8 - Wistaston - Sydney
Operated by D & G Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Wistaston to Sydney
Sydney to Wistaston
Crewe, opp Grand Junction Retail Park | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:23 | 09:53 | 10:23 | 10:53 | 11:23 | 11:53 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crewe, o/s Bargain Booze | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:24 | 09:54 | 10:24 | 10:54 | 11:24 | 11:54 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | ||
Crewe Coleridge Way (cnr) | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:24 | 09:54 | 10:24 | 10:54 | 11:24 | 11:54 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | ||
Crewe, nr Hungerford Terrace | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 10:26 | 10:56 | 11:26 | 11:56 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | ||
Sydney, opp Shakespeare Drive | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:27 | 11:57 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | ||
Sydney Wordsworth Drive (W-bound) | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:28 | 11:58 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | ||
Sydney, opp The Flying Lady | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | ||
Sydney, opp Oak Tree Drive | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | ||
Sydney Lansdowne Road (SE-bound) | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:31 | 10:01 | 10:31 | 11:01 | 11:31 | 12:01 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | ||
Sydney Arms (opp) | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:32 | 10:02 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 11:32 | 12:02 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | ||
Sydney Bridge (by) | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 11:33 | 12:03 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | ||
Coppenhall Wheatley Road (SW-bound) | 07:54 | 08:54 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 11:34 | 12:04 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | ||
Coppenhall Shops (NE-bound) | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 11:37 | 12:07 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | ||
Coppenhall Lime Tree Avenue (cnr) | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 11:37 | 12:08 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:07 | ||
Monks Coppenhall Primary Sch (opp) | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:39 | 12:09 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | ||
Coppenhall Middlewich Street (cnr) | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:39 | 12:10 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:09 | ||
Coppenhall, opp Russet Close | 08:00 | 09:00 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | ||
Coppenhall, opp Stamp Avenue | 08:00 | 09:00 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:11 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:10 | ||
Coppenhall Elm Drive (cnr) | 08:01 | 09:01 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:41 | 12:12 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:11 | ||
Crewe, nr Henry Street | 08:02 | 09:02 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 10:42 | 11:12 | 11:42 | 12:13 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:12 | ||
Crewe, opp Browning Street | 12:15 | 17:15 | 17:45 | ||||||||||
Crewe, o/s Library | 08:04 | 09:04 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 10:44 | 11:14 | 11:44 | 18:14 | |||||
Crewe Bus Station (Bay 1) | 08:07 | 09:07 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 10:47 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | ||
08:10 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | ||||
Crewe, o/s The Terrace | 08:11 | 09:21 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 10:51 | 11:21 | 11:51 | 12:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | |||
Crewe, nr Derrington Avenue | 08:12 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 10:22 | 10:52 | 11:22 | 11:52 | 12:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | |||
Crewe, opp Flag Lane | 08:14 | 09:24 | 09:54 | 10:24 | 10:54 | 11:24 | 11:54 | 12:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | |||
Crewe Stewart Street (W-bound) | 08:15 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 10:25 | 10:55 | 11:25 | 11:55 | 12:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | |||
Crewe Rockwood Avenue (cnr) | 08:17 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:27 | 11:57 | 12:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | |||
Crewe Albion Street (cnr) | 08:17 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:27 | 11:57 | 12:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | |||
Crewe Davenham Crescent (cnr) | 08:18 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:28 | 11:58 | 12:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | |||
Wistaston Green Moreton Road (SW-bound) | 08:20 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | |||
Wistaston Green Adlington Road (cnr) | 18:30 | ||||||||||||
Wistaston Green Tatton Road (cnr) | 18:31 | ||||||||||||
Wistaston Green, opp Beech Drive | 18:31 | ||||||||||||
Wistaston Green Wood End (S-bound) | 18:32 | ||||||||||||
Wistaston Green Road (NE-bound) | 18:32 | ||||||||||||
Wistaston Green Readesdale Avenue (cnr) | 18:33 | ||||||||||||
Wistaston Green Valley Road (cnr) | 18:34 | ||||||||||||
Wistaston Green, opp Capenhurst Avenue | 18:35 |
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
D & G Bus
- Website
- www.dgbus.co.uk
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service