Bus Times

8 - Worthing - Goring by Sea - South Ferring

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

South Ferring - Goring by Sea - Worthing

Angmering Rowan Way (NE-bound) then hourly until 15:38
Angmering, opp Bramley Way 15:38
E Preston, adj Roundstone Farm 15:40
Ferring, opp Langbury Close 15:42
Ferring, adj Highdown Way 15:42
Ferring The Henty Arms (S-bound) 15:43
Ferring War Memorial (S-bound) 15:43
Ferring, o/s Library 07:25 08:58 15:44
S Ferring, after Church Lane 07:25 08:58 15:44
S Ferring, adj Cedar Close 07:26 08:59 15:45
S Ferring, adj Little Paddocks 07:26 09:00 15:46
S Ferring, adj Ocean Close 07:27 09:01 15:47
S Ferring, adj Florida Road 07:28 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:48 17:02
S Ferring, adj The Strand 07:28 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:48 17:02
S Ferring West Drive (N-bound) 07:28 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:49 17:02
S Ferring, opp Ferringham Way 07:29 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:49 17:03
S Ferring, opp Little Paddocks 07:29 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:49 17:03
S Ferring, opp Cedar Close 07:29 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:50 17:03
S Ferring, before Church Lane 07:30 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:51 17:04
Ferring, opp Library 07:31 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:52 17:05
Ferring, opp Sea Lane 07:31 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:52 17:05
Goring by Sea, opp Glynde Avenue 07:32 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:53 17:06
Goring by Sea, opp Rudgwick Avenue 07:32 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:53 17:06
Goring by Sea, opp Goring Street 07:33 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:54 17:07
Goring by Sea, opp Aldsworth Avenue 07:34 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:55 17:08
Goring by Sea, adj Jupp's Lane 07:34 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:55 17:08
Goring by Sea Mulberry Lane (S-bound) 07:35 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:56 17:09
Goring by Sea, opp Goring Church 07:36 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:57 17:10
Goring by Sea, opp Ashurst Drive 07:36 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:57 17:10
Goring by Sea, adj Nutley Drive 07:37 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:58 17:11
Goring by Sea, opp Marine Drive 07:37 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:58 17:11
Goring by Sea, adj Marine Crescent 07:37 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:58 17:11
Goring by Sea, opp Fairview Avenue 07:38 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:59 17:12
Goring by Sea, opp St John's Avenue 07:39 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:00 17:13
Goring by Sea Alinora Avenue (E-bound) 07:39 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:00 17:13
Goring by Sea, opp Seafield Avenue 07:40 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:01 17:14
Goring by Sea, adj Smugglers Walk 07:40 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:01 17:14
Goring by Sea, opp Yacht Club 07:41 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:02 17:15
Goring by Sea, opp Aglaia Road 07:42 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:03 17:16
Goring by Sea, opp Phrosso Road 07:42 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:03 17:16
Goring by Sea, adj Toby Carvery 07:43 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:04 17:17
W Worthing, opp Wallace Avenue 07:44 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:05 17:18
W Worthing, adj Lansdowne Road 07:44 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:05 17:18
W Worthing, opp Gerald Road 07:45 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:06 17:19
W Worthing, adj Hailsham Road 07:45 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:06 17:19
W Worthing, opp Dover Road 07:46 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:07 17:20
W Worthing, adj Pevensey Garden 07:47 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:08 17:21
W Worthing, adj Boundary Road 07:47 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:08 17:21
W Worthing, opp Hythe Road 07:48 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:09 17:22
W Worthing, adj St Valerie Road 07:48 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:09 17:22
W Worthing, opp Ariadne Road 07:49 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:10 17:23
W Worthing, before Rowlands Road 07:50 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:11 17:24
Worthing, before Wordsworth Road 07:50 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:11 17:24
Worthing, opp Thorn Road 07:51 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:12 17:25
Worthing, adj Augusta Place 07:52 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:13 17:26
Worthing, opp The Lido 07:53 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:14 17:27
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop N) 07:54 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:15 17:28
Schooldays only

Worthing - Goring by Sea - South Ferring

Worthing Marine Parade (Stop N) 07:55 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Worthing, o/s The Lido 07:55 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Worthing, opp Augusta Place 07:56 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Worthing, adj Thorn Road 07:57 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Worthing, after Wordsworth Road 07:58 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
W Worthing, after Rowlands Road 07:59 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
W Worthing, adj Ariadne Road 07:59 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
W Worthing, opp St Valerie Road 08:00 09:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
W Worthing, adj Hythe Road 08:01 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
W Worthing, opp Boundary Road 08:01 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
W Worthing, opp Pevensey Garden 08:01 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
W Worthing, adj Dover Road 08:02 09:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
W Worthing, adj Sandwich Road 08:03 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
W Worthing, adj Gerald Road 08:03 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
W Worthing, opp Lansdowne Road 08:04 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
W Worthing, adj Wallace Avenue 08:05 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Goring by Sea, opp Toby Carvery 08:05 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Goring by Sea, adj Phrosso Road 08:06 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Goring by Sea, adj Aglaia Road 08:07 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Goring by Sea, o/s Yacht Club 08:07 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Goring by Sea, opp Smugglers Walk 08:08 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Goring by Sea, adj Seafield Avenue 08:09 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Goring by Sea, adj St John's Avenue 08:10 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Goring by Sea, adj Fairview Avenue 08:10 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Goring by Sea Marine Crescent (W-bound) 08:11 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Goring by Sea, adj Marine Drive 08:11 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Goring by Sea, opp Nutley Drive 08:11 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Goring by Sea, adj Ashurst Drive 08:12 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Goring by Sea, adj Goring Church 08:13 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Goring by Sea Mulberry Lane (N-bound) 08:13 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Goring by Sea, opp Jupp's Lane 08:14 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Goring by Sea, adj Aldsworth Avenue 08:15 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Goring by Sea, adj Goring Street 08:15 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Goring by Sea, adj Rudgwick Avenue 08:15 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Goring by Sea, adj Glynde Avenue 08:16 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Ferring, adj Sea Lane 08:17 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Ferring, o/s Library 08:18 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
S Ferring, after Church Lane 08:18 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
S Ferring, adj Cedar Close 08:19 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
S Ferring, adj Little Paddocks 08:19 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
S Ferring, adj Ocean Close 08:20 10:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
S Ferring, adj Florida Road 08:21 10:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
S Ferring, adj The Strand 08:21 15:01 18:01
S Ferring West Drive (N-bound) 08:22 15:02 18:02
S Ferring, opp Ferringham Way 08:22 15:02 18:02
S Ferring, opp Little Paddocks 08:22 15:02 18:02
S Ferring, opp Cedar Close 08:23 15:03 18:03
S Ferring, before Church Lane 08:24 15:04 18:04
Ferring, opp Library 08:25 15:05 18:05
Ferring War Memorial (N-bound) 08:25
Ferring The Henty Arms (W-bound) 08:25
Ferring, opp Highdown Way 08:26
Ferring, adj Langbury Lane 08:28
E Preston, opp Roundstone Farm 08:30
Angmering, adj Bramley Way 08:34
Angmering Rowan Way (NE-bound) 08:35
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Compass Travel