🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

80 - Chesterfield - Brimington - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Chesterfield - Brimington - Sheffield

Sheffield - Brimington - Chesterfield

Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 19:50 20:50 21:50
Brimington, adj Manor Drive 19:51 20:51 21:51
Brimington Common, adj Manor Farm 19:52 20:52 21:52
Brimington Common, adj Brickmakers Arms 19:53 20:53 21:53
Brimington Common, opp Recreation Road 19:54 20:54 21:54
Brimington Common, opp Barry Road 19:56 20:56 21:56
Brimington Common, opp Grange Park Avenue 19:56 20:56 21:56
Calow, opp Allpits Road 19:57 20:57 21:57
Calow, opp Church Lane Bottom 19:58 20:58 21:58
Calow, adj Church Lane Shops 19:58 20:58 21:58
Calow, adj North Road Top 19:59 20:59 21:59
Calow, opp Church 20:00 21:00 22:00
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 2) 20:02 21:02 22:02
Calow, opp Royal Hospital Gates 20:02 21:02 22:02
Hady, adj Harvey Road 20:03 21:03 22:03
Hady, opp High View Close 20:03 21:03 22:03
Hady, adj Houldsworth Drive 20:05 21:05 22:05
Hady, opp Dalewood Close 20:06 21:06 22:06
Spital, opp Calow Lane 20:06 21:06 22:06
Spital, opp Bus Turnaround 20:07 21:07 22:07
Spital, opp Taylor Crescent 20:08 21:08 22:08
Spital, opp Smith Crescent 20:08 21:08 22:08
Spital, adj Rose Garth Close 20:09 21:09 22:09
Spital, adj Hotel 20:10 21:10 22:10
Spital, opp Valley Crescent 20:11 21:11 22:11
Spital, opp Stanley Street 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chesterfield, adj Clayton Street 20:12 21:12 22:12
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B5) 20:14 21:14 22:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield