 23:10
Westbourne, adj Riverside Road 05:42 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:19 07:31 08:19 08:35 09:47 14:37 18:13 18:25 18:41 22:41 23:11
Westbourne, opp Red Lion 05:43 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:20 07:33 08:21 08:37 09:49 14:39 18:15 18:26 18:42 22:42 23:12
Westbourne, opp Wallace Road 05:43 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:20 07:33 08:21 08:37 09:49 14:39 18:15 18:26 18:42 22:42 23:12
Westbourne, opp Portland Place 05:44 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:20 07:34 08:22 08:38 09:50 14:40 18:16 18:27 18:42 22:42 23:12
Westbourne, o/s Shafto Road 05:45 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:21 07:35 08:23 08:39 09:51 14:41 18:17 18:28 18:43 22:43 23:13
Westbourne, opp Galway Avenue 05:46 06:34 06:54 07:10 07:22 07:36 08:24 08:40 09:52 14:42 18:18 18:29 18:44 22:44 23:14
Whitehouse, adj Agate Close 05:47 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:23 07:37 08:25 08:41 09:53 14:43 18:19 18:30 18:45 22:45 23:15
Whitehouse, o/s Co-Op Shops 05:49 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:25 07:39 08:27 08:43 09:55 14:45 18:21 18:33 18:47 22:47 23:17
Whitehouse, adj Kildare Avenue 05:51 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:27 07:41 08:29 08:45 09:57 14:47 18:23 18:35 18:48 22:48 23:18
Whitehouse, opp Mayo Court 05:52 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:28 07:42 08:30 08:46 09:58 14:48 18:24 18:36 18:48 22:48 23:18
Whitehouse Waterford Road (W-bound) 05:52 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:29 07:42 08:30 08:46 09:58 14:48 18:24 18:36 18:49 22:49 23:19
Whitehouse Goddard Road 05:54 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:31 07:44 08:32 08:48 10:00 14:50 18:26 18:38 18:50 22:50 23:20
Whitehouse, adj Goddard Road 05:55 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:31 07:45 08:33 08:49 10:01 14:51 18:27 18:39 18:51 22:51 23:21
Whitehouse, adj Asda 05:56 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:33 07:46 08:34 08:50 10:02 14:52 18:28 18:40 18:52 22:52 23:22
Sponsored by Ipswich Borough Council

Asda - Whitehouse - Ipswich Town Centre

Whitehouse, adj Asda 05:50 06:05 06:25 then every 15 minutes until 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:49 then every 12 minutes until 08:37 08:53 09:05 then every 10 minutes until 14:55 then every 12 minutes until 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:44 18:55 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 22:25 22:55 23:25
Whitehouse Anglia Parkway South (S-bound) 05:51 06:06 06:26 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:38 08:54 09:07 14:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:46 18:57 19:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Whitehouse, adj Plumb Center 05:52 06:07 06:27 07:12 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:39 08:55 09:08 14:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:47 18:58 19:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Whitehouse, adj Donegal Road 05:52 06:07 06:27 07:12 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:39 08:55 09:08 14:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:47 18:58 19:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Whitehouse, opp Maudslay Road 05:53 06:08 06:28 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:40 08:56 09:09 14:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:48 18:59 19:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Whitehouse, adj Morgan Drive 05:55 06:10 06:30 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:42 08:58 09:11 15:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:01 19:30 22:30 22:59 23:29
Whitehouse, opp High View 05:56 06:11 06:31 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:43 08:59 09:12 15:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:02 19:31 22:31 23:00 23:30
Whitehouse, o/s Co-Op Shops 05:58 06:13 06:33 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:45 09:01 09:14 15:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:04 19:32 22:32 23:00 23:30
Whitehouse, opp Co-Op Shops 05:59 06:14 06:34 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:46 09:02 09:15 15:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:05 19:33 22:33 23:01 23:31
Whitehouse Bramford Lane (o/s 2) 06:00 06:15 06:35 07:20 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:47 09:03 09:16 15:06 18:18 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:05 19:33 22:33 23:01 23:31
Westbourne, adj Galway Avenue 06:01 06:16 06:36 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:48 09:04 09:17 15:07 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:05 19:33 22:33 23:01 23:31
Westbourne, opp Brockley Crescent 06:01 06:16 06:36 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:48 09:04 09:17 15:07 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:06 19:34 22:34 23:01 23:31
Westbourne, adj Henniker Road 06:03 06:18 06:38 07:23 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:50 09:06 09:19 15:09 18:21 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:06 19:34 22:34 23:01 23:31
Westbourne, opp Adair Road 06:04 06:19 06:39 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:51 09:07 09:20 15:10 18:22 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:07 19:35 22:35 23:02 23:32
Westbourne, opp Jovian Way 06:04 06:19 06:39 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:51 09:07 09:20 15:10 18:22 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:07 19:35 22:35 23:02 23:32
Westbourne, adj Wallace Road 06:05 06:20 06:40 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:52 09:08 09:21 15:11 18:23 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:08 19:36 22:36 23:03 23:33
Westbourne, adj Red Lion 06:06 06:21 06:41 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:54 09:10 09:23 15:13 18:25 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:10 19:38 22:38 23:04 23:34
Westbourne, opp Riverside Road 06:07 06:22 06:42 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:55 09:11 09:24 15:14 18:26 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:11 19:39 22:39 23:05 23:35
Westbourne, opp Beaconsfield Road 06:08 06:23 06:43 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:09 08:57 09:13 09:26 15:16 18:28 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:12 19:40 22:40 23:06 23:36
Westbourne, opp Sirdar Road 06:09 06:24 06:44 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:59 09:15 09:28 15:18 18:30 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:13 19:41 22:41 23:07 23:37
Westbourne, opp Wilberforce Street 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:12 09:00 09:16 09:29 15:19 18:31 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:14 19:42 22:42 23:07 23:37
Ipswich, opp Granville Street 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:31 07:47 07:59 08:14 09:02 09:18 09:31 15:21 18:33 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:16 19:44 22:44 23:08 23:38
Ipswich Furniture Project (adj) 06:14 06:29 06:49 07:34 07:50 08:02 08:17 09:05 09:21 09:34 15:24 18:36 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:19 19:47 22:47
Ipswich, adj Wolsey Theatre 23:09 23:39
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand NN) 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:37 07:54 08:06 08:20 09:08 09:24 09:37 15:27 18:39 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:23 19:51 22:51
Sponsored by Ipswich Borough Council

Cash, Ipswich Buses smartcard or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information