Bus Times

8 - Poole - Hamworthy - Upton - Creekmoor - Poole

A bus service operated by morebus

Poole Bus Station (Stand F) 05:48 06:18 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:12 08:27 then every 15 minutes until 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:30 15:47 then every 15 minutes until 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:20 then hourly until 23:20
Poole Old Library (S-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:14 08:29 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:32 15:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:21 23:21
Poole Nelson Court (SW-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:15 08:30 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:33 15:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:23 18:42 19:22 23:22
Poole Old Orchard (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:16 08:31 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:34 15:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:23 23:23
Poole St Aubyns Court (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:16 08:31 14:16 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:35 15:52 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:23 23:23
Poole Queen Mary (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:17 08:32 14:17 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:36 15:53 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:24 23:24
Lower Hamworthy, opp Carters Quay 05:54 06:24 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:20 08:35 14:20 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:39 15:56 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:28 18:46 19:26 23:26
Lower Hamworthy Ashmore Avenue (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:22 08:37 14:22 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:42 15:59 17:29 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:30 18:48 19:28 23:28
Lake Hamworthy Liberal Club (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:22 08:37 14:22 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:42 15:59 17:29 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:30 18:48 19:28 23:28
Lake, adj Dorset House 05:57 06:27 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:23 08:38 14:23 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:43 16:00 17:30 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:49 19:29 23:29
Lakeside (N-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:24 08:39 14:24 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:44 16:01 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:32 18:50 19:30 23:30
Lake Hamworthy Labour Club (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:25 08:40 14:25 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:45 16:02 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:51 19:31 23:31
Lake Hamilton Road (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:25 08:40 14:25 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:45 16:02 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:51 19:31 23:31
Hamworthy Red Lion (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:27 08:42 14:27 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:47 16:04 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:35 18:53 19:33 23:33
Hamworthy Dawkins Road (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:27 08:42 14:27 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:47 16:04 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:35 18:53 19:33 23:33
Hamworthy Fire Station (NW-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:28 08:43 14:28 14:45 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:49 16:06 17:36 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:36 18:54 19:34 23:34
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (S-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:30 08:45 14:30 14:47 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:51 16:08 17:38 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:36 23:36
Turlin Moor Rice Gardens (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:30 08:45 14:30 14:47 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:51 16:08 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:36 23:36
Turlin Moor Maryland Road (W-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:31 08:46 14:31 14:48 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:53 16:10 17:40 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:39 18:57 19:37 23:37
Turlin Moor Shops (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:32 08:47 14:32 14:49 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:54 16:11 17:41 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:38 23:38
Turlin Moor Foreland Road (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:34 08:49 14:34 14:51 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:13 17:43 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Egmont Road (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:34 08:49 14:34 14:51 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:13 17:43 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Egmont Road Sub Station (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:34 08:49 14:34 14:51 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:13 17:43 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Peverell Road (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:50 14:35 14:52 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:57 16:14 17:44 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:41 23:41
Turlin Moor Community Centre (E-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:36 08:51 14:36 14:53 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:15 17:45 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:02 19:42 23:42
Turlin Moor, opp Maryland Road 06:11 06:41 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:52 14:37 14:54 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:16 17:46 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:45 19:03 19:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Turlin Road (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:38 08:53 14:38 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:00 16:17 17:47 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:03 19:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:38 08:53 14:38 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:00 16:17 17:47 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:03 19:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:38 08:53 14:38 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:00 16:17 17:47 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:04 19:44 23:44
Turlin Moor Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:39 08:54 14:39 14:56 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:01 16:18 17:48 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:04 19:44 23:44
Upton Bottom of Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:40 08:55 14:40 14:57 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:02 16:19 17:49 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:05 19:45 23:45
Upton Heatherbrae Lane (W-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:41 08:56 14:41 14:58 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:20 17:50 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:06 19:46 23:46
Upton Sandy Lane (opp 102) 06:16 06:46 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:42 08:57 14:42 14:59 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:04 16:21 17:51 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:50 19:07 19:47 23:47
Upton Pearce Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:44 08:59 14:44 15:01 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:06 16:23 17:53 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:08 19:48 23:48
Upton Moorland Parade (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:44 08:59 14:44 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:07 16:24 17:54 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:08 19:48 23:48
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:45 09:00 14:45 15:02 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:25 17:55 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:09 19:49 23:49
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:01 14:46 15:03 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:09 16:26 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:54 19:10 19:50 23:50
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:01 14:46 15:03 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:09 16:26 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:54 19:10 19:50 23:50
Upton Country Park (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:48 09:03 14:48 15:05 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:11 16:28 17:58 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:56 19:12 19:52 23:52
Creekmoor Blackbird Close (E-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:04 14:49 15:06 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:29 17:59 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:57 19:13 19:53 23:53
Creekmoor, opp Grebe Close 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:04 14:49 15:06 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:29 17:59 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:57 19:13 19:53 23:53
Creekmoor Swift Close (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:05 14:50 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:30 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:58 19:13 19:53 23:53
Creekmoor, opp Medical Centre 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:05 14:50 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:30 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:58 19:14 19:54 23:54
Creekmoor Oakmead Road (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:06 14:51 15:08 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:14 16:31 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:59 19:14 19:54 23:54
Creekmoor, opp Millfield 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:52 09:07 14:52 15:09 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:32 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:15 19:55 23:55
Creekmoor Lane Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:08 14:53 15:10 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:16 16:33 18:03 18:16 18:28 18:43 19:01 19:16 19:56 23:56
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:54 09:09 14:54 15:11 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:17 16:34 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:17 19:57 23:57
Stanley Green The Fleetsbridge (SE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:57 09:11 14:56 15:13 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:19 16:36 18:06 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:04 19:19 19:59 23:59
Oakdale Heath Avenue (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:59 09:13 14:58 15:15 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:21 16:38 18:08 18:21 18:32 18:47 19:05 19:20 20:00 00:00
Oakdale Community Centre (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:00 09:14 14:59 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:22 16:39 18:09 18:22 18:33 18:48 19:06 19:21 20:01 00:01
Oakdale New Inn (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:00 09:14 14:59 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:22 16:39 18:09 18:22 18:33 18:48 19:06 19:21 20:01 00:01
Oakdale Sandbourne Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:02 09:15 15:00 15:17 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:23 16:40 18:10 18:23 18:34 18:49 19:07 19:22 20:02 00:02
Poole Tatnam Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:03 09:16 15:01 15:18 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:24 16:41 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:50 19:08 19:22 20:02 00:02
Poole Police Station (S-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:04 09:17 15:02 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:25 16:42 18:12 18:25 18:36 18:51 19:09 19:23 20:03 00:03
Poole Barclays set down only (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:05 09:17 15:02 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:25 16:42 18:12 18:25 18:36 18:51 19:09 19:24 20:04 00:04
Poole Bus Station (Stand F) 06:35 07:05 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:19 15:04 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:27 16:44 18:14 18:27 18:38 18:53 19:11 19:25 20:05 00:05

More information