🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

80 - Thurso - John o' Groats

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inbound

John o’ Groats, at Car Park 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
John o’ Groats, at JOG Knitwear 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
John o’ Groats, opp Mill 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Huna, at Caravan Park 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Huna, opp Houses 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Huna, at Canisbay Rd End 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Canisbay, at Hall 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Canisbay, opp Primary School 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Canisbay Church (opp and after) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Lower Warse (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Gills Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Gills, at Bus Shelter 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Mey, o/s Post Office 07:54 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Scarfskerry, opp Church 08:00 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Barrock, at Greenvale Farm 08:04 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Barrock, at Bus Shelter 08:06 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Barrock, opp Greenvale Farm 08:08 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Brough, at Post Box 08:13 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dunnet, opp Telephone Kiosk 08:16 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Castletown, opp Drill Hall 08:22 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Castletown, opp Ross Cottage 08:22 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Murkle, at Sibmister Rd End 08:25 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Mountpleasant, opp Stroma Road 08:31 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Mountpleasant, after Dunnet Road 08:31 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Mountpleasant, after Mayfield Road 08:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Mountpleasant, opp Shop 08:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Thurso, at Sir George's Street Church 08:34 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Thurso, o/s St Peters Church 08:35 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Thurso, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland 08:36 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04

Outbound

Thurso, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:02
Thurso, at Sir Georges Street Church 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:02
Mountpleasant, o/s Shop 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:05
Mountpleasant, before Mayfield Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:05
Mountpleasant, before Dunnet Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:06
Mountpleasant, at Stroma Road 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:07
Murkle, opp Sibmister Rd End 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:12
Castletown, at Rose Cottage 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:15
Castletown, o/s Drill Hall 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:16
Castletown, opp Post Office 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:16
Dunnet, o/s Telephone Kiosk 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:22
Brough, opp Post Box 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:25
Barrock, at Greenvale Farm 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:30
Barrock, at Bus Shelter 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:32
Barrock, opp Greenvale Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:34
Scarfskerry, o/s Church 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:38
Mey, opp Post Office 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:44
Gills, opp Bus Shelter 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:49
Gills Ferry Terminal Rd End (E-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:50
Lower Warse (E-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:51
Canisbay, nr Church 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:52
Canisbay, o/s Primary School 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:53
Canisbay, opp Hall 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:54
Huna, opp Canisbay Rd End 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:55
Huna, at Houses 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:56
Huna, opp Caravan Park 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:56
John o’ Groats, at Mill 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:58
John o’ Groats, opp JOG Knitwear 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:59
John o’ Groats, at Car Park 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 19:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands