Bus Times

8 - Poole - Hamworthy - Upton - Creekmoor - Poole

A bus service operated by morebus

Poole Bus Station (Stand F) 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 06:51 07:05 07:10 07:25 07:30 07:45 07:50 08:05 08:10 08:25 08:42 then every 15 minutes until 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:15 15:32 15:50 16:07 16:25 then every 15 minutes until 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Poole Old Library (S-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:50 06:53 07:07 07:12 07:27 07:32 07:47 07:52 08:07 08:12 08:27 08:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:34 15:52 16:09 16:27 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:21 22:21 23:21
Poole Nelson Court (SW-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:51 06:54 07:08 07:13 07:28 07:33 07:48 07:53 08:08 08:13 08:28 08:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:18 15:35 15:53 16:10 16:28 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:22 22:22 23:22
Poole Old Orchard (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:52 06:55 07:09 07:14 07:29 07:34 07:49 07:54 08:09 08:14 08:29 08:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:19 15:36 15:54 16:11 16:29 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Poole St Aubyns Court (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:52 06:55 07:09 07:14 07:29 07:34 07:49 07:54 08:09 08:14 08:29 08:46 14:01 14:16 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:20 15:37 15:55 16:12 16:30 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Poole Queen Mary (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:53 06:56 07:10 07:15 07:30 07:35 07:50 07:55 08:10 08:15 08:30 08:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:48 15:03 15:21 15:38 15:56 16:13 16:31 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:24 22:24 23:24
Lower Hamworthy, opp Carters Quay 05:54 06:24 06:40 06:56 06:59 07:13 07:18 07:33 07:38 07:53 07:58 08:13 08:18 08:33 08:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:51 15:06 15:24 15:41 15:59 16:16 16:34 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:26 22:26 23:26
Lower Hamworthy Ashmore Avenue (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:42 06:58 07:01 07:15 07:20 07:35 07:40 07:55 08:00 08:15 08:20 08:35 08:52 14:07 14:22 14:38 14:54 15:09 15:27 15:44 16:02 16:19 16:37 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
Lake Hamworthy Liberal Club (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:42 06:58 07:01 07:15 07:20 07:35 07:40 07:55 08:00 08:15 08:20 08:35 08:52 14:07 14:22 14:38 14:54 15:09 15:27 15:44 16:02 16:19 16:37 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
Lake, adj Dorset House 05:57 06:27 06:43 06:59 07:02 07:16 07:21 07:36 07:41 07:56 08:01 08:16 08:21 08:36 08:53 14:08 14:23 14:39 14:56 15:11 15:29 15:46 16:04 16:21 16:39 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:29
Lakeside (N-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:44 07:00 07:03 07:17 07:22 07:37 07:42 07:57 08:02 08:17 08:22 08:37 08:54 14:09 14:24 14:40 14:57 15:12 15:30 15:47 16:05 16:22 16:40 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:30
Lake Hamworthy Labour Club (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:45 07:01 07:04 07:18 07:23 07:38 07:43 07:58 08:03 08:18 08:23 08:38 08:55 14:10 14:25 14:41 14:57 15:12 15:30 15:47 16:05 16:22 16:40 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:31
Lake Hamilton Road (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:45 07:01 07:04 07:18 07:23 07:38 07:43 07:58 08:03 08:18 08:23 08:38 08:55 14:10 14:25 14:41 14:58 15:13 15:31 15:48 16:06 16:23 16:41 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:31
Hamworthy Red Lion (N-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:06 07:20 07:25 07:40 07:45 08:00 08:05 08:20 08:25 08:40 08:57 14:12 14:27 14:43 15:00 15:15 15:33 15:50 16:08 16:25 16:43 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:33
Hamworthy Dawkins Road (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:47 07:03 07:06 07:20 07:25 07:40 07:45 08:00 08:05 08:20 08:25 08:40 08:57 14:12 14:27 14:43 15:00 15:15 15:33 15:50 16:08 16:25 16:43 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:33
Hamworthy Fire Station (NW-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:48 07:04 07:07 07:21 07:26 07:41 07:46 08:01 08:06 08:21 08:26 08:41 08:58 14:13 14:28 14:44 15:02 15:17 15:35 15:52 16:10 16:27 16:45 17:30 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:34
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (S-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:50 07:06 07:09 07:23 07:28 07:43 07:48 08:03 08:08 08:23 08:28 08:43 09:00 14:15 14:30 14:46 15:04 15:19 15:37 15:54 16:12 16:29 16:47 17:32 17:46 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
Turlin Moor Rice Gardens (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:50 07:06 07:09 07:23 07:28 07:43 07:48 08:03 08:08 08:23 08:28 08:43 09:00 14:15 14:30 14:47 15:04 15:19 15:37 15:54 16:12 16:29 16:47 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
Turlin Moor Maryland Road (W-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:51 07:07 07:10 07:24 07:29 07:44 07:49 08:04 08:09 08:24 08:29 08:44 09:01 14:16 14:31 14:48 15:06 15:21 15:39 15:56 16:14 16:31 16:49 17:34 17:48 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:37
Turlin Moor Shops (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 06:52 07:08 07:11 07:25 07:30 07:45 07:50 08:05 08:10 08:25 08:30 08:45 09:02 14:17 14:32 14:49 15:07 15:22 15:40 15:57 16:15 16:32 16:50 17:35 17:49 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:38
