Bus Times

8 - Aylesbury - Bedgrove - Halton

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Halton - Bedgrove - Aylesbury

Halton, adj Main Point 07:00 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58
Halton, adj Trinity Church 07:00 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:20 14:50 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58
Halton, opp Veterinary Surgery 07:00 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:20 14:50 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58
Wendover, adj The Rose & Crown PH 07:00 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:20 14:50 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 07:00 07:41 08:15 08:55 09:21 14:51 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 07:01 07:42 08:16 08:56 09:21 14:51 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:59
Wendover, opp Health Centre 07:01 07:42 08:17 08:56 09:22 14:52 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:59
Wendover, adj Perry Street 07:02 07:43 08:17 08:57 09:22 14:52 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:00
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 07:04 07:47 08:20 08:59 09:23 14:53 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:02
World’s End, adj Nursing Home 07:07 07:50 08:23 09:02 09:28 14:58 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:05
Weston Turville, opp Church Lane 07:08 07:53 08:25 09:03 09:29 14:59 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:06
Weston Turville, opp The Chandos Arms PH 07:10 07:55 08:27 09:05 09:30 15:00 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:08
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 8) 07:12 07:59 08:29 09:07 09:31 15:01 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:10
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (N-bound) 07:13 08:01 08:30 09:08 09:32 15:02 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:11
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 07:14 08:04 08:31 09:09 09:33 15:03 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:12
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 07:15 08:05 08:32 09:10 09:35 15:05 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:13
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 07:15 08:05 08:32 09:10 09:36 15:06 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:13
Aylesbury Wendover Road (o/s 267) 07:16 08:05 08:33 09:11 09:37 15:07 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:44 18:14
Bedgrove, opp Langdon Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:06 08:35 09:13 09:39 15:09 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:16
Bedgrove Cam Mead (o/s 19) 07:20 07:48 08:07 08:37 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:48 18:18
Bedgrove Long Meadow (o/s 42) 07:22 07:50 08:08 08:39 09:17 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:20
Bedgrove Ingram Avenue 09:43 15:13
Bedgrove Dorset Place 09:44 15:14
Bedgrove Wymering Road 09:44 15:14
Bedgrove Welbeck Avenue 09:45 15:15
Bedgrove, opp Welbeck Avenue 07:23 07:51 08:10 08:40 09:18 09:49 15:19 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:51 18:21
Aylesbury Richmond Road (N-bound) 07:25 07:53 08:11 08:41 09:19 09:50 15:20 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:22
Aylesbury, opp Connaught Road 07:26 07:54 08:13 08:42 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:53 18:23
Aylesbury Broughton Avenue (o/s 140) 07:26 07:55 08:14 08:43 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:23
Aylesbury, adj Malvern Road 07:27 07:55 08:14 08:43 09:22 09:51 15:21 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:54 18:24
Aylesbury, opp Eastfield Road 07:28 07:57 08:15 08:44 09:23 09:52 15:22 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:55 18:25
Aylesbury, opp Southfield Road 07:29 07:57 08:16 08:45 09:23 09:52 15:22 15:47 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25
Aylesbury Narbeth Drive (o/s 18) 07:29 07:58 08:17 08:45 09:24 09:52 15:22 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25
Aylesbury Barnsbury Avenue (adj 8) 07:30 07:59 08:18 08:46 09:24 09:53 15:23 15:48 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:26
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 07:31 08:01 08:20 08:47 09:26 09:54 15:24 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:27
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 07:32 08:02 08:21 08:48 09:27 09:54 15:24 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:28
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 07:34 08:03 08:22 08:49 09:28 09:55 15:25 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:29
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:51 09:30 09:56 15:26 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30
Aylesbury Morrisons (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:32 09:58 15:28 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:32
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:33 09:58 15:28 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:34 09:59 15:29 15:57 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:04 18:34
Bucks school holidays only

Aylesbury - Bedgrove - Halton

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:30 08:15 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 07:31 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:05 14:35 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 07:32 08:17 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 14:36 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 07:33 08:18 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 14:38 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 07:34 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:08 14:38 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 07:35 08:20 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 14:39 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19
Aylesbury Barnsbury Avenue (adj 1) 07:37 08:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:10 14:40 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21
Aylesbury Narbeth Drive (o/s 37) 07:37 08:22 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 14:41 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21
Aylesbury, adj Southfield Road 07:38 08:22 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22
Aylesbury, adj Eastfield Road 07:38 08:23 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22
Aylesbury, opp Malvern Road 07:39 08:24 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 14:43 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23
Aylesbury Broughton Avenue (opp 142) 07:40 08:24 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 14:43 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23
Aylesbury, adj Connaught Road 07:41 08:25 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 14:44 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24
Aylesbury Richmond Road (S-bound) 07:41 08:26 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 14:45 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Bedgrove, opp Queens Mead 07:42 08:26 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:15 14:45 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26
Bedgrove Welbeck Avenue (o/s 1) 10:16 14:46
Bedgrove, opp Wymering Road 10:17 14:47
Bedgrove, adj Dorset Place 10:18 14:48
Bedgrove Ingram Avenue (o/s 2) 10:18 14:48
Bedgrove, opp The Yeoman PH 07:45 08:29 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:20 14:50 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28
Aylesbury, adj Camborne Avenue 08:32 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:23 14:53 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31
Stoke Mandeville, adj Hampden Hall 08:36 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35
Stoke Mandeville, opp Castlefields 08:36 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 08:37 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:28 14:58 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36
Weston Turville Marroway (o/s 1) 08:38 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:29 14:59 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37
Weston Turville, nr The Chandos Arms PH 08:40 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:31 15:01 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39
Weston Turville, adj Church Lane 08:41 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:32 15:02 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40
World’s End, opp Nursing Home 08:42 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:33 15:03 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 08:42 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:33 15:03 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41
Wendover, opp Perry Street 08:43 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:34 15:04 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42
Wendover, adj Health Centre 08:44 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:35 15:05 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43
Wendover, adj Clock Tower 08:44 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:35 15:05 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43
Wendover, adj Tring Road Shops 08:46 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:37 15:07 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45
Wendover, opp The Rose & Crown PH 08:46 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:37 15:07 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45
Halton, adj Veterinary Surgery 08:48 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:39 15:09 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47
Halton, opp Trinity Church 08:49 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:40 15:10 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48
Halton, adj Main Point 08:51 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:42 15:12 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information