🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Plymouth City Centre - Laira - Efford - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A15) 05:45 06:20 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:00 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:00 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:00 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:00 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:00 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:00 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:00 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:00 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:05 20:05 20:40 21:05 22:05 23:05
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 05:47 06:22 06:37 06:47 07:01 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:01 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:01 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:01 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:01 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:01 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:01 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:01 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:01 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:01 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:01 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:41 19:07 20:07 20:41 21:07 22:07 23:07
Plymouth University (Stop U3) 05:48 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:03 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:03 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:03 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:03 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:03 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:03 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:03 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:03 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:08 20:08 20:43 21:08 22:08 23:08
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 05:48 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:03 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:03 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:03 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:03 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:03 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:03 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:03 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:03 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:08 20:08 20:43 21:08 22:08 23:08
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 1) 05:49 06:24 06:39 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:04 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:04 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:04 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:04 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:04 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:04 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:04 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:04 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:09 20:09 20:44 21:09 22:09 23:09
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 05:49 06:24 06:39 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:05 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:05 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:05 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:05 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:05 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:05 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:05 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:09 20:09 20:44 21:09 22:09 23:09
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 05:50 06:25 06:40 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:06 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:06 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:06 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:06 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:06 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:06 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:45 19:10 20:10 20:45 21:10 22:10 23:10
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 05:51 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:07 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:07 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:07 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:07 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:07 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:07 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:07 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:07 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:07 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:07 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:07 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:11 20:11 20:46 21:11 22:11 23:11
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 05:52 06:27 06:42 06:53 07:09 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:09 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:09 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:09 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:09 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:09 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:09 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:09 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:09 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:09 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:09 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:12 20:12 20:47 21:12 22:12 23:12
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 05:52 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:10 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:10 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:10 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:10 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:10 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:10 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:10 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:10 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:10 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:10 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:10 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:12 20:12 20:48 21:12 22:12 23:12
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 05:53 06:28 06:43 06:54 07:11 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:11 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:11 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:11 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:11 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:11 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:11 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:11 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:11 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:11 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:11 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:13 20:13 20:48 21:13 22:13 23:13
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 05:53 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:11 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:11 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:11 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:11 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:11 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:11 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:11 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:11 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:11 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:11 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:11 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:13 20:13 20:49 21:13 22:13 23:13
Laira Bramley Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:29 06:44 06:55 07:12 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:12 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:12 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:12 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:12 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:12 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:12 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:12 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:12 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:12 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:14 20:14 20:49 21:14 22:14 23:14
Efford Pike Road (NE-bound) 05:55 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:14 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:14 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:14 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:14 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:14 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:14 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:14 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:14 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:14 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:14 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:14 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:15 20:15 20:51 21:15 22:15 23:15
Efford Pike Road Footpath (NW-bound) 05:55 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:14 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:14 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:14 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:14 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:14 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:14 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:14 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:14 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:14 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:14 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:14 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:15 20:15 20:51 21:15 22:15 23:15
Efford Wandle Place (SE-bound) 05:56 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:15 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:15 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:15 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:15 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:15 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:15 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:15 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:15 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:15 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:15 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:16 20:16 20:52 21:16 22:16 23:16
Efford Pike Road Shops (E-bound) 05:57 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:17 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:17 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:17 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:17 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:17 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:17 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:17 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:17 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:17 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:17 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:17 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:18 20:17 20:53 21:17 22:17 23:17
Efford Thames Gardens (N-bound) 05:57 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:17 07:30 07:50 08:06 08:17 08:26 08:50 09:10 09:17 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:17 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:17 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:17 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:17 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:17 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:17 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:17 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:17 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:18 20:17 20:53 21:17 22:17 23:17