Turlin Moor Foreland Road (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:54 07:10 07:13 07:27 07:32 07:47 07:52 08:07 08:12 08:27 08:32 08:47 09:04 14:19 14:34 14:51 15:09 15:24 15:42 15:59 16:17 16:34 16:52 17:37 17:51 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Egmont Road (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:54 07:10 07:13 07:27 07:32 07:47 07:52 08:07 08:12 08:27 08:32 08:47 09:04 14:19 14:34 14:51 15:09 15:24 15:42 15:59 16:17 16:34 16:52 17:37 17:51 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Egmont Road Sub Station (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:54 07:10 07:13 07:28 07:32 07:48 07:52 08:08 08:12 08:28 08:32 08:48 09:04 14:19 14:34 14:51 15:09 15:24 15:42 15:59 16:17 16:34 16:52 17:37 17:51 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Turlin Moor Peverell Road (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:55 07:11 07:14 07:29 07:33 07:49 07:53 08:09 08:13 08:29 08:33 08:49 09:05 14:20 14:35 14:52 15:10 15:25 15:43 16:00 16:18 16:35 16:53 17:38 17:52 18:06 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:41
Turlin Moor Community Centre (E-bound) 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:12 07:15 07:30 07:34 07:50 07:54 08:10 08:14 08:30 08:34 08:50 09:06 14:21 14:36 14:53 15:11 15:26 15:44 16:01 16:19 16:36 16:54 17:39 17:53 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:42
Turlin Moor, opp Maryland Road 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:13 07:16 07:31 07:35 07:51 07:55 08:11 08:15 08:31 08:35 08:51 09:07 14:22 14:37 14:54 15:12 15:27 15:45 16:02 16:20 16:37 16:55 17:40 17:54 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Turlin Road (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:17 07:31 07:36 07:51 07:56 08:11 08:16 08:31 08:36 08:51 09:08 14:23 14:38 14:55 15:13 15:28 15:46 16:03 16:21 16:38 16:56 17:41 17:55 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Junction (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:17 07:32 07:36 07:52 07:56 08:12 08:16 08:32 08:36 08:52 09:08 14:23 14:38 14:55 15:13 15:28 15:46 16:03 16:21 16:38 16:56 17:41 17:55 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Turlin Moor Hamworthy Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 06:12 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:17 07:32 07:36 07:52 07:56 08:12 08:16 08:32 08:36 08:52 09:08 14:23 14:38 14:55 15:13 15:28 15:46 16:03 16:21 16:38 16:56 17:41 17:55 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:44
Turlin Moor Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 06:59 07:15 07:18 07:33 07:37 07:53 07:57 08:13 08:17 08:33 08:37 08:53 09:09 14:24 14:39 14:56 15:14 15:29 15:47 16:04 16:22 16:39 16:57 17:42 17:56 18:10 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:44
Upton Bottom of Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:00 07:16 07:19 07:34 07:38 07:54 07:58 08:14 08:18 08:34 08:38 08:54 09:10 14:25 14:40 14:57 15:15 15:30 15:48 16:05 16:23 16:40 16:58 17:43 17:57 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:45
Upton Heatherbrae Lane (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:00 07:17 07:20 07:35 07:39 07:55 07:59 08:15 08:19 08:35 08:39 08:55 09:11 14:26 14:41 14:58 15:16 15:31 15:49 16:06 16:24 16:41 16:59 17:44 17:58 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:58 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:45
Upton Sandy Lane (opp 102) 06:15 06:45 07:01 07:18 07:21 07:36 07:40 07:56 08:00 08:16 08:20 08:36 08:40 08:56 09:12 14:27 14:42 14:59 15:17 15:32 15:50 16:07 16:25 16:42 17:00 17:45 17:59 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:59 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:46
Upton Pearce Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:02 07:19 07:22 07:37 07:41 07:57 08:01 08:17 08:21 08:37 08:41 08:57 09:13 14:28 14:43 15:00 15:18 15:33 15:51 16:08 16:26 16:43 17:01 17:46 18:00 18:14 18:26 18:41 19:00 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:47
Upton Moorland Parade (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:03 07:20 07:23 07:39 07:42 07:59 08:02 08:19 08:22 08:39 08:42 08:58 09:14 14:29 14:44 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:52 16:09 16:27 16:44 17:02 17:47 18:01 18:15 18:27 18:42 19:01 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:47
Upton Triangle Shops (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:04 07:21 07:24 07:40 07:43 08:00 08:03 08:20 08:23 08:40 08:43 08:59 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:02 15:20 15:35 15:53 16:10 16:28 16:45 17:03 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:43 19:02 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:48
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:05 07:23 07:25 07:42 07:44 08:02 08:04 08:22 08:24 08:42 08:44 09:01 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:55 16:12 16:30 16:47 17:05 17:50 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:44 19:03 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:49
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:05 07:23 07:25 07:42 07:44 08:02 08:04 08:22 08:24 08:42 08:44 09:01 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:55 16:12 16:30 16:47 17:05 17:50 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:44 19:03 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:49
Upton Country Park (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:07 07:25 07:27 07:44 07:46 08:04 08:06 08:24 08:26 08:44 08:46 09:03 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:06 15:24 15:39 15:57 16:14 16:32 16:49 17:07 17:52 18:06 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:05 19:22 19:52 22:52 23:51
Creekmoor Blackbird Close (E-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:26 07:28 07:45 07:47 08:05 08:07 08:25 08:27 08:45 08:47 09:04 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:15 16:33 16:50 17:08 17:53 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:06 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor, opp Grebe Close 06:22 06:52 07:09 07:27 07:28 07:46 07:47 08:06 08:07 08:26 08:27 08:46 08:47 09:04 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:15 16:33 16:50 17:08 17:53 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:06 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor Swift Close (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:09 07:27 07:29 07:46 07:48 08:06 08:08 08:26 08:28 08:46 08:48 09:05 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:08 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:16 16:34 16:51 17:09 17:54 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:07 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:52
Creekmoor, opp Medical Centre 06:23 06:53 07:10 07:28 07:29 07:47 07:48 08:07 08:08 08:27 08:28 08:47 08:48 09:05 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:08 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:16 16:34 16:51 17:09 17:54 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:07 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:53
Creekmoor Oakmead Road (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:11 07:29 07:30 07:48 07:49 08:08 08:09 08:28 08:29 08:48 08:49 09:06 09:21 14:36 14:51 15:09 15:27 15:42 16:00 16:17 16:35 16:52 17:10 17:55 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:53
Creekmoor, opp Millfield 06:25 06:55 07:12 07:30 07:31 07:49 07:50 08:09 08:10 08:29 08:30 08:49 08:50 09:07 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:10 15:28 15:43 16:01 16:18 16:36 16:53 17:11 17:56 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:09 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:54
Creekmoor Lane Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:13 07:31 07:32 07:50 07:51 08:10 08:11 08:30 08:31 08:50 08:51 09:08 09:23 14:38 14:53 15:11 15:29 15:44 16:02 16:19 16:37 16:54 17:12 17:57 18:11 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:10 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:54
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (E-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:14 07:32 07:33 07:51 07:52 08:11 08:12 08:31 08:32 08:51 08:52 09:09 09:24 14:39 14:54 15:12 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:20 16:38 16:55 17:13 17:58 18:12 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:11 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:55
Stanley Green The Fleetsbridge (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:17 07:35 07:35 07:54 07:54 08:14 08:14 08:34 08:34 08:54 08:54 09:11 09:26 14:41 14:56 15:14 15:32 15:47 16:05 16:22 16:40 16:57 17:15 18:00 18:14 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:13 19:29 19:59 22:59 23:57
Oakdale Heath Avenue (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:19 07:37 07:37 07:56 07:56 08:16 08:16 08:36 08:36 08:56 08:56 09:13 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:07 16:24 16:42 16:59 17:17 18:02 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:14 19:30 20:00 23:00 23:58
Oakdale Community Centre (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:20 07:38 07:38 07:57 07:57 08:17 08:17 08:37 08:37 08:57 08:57 09:14 09:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:25 16:43 17:00 17:18 18:03 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:15 19:31 20:01 23:01 23:59
Oakdale New Inn (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:20 07:38 07:38 07:58 07:57 08:18 08:17 08:38 08:37 08:57 08:57 09:14 09:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:25 16:43 17:00 17:18 18:03 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:15 19:31 20:01 23:01 23:59
Oakdale Sandbourne Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:21 07:40 07:39 07:59 07:58 08:19 08:18 08:39 08:38 08:59 08:58 09:15 09:30 14:45 15:01 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:10 16:27 16:45 17:02 17:20 18:05 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:16 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:00
Poole Tatnam Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:41 07:40 08:00 07:59 08:20 08:19 08:40 08:39 09:00 08:59 09:16 09:31 14:46 15:02 15:20 15:38 15:53 16:11 16:28 16:46 17:03 17:21 18:06 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:17 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:00
Poole Police Station (S-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:42 07:41 08:02 08:00 08:22 08:20 08:42 08:40 09:01 09:00 09:17 09:32 14:47 15:03 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:29 16:47 17:04 17:22 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:33 20:03 23:03 00:01
Poole Barclays set down only (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:23 07:43 07:41 08:03 08:00 08:23 08:20 08:43 08:40 09:02 09:00 09:17 09:32 14:47 15:04 15:22 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:30 16:48 17:05 17:23 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:34 20:04 23:04 00:02
Poole Bus Station (Stand F) 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 07:43 08:05 08:02 08:25 08:22 08:45 08:42 09:04 09:02 09:19 09:34 14:49 15:06 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:32 16:50 17:07 17:25 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:35 20:05 23:05 00:03

More information

morebus