Bus Times

80 - Sandwich - Deal - Dover

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Dover - Deal - Sandwich

Dover Pencester Road (Stop A) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:36 16:45 17:45
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:37 16:46 17:46
Dover Taswell Street (Stop R) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:38 16:48 17:48
Dover, opp Canon's Gate 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:39 16:50 17:50
Dover Castle (opp) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:41 16:52 17:52
Dover, adj Burgoyne Heights 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:42 16:54 17:54
Guston, o/s The Duke of York's School 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:44 16:56 17:56
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 07:54 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:45 17:00 17:57
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Red Lion 07:59 15:50 18:00
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Hope Inn 07:59 15:50 18:00
St Margaret’s at Cliffe Bay Hill (W-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:52 17:01 18:01
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Hope Inn 08:01 15:52 18:01
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Red Lion 08:02 15:53 18:02
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp Nelson Park 08:03 15:54 18:03
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:57 17:06 18:06
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:59 17:08 18:08
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:00 17:09 18:09
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:01 17:10 18:10
Walmer, opp Downlands 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:01 17:10 18:10
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:02 17:11 18:11
Walmer, opp Chapel 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:02 17:11 18:11
Walmer, adj John Tapping Close 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:02 17:11 18:11
Walmer Station Road (just after) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:03 17:12 18:12
Walmer, opp Church Street 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:03 17:12 18:12
Walmer, opp Cricket Ground 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:04 17:13 18:13
Mill Hill, adj Lydia Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:05 17:14 18:14
Mill Hill, o/s Tesco 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:07 17:16 18:16
Mill Hill, opp Cowdray Square 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:07 17:16 18:16
Mill Hill, opp Freemen's Way 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:08 17:17 18:17
Middle Deal, opp Hamilton Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:09 17:18 18:18
Middle Deal, adj Allenby Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:10 17:19 18:19
Middle Deal Mill Road (NE-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:11 17:20 18:20
Middle Deal Park Avenue (opp 72) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:12 17:21 18:21
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:13 17:22 18:22
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:14 17:23 18:23
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:15 17:24 18:24
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:38 07:28 07:41 08:26 08:33 09:13 09:26 10:13 10:26 11:13 11:26 12:13 12:26 13:13 13:26 14:13 14:26 15:13 15:38 16:17 16:23 16:33 17:13 17:26 18:13 18:26
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:34 18:34
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:34 18:34
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 06:40 07:30 07:43 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:40 16:25 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 06:41 07:31 07:44 08:36 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:41 16:26 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:36
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 06:42 07:32 07:45 08:37 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:42 16:27 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:37
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 06:43 07:33 07:46 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:43 16:28 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:38
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 06:43 07:33 07:46 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:43 16:28 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:38
Upper Deal, adj St Leonard's Church 06:44 07:34 07:47 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:44 16:29 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39
Sholden, opp Church 06:44 07:34 07:47 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:44 16:29 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39
Sholden School (adj) 06:45 07:35 07:48 08:40 09:19 09:40 10:19 10:40 11:19 11:40 12:19 12:40 13:19 13:40 14:19 14:40 15:19 15:45 16:29 16:40 17:19 17:40 18:19 18:40
Sholden, opp Paddock Close 06:46 07:36 07:49 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20
Sholden The Street (S-bound) 06:47 07:37 07:50 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:21 18:21
Sholden, adj Vicarage Lane 06:48 07:38 07:51
Sholden New Road (opp) 06:49 07:39 07:52 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hacklinge, adj The Coach and Horses 06:51 07:41 07:54 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:44 17:44 18:44
Hacklinge, opp Martha House 06:51 07:41 07:54 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:50 16:44 17:44 18:44
Worth, adj King George Villas 06:53 07:43 07:56 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:53 16:46 17:46 18:46
Worth, opp Church View 06:54 07:44 07:57 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 16:47 17:47 18:47
Worth, opp The Blue Pigeons 06:55 07:45 07:58 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 16:48 17:48 18:48
Worth, adj Temple Way 06:56 07:46 07:59 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:56 16:49 17:49 18:49
Worth Crossroads (W-bound) 06:56 07:46 07:59 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:56 16:49 17:49 18:49
Worth, adj Felderland Lane 06:57 07:47 08:00 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:57 16:50 17:50 18:50
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 07:00 07:50 08:03 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 16:53 17:53 18:53
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 07:01 07:51 08:04 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:01 16:54 17:54 18:54
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 07:02 07:52 08:05 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 16:55 17:55 18:55
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 07:03 07:53 08:06 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:03 16:56 17:56 18:56
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:05 07:55 08:08 18:58
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:05 16:58 17:58
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Sandwich - Deal - Dover

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:08
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:10
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:11
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:11
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:13
Worth, opp Felderland Lane 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:15
Worth Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:16
Worth, opp Temple Way 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:17
Worth, adj The Blue Pigeons 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:18
Worth, adj Church View 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:18
Worth, opp King George Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:19
Hacklinge, adj Martha House 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:21
Hacklinge, opp The Coach and Horses 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:22
Sholden New Road (adj) 06:45 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:25
Sholden The Street (S-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:21 18:21
Sholden, adj Vicarage Lane 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:21 18:21
Sholden School (opp) 06:45 07:33 08:33 09:22 09:33 10:22 10:33 11:22 11:33 12:22 12:33 13:22 13:33 14:22 14:33 15:22 15:33 16:32 16:33 17:22 17:33 18:22 18:33 19:25
Sholden, adj Church 06:46 07:34 08:34 09:23 09:34 10:23 10:34 11:23 11:34 12:23 12:34 13:23 13:34 14:23 14:34 15:23 15:34 16:33 16:34 17:23 17:34 18:23 18:34 19:26
Upper Deal, opp St Leonard's Church 06:47 07:35 08:35 09:23 09:35 10:23 10:35 11:23 11:35 12:23 12:35 13:23 13:35 14:23 14:35 15:23 15:35 16:33 16:35 17:23 17:35 18:23 18:35 19:27
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 06:47 07:35 08:35 09:24 09:35 10:24 10:35 11:24 11:35 12:24 12:35 13:24 13:35 14:24 14:35 15:24 15:35 16:34 16:35 17:24 17:35 18:24 18:35 19:27
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 06:49 07:37 08:37 09:26 09:37 10:26 10:37 11:26 11:37 12:26 12:37 13:26 13:37 14:26 14:37 15:26 15:37 16:36 16:37 17:26 17:37 18:26 18:37 19:29
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 06:50 07:38 08:38 09:27 09:38 10:27 10:38 11:27 11:38 12:27 12:38 13:27 13:38 14:27 14:38 15:27 15:38 16:37 16:38 17:27 17:38 18:27 18:38 19:30
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 06:51 07:39 08:39 09:28 09:39 10:28 10:39 11:28 11:39 12:28 12:39 13:28 13:39 14:28 14:39 15:28 15:39 16:38 16:39 17:28 17:39 18:28 18:39 19:31
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 06:52 07:40 08:40 09:29 09:40 10:29 10:40 11:29 11:40 12:29 12:40 13:29 13:40 14:29 14:40 15:29 15:40 16:39 16:40 17:29 17:40 18:29 18:40 19:32
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:54 07:42 08:42 08:44 09:31 09:42 10:31 10:42 11:31 11:42 12:31 12:42 13:31 13:42 14:31 14:42 15:31 15:42 16:41 16:42 17:31 17:42 18:31 18:42 19:34
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 06:59 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 07:00 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 07:01 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 07:02 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Middle Deal Mill Road (SW-bound) 07:03 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Middle Deal, opp Allenby Avenue 07:03 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Middle Deal, adj Hamilton Road 07:04 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Mill Hill, adj Freemen's Way 07:05 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Mill Hill, adj Cowdray Square 07:06 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Mill Hill, opp Tesco 07:07 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Mill Hill, opp Lydia Road 07:07 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Mill Hill, adj Dossett Court 07:08 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Walmer, adj Cricket Ground 07:09 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Walmer, adj Church Street 07:10 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Walmer, before Station Road 07:11 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Walmer, opp John Tapping Close 07:11 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Walmer, adj Nevill Gardens 07:11 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 07:12 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Walmer, adj Downlands 07:12 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 07:13 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 07:16 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 07:16 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 07:18 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj Nelson Park 07:21 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Red Lion 07:22 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Hope Inn 07:22 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
St Margaret’s at Cliffe Bay Hill (W-bound) 07:24 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Hope Inn 07:24 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Red Lion 07:25 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp West Cliffe Church 07:27 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Guston, adj The Swingate Inn 07:30 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Guston, opp The Duke of York's School 07:32 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Dover, opp Burgoyne Heights 07:33 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Dover Castle (adj) 07:35 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 07:38 09:25
Dover, adj Dofras Place 07:38 09:25
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 07:40 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information