Efford Blandford Road East (NW-bound) 05:58 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:18 07:31 07:51 08:07 08:18 08:27 08:51 09:11 09:18 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:18 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:18 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:18 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:18 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:18 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:18 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:18 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:18 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:19 20:18 20:54 21:18 22:18 23:18
Efford Plym View Primary School (SW-bound) 05:58 06:33 06:48 07:02 07:19 07:32 07:52 08:08 08:19 08:28 08:52 09:12 09:19 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:19 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:19 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:19 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:19 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:19 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:19 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:19 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:19 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:19 20:18 20:54 21:18 22:18 23:18
Efford Medway Place (SW-bound) 05:58 06:33 06:48 07:02 07:19 07:32 07:52 08:08 08:19 08:28 08:52 09:12 09:19 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:19 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:19 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:19 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:19 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:19 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:19 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:19 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:19 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:20 20:18 20:54 21:18 22:18 23:18
Efford Blandford Road Community Centre (W-bound) 05:59 06:34 06:49 07:03 07:20 07:33 07:53 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:20 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:20 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:20 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:20 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:20 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:20 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:20 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:20 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:20 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:20 20:19 20:55 21:19 22:19 23:19
Efford Highfield Close (W-bound) 05:59 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:21 07:34 07:54 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:21 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:21 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:21 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:21 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:21 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:21 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:21 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:21 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:21 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:55 19:21 20:19 20:55 21:19 22:19 23:19
Efford Torridge Way (S-bound) 06:00 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:35 07:55 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:22 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:22 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:22 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:22 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:22 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:22 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:22 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:22 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:22 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:56 19:22 20:20 20:56 21:20 22:20 23:20
Efford Derwent Avenue (SW-bound) 06:01 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:23 08:34 08:57 09:17 09:23 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:23 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:23 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:23 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:23 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:23 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:23 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:23 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:23 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:21 20:57 21:21 22:21 23:21
Efford Western Drive (SW-bound) 06:02 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:24 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:24 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:24 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:24 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:24 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:24 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:24 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:24 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:24 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:24 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:22 20:58 21:22 22:22 23:22
Old Laira Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:25 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:25 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:25 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:25 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:25 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:25 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:25 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:25 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:25 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:25 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:25 20:23 20:59 21:23 22:23 23:23
Laira Lipson Vale (W-bound) 06:04 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:20 08:26 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:26 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:26 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:26 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:26 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:26 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:26 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:26 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:27 20:24 21:00 21:24 22:24 23:24
Mutley Ashford Hill (W-bound) 06:04 06:39 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:27 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:27 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:27 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:27 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:27 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:27 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:27 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:27 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:28 20:24 21:00 21:24 22:24 23:24
Mutley West Hill Road (W-bound) 06:05 06:40 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:27 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:27 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:27 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:27 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:27 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:27 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:27 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:28 20:25 21:01 21:25 22:25 23:25
Mutley Marina Terrace (SW-bound) 06:06 06:41 06:56 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:29 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:29 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:29 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:29 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:29 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:29 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:30 20:26 21:02 21:26 22:26 23:26
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 06:07 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:29 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:29 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:29 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:29 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:29 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:29 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:29 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:30 20:27 21:02 21:27 22:27 23:27
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 06:08 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:30 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:30 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:30 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:30 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:30 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:30 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:30 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:31 20:28 21:03 21:28 22:28 23:28
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 06:09 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:32 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:32 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:32 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:32 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:32 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:32 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:32 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:33 20:29 21:04 21:29 22:29 23:29
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:00 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:34 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:34 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:34 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:34 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:34 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:34 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:34 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:34 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:35 20:30 21:06 21:30 22:30 23:30
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:11 06:46 07:01 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:35 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:35 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:35 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:35 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:35 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:35 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:35 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:36 20:31 21:07 21:31 22:31 23:31
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 06:12 06:47 07:02 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:36 08:52 09:11 09:31 09:36 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:36 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:36 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:36 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:36 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:36 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:37 20:32 21:08 21:32 22:32 23:32
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A9) 06:15 06:50 07:05 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:39 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:39 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:39 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:39 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:39 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:39 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:39 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:10 21:35 22:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus