Bus Times

8 - Northampton Town Centre - Kings Heath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Northampton Town Centre - Kings Heath

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 1) 05:45 then every 15 minutes until 06:30 06:43 then every 15 minutes until 15:43 16:05 then every 15 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 then every 20 minutes until 20:25
Northampton, opp Sol Central 05:47 06:32 06:45 15:45 16:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:47 20:27
Northampton, opp Rail Station approach road 05:48 06:33 06:46 15:46 16:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:48 20:28
St James End, opp Byfield Road 05:50 06:35 06:48 15:48 16:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:50 20:30
St James End, o/s Bus Depot 05:51 06:36 06:49 15:49 16:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 20:31
St James End, nr Natwest Bank 05:52 06:37 06:51 15:51 16:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:52 20:32
Spencer, adj Newcombe Road 05:52 06:37 06:51 15:51 16:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:52 20:32
Spencer, o/s St James Works 05:53 06:38 06:52 15:52 16:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:53 20:33
Spencer, adj Dryden Road 05:54 06:39 06:53 15:53 16:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:54 20:34
Spencer, opp Merthyr Road 05:55 06:40 06:54 15:54 16:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:55 20:35
Spencer Merthyr Road (o/s 68) 05:55 06:40 06:54 15:54 16:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:55 20:35
Spencer, adj Glebeland Road 05:56 06:41 06:55 15:55 16:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:56 20:36
King’s Heath, o/s Portakabin Factory 05:57 06:42 06:57 15:57 16:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:58 20:38
King’s Heath Park Drive (o/s 33) 05:58 06:43 06:58 15:58 16:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:59 20:39
King’s Heath, o/s South Oval Shops 05:59 06:44 06:59 15:59 16:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:00 20:40

Kings Heath - Northampton Town Centre

King’s Heath, o/s South Oval Shops 06:00 then every 15 minutes until 16:00 16:22 then every 15 minutes until 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:01 19:21 19:41 then every 20 minutes until 20:41
King’s Heath, adj Witham Way 06:00 16:00 16:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:41
King’s Heath, adj Woodside Walk 06:01 16:01 16:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:42
King’s Heath, adj Witham Green 06:03 16:03 16:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:44
King’s Heath, adj Welland Walk 06:04 16:04 16:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:45
King’s Heath, adj Nene Walk 06:05 16:05 16:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:46
King’s Heath, o/s 46 South Oval 06:06 16:06 16:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:47
King’s Heath Park Drive (o/s 82) 06:07 16:07 16:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:48
King’s Heath, opp Portakabin Factory 06:07 16:07 16:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:48
Spencer, adj Pembroke Road 06:09 16:09 16:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:50
Spencer, opp Glebeland Road 06:10 16:10 16:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:50
Spencer, adj Merthyr Road 06:11 16:11 16:33 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:51
Spencer, opp Dryden Road 06:12 16:12 16:34 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:52
Spencer, opp St James Works 06:13 16:13 16:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:53
Spencer, adj Vicarage Road 06:14 16:14 16:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:54
St James End, opp Bus Depot 06:16 16:16 16:38 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:35 19:56 20:56
St James End, adj Byfield Road 06:17 16:17 16:39 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:36 19:57 20:57
Northampton, adj Rail Station approach road 06:19 16:19 16:41 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:18 19:37 19:58 20:58
Northampton, o/s Sol Central 06:20 16:20 16:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:19 19:38 19:59 20:59
Northampton, opp St Peters Walk 06:21 16:21 16:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:20 19:39 20:00 21:00
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 1) 06:24 16:24 16:46 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:23 19:41 20:03 21:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire