Bus Times

800 - High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

High Wycombe - Marlow - Henley - Shiplake - Reading

High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X3) then hourly until 20:43 21:43
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 20:44 21:44
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 20:47 21:47
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:10
High Wycombe, adj St John's Church 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:10
High Wycombe, adj West End Road 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:51 21:51 23:10
High Wycombe, opp Plumer Road 06:41 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:11
High Wycombe, opp The Wendover Arms PH 06:41 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:52 21:52 23:11
High Wycombe, adj Carver Hill Road 06:42 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:53 21:53 23:12
High Wycombe, opp Rupert Avenue 06:44 07:39 08:39 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:39 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:14
Cressex Marlow Road (o/s 73) 06:46 07:41 08:41 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:11 19:56 23:16
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand C) 20:57 21:57
Marlow Bottom, opp The Blacksmiths' Arms PH 06:47 07:42 08:42 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:12 19:57 20:58 21:58 23:17
Marlow Bottom, opp Burroughs Grove Hill 06:48 07:43 08:43 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:13 19:58 20:59 21:59 23:18
Marlow Bottom, adj The Three Horseshoes PH 06:48 07:43 08:44 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:14 19:59 21:00 22:00 23:18
Marlow Bottom Wycombe Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:45 08:46 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:16 20:01 21:02 22:02 23:20
Marlow, opp Churchill Drive 06:50 07:45 08:46 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:16 20:01 21:02 22:02 23:20
Marlow Wiltshire Road (o/s 60) 06:51 07:46 08:47 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:17 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:21
Marlow, opp Bobmore Lane 06:52 07:47 08:48 09:49 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:49 18:48 19:18 20:03 21:04 22:04 23:22
Marlow, adj Foxes Piece 06:53 07:48 08:50 09:51 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:50 19:20 20:05 21:06 22:06 23:24
Marlow Spittal Street (o/s 16) 06:54 07:49 08:51 09:53 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:53 18:51 19:21 20:06 21:07 22:07 23:25
Marlow West Street (W-bound) 06:56 07:51 08:53 09:55 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:53 19:23 20:08 21:09 22:09 23:27
Marlow, opp Spinfield Lane 06:56 07:51 08:53 09:55 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:53 19:23 20:08 21:09 22:09 23:27
Marlow, adj Pound Lane 06:57 07:52 08:54 09:56 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:56 18:54 19:24 20:09 21:10 22:10 23:28
Marlow, opp Hook's Corner 06:58 07:53 08:55 09:57 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:55 19:25 20:10 21:11 22:11 23:29
Danesfield, adj Harleyford Manor 06:59 07:54 08:56 09:58 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:56 19:26 20:11 21:12 22:12 23:30
Danesfield, opp Combined School 06:59 07:54 08:57 09:59 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 18:56 19:26 20:11 21:12 22:12 23:30
Danesfield, opp Thames Reach 07:00 07:55 08:57 09:59 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:13 22:13 23:31
Danesfield House (adj) 07:00 07:55 08:58 10:00 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:59 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:13 22:13 23:31
Medmenham, opp Millbank Wood 07:01 07:56 08:58 10:00 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:14 22:14 23:32
Medmenham, opp The Dog & Badger PH 07:02 07:57 09:00 10:02 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:01 18:59 19:29 20:14 21:15 22:15 23:33
Medmenham, adj Westfield Bungalows 07:03 07:58 09:01 10:03 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:02 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:16 22:16 23:34
Hambleden, adj Mill End 07:05 08:00 09:03 10:05 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:04 19:02 19:32 20:17 21:18 22:18 23:35
Hambleden, adj Greenlands 07:06 08:01 09:05 10:07 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:06 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:19 22:19 23:37
Fawley, opp Benhams Lane 07:08 08:03 09:07 10:09 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:07 19:05 19:35 20:20 21:21 22:21 23:38
Fawley Court Farm (opp) 07:08 08:03 09:07 10:09 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:08 19:05 19:35 20:20 21:21 22:21 23:38
Fawley, opp Icehouse Lane 07:09 08:04 09:08 10:10 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:09 19:06 19:36 20:21 21:22 22:22 23:39
Henley-on-Thames, opp Swiss Farm 07:11 08:06 09:10 10:12 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:10 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:24 22:24 23:41
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (S-bound) 07:12 08:07 09:11 10:13 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:11 19:09 19:39 20:24 21:25 22:25 23:42
Henley-on-Thames Hart Street (Stop A) 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:15 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:13 19:10 19:40 20:25 21:26 22:26 23:43
Henley-on-Thames, opp St Marks Road 07:17 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Henley-on-Thames, opp Niagara Road 07:17 08:12 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22
Henley-on-Thames, adj Newtown Road 07:18 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Henley-on-Thames, o/s Tesco Superstore 07:18 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Henley-on-Thames, opp Allotments 07:19 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Lower Shiplake, adj Bolney Lane 07:21 08:16 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Lower Shiplake, adj Station Road 07:23 08:18 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Shiplake Cross, adj Mill Lane 07:24 08:19 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:30 18:29
Shiplake, o/s The Plowden Arms PH 07:26 08:21 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:36 16:36 17:32 18:31
Shiplake, opp Memorial Avenue 07:27 08:22 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:33 18:32
Shiplake Row, o/s The White Hart PH 07:27 08:22 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:41 16:41 17:33 18:32
Binfield Heath, opp Heathfield Close 07:30 08:25 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:36 18:35
Binfield Heath, opp Gravel Road 07:31 08:26 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:46 16:46 17:37 18:36
Dunsden Green Bints Farm (SW-bound) 07:32 08:27 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:46 16:46 17:38 18:37
Dunsden Green, opp The Green 07:33 08:28 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:47 16:47 17:39 18:38
Play Hatch Roundabout W (E-bound) 07:35 08:30 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:48 16:48 17:41 18:40
Henley Road County Boundary (adj) 07:37 08:32 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:43 18:42
Henley Road Micklands Road (opp 258) 07:38 08:33 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:44 18:43
Caversham All Hallows Road (opp 206) 07:38 08:33 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:49 16:49 17:44 18:43
Henley Road, opp Travellers Rest 07:39 08:34 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:45 18:44
Henley Road, opp Chiltern Road 07:39 08:34 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:45 18:44
Lower Caversham, adj Star Inn 07:40 08:35 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:46 18:45
Lower Caversham Montague Street (adj 11a) 07:41 08:36 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:47 18:46
Lower Caversham St Johns Road (adj 341) 07:41 08:36 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:47 18:46
Caversham Westfield Road (opp 64) 07:42 08:37 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:47
Caversham Church Street (W-bound) 07:43 08:38 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:49 18:48
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 07:44 08:39 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:49
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 07:44 08:39 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:49
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 07:45 08:40 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:50
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NB) 07:46 08:41 09:53 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:52 18:51
Reading Forbury Road (stop EN) 07:48 08:44 09:56 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:53
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:49 08:45 09:57 10:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:56 18:54

Reading - Shiplake - Henley - Marlow - High Wycombe

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 08:11 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 08:12 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NA) 08:13 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 08:15 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15
Caversham Church Street (E-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15
Caversham, adj Westfield Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
Lower Caversham, adj Washington Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Lower Caversham, adj St Johns Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Lower Caversham Montague Street (opp 87) 08:19 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18
Lower Caversham, opp Star Inn 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:18
Henley Road Chiltern Road (Adj 130) 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Henley Road, adj Travellers Rest 08:21 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:19
Caversham All Hallows Road (adj 202) 08:21 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20
Henley Road Micklands Road (adj 262) 08:22 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21
Henley Road County Boundary (nr) 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21
Play Hatch Roundabout W (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23
Dunsden Green, nr The Green 08:27 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:25
Dunsden Green Bints Farm (NE-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:26
Binfield Heath, adj Gravel Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27
Binfield Heath, adj Heathfield Close 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:29
Shiplake Row, opp The White Hart PH 08:33 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:31
Shiplake, adj Memorial Avenue 08:33 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:31
Shiplake, opp The Plowden Arms PH 08:34 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:32
Shiplake Cross, opp Mill Lane 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:34
Lower Shiplake, opp Station Road 08:38 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:36
Lower Shiplake, opp Bolney Lane 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:37
Henley-on-Thames, o/s Allotments 08:41 09:41 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39
Henley-on-Thames, opp Tesco Superstore 08:42 09:41 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:40
Henley-on-Thames, opp Newtown Road 08:42 09:41 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Henley-on-Thames, adj Niagara Road 08:42 09:42 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Henley-on-Thames, adj St Marks Road 08:43 09:42 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:41
Henley-on-Thames, adj Norman Avenue 08:44 09:43 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street (Stop D) 08:45 09:44 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:43 21:30 22:30 23:47
Henley-on-Thames Bell Street North (N-bound) 08:50 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:30 22:30 23:47
Henley-on-Thames, o/s Swiss Farm 08:51 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:31 22:31 23:48
Fawley, adj Icehouse Lane 08:52 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:32 22:32 23:49
Fawley Court Farm (adj) 08:53 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:33 22:33 23:50
Fawley, adj Benhams Lane 08:53 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:54 18:53 19:53 21:33 22:33 23:50
Hambleden, opp Greenlands 08:54 09:58 10:58 16:58 17:55 18:54 19:54 21:34 22:34 23:51
Hambleden, opp Mill End 08:56 10:00 11:00 17:00 17:57 18:56 19:55 21:35 22:35 23:52
Medmenham, opp Westfield Bungalows 08:57 10:01 11:01 17:01 17:58 18:57 19:57 21:37 22:37 23:54
Medmenham, adj The Dog & Badger PH 08:59 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:00 18:59 19:58 21:38 22:38 23:55
Medmenham, adj Millbank Wood 09:00 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:01 19:00 19:59 21:39 22:39 23:56
Danesfield House (opp) 09:00 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:01 19:00 19:59 21:39 22:39 23:56
Danesfield, adj Thames Reach 09:01 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:02 19:01 20:00 21:40 22:40 23:57
Danesfield, adj Combined School 09:01 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:02 19:01 20:00 21:40 22:40 23:57
Danesfield, opp Harleyford Manor 09:02 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:03 19:02 20:01 21:41 22:41 23:58
Marlow, adj Hook's Corner 09:03 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:04 19:03 20:02 21:42 22:42 23:59
Marlow, opp Pound Lane 09:04 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:05 19:04 20:03 21:43 22:43 00:00
Marlow, adj Spinfield Lane 07:33 09:05 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:06 19:05 20:04 21:44 22:44 00:01
Marlow, adj West Street 07:34 09:06 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:07 19:06 20:05 21:45 22:45 00:02
Marlow Queens Road (opp 52) 07:35 09:07 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:08 19:07 20:06 21:46 22:46 00:03
Marlow Dean Street (o/s 48) 07:35 09:08 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:09 19:08 20:06 21:46 22:46 00:03
Marlow, adj Police Station 07:36 09:08 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:09 19:08 20:07 21:47 22:47 00:04
Marlow Spittal Street (o/s 57) 07:36 09:09 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:10 19:09 20:07 21:47 22:47 00:04
Marlow, opp Foxes Piece 07:37 09:10 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:11 19:10 20:08 21:48 22:48 00:05
Marlow, adj Bobmore Lane 07:38 09:11 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:12 19:11 20:09 21:49 22:49 00:06
Marlow Wiltshire Road (opp 62) 07:40 09:13 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:14 19:13 20:11 21:51 22:51 00:08
Marlow, adj Churchill Drive 07:40 09:13 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:14 19:13 20:11 21:51 22:51 00:08
Marlow Bottom Wycombe Road (N-bound) 07:40 09:14 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:15 19:13 20:11 21:51 22:51 00:08
Marlow Bottom, opp The Three Horseshoes PH 07:42 09:15 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:16 19:15 20:13 21:53 22:53 00:10
Marlow Bottom, adj Burroughs Grove Hill 07:43 09:17 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:18 19:16 20:14 21:54 22:54 00:11
Marlow Bottom, adj The Blacksmiths' Arms PH 07:44 09:18 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:19 19:17 20:15 21:55 22:55 00:12
Cressex Marlow Road (opp 61) 07:46 09:20 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:21 19:19 20:17 21:57 22:57 00:14
High Wycombe, adj Rupert Avenue 07:46 09:20 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:21 19:19 20:17 21:57 22:57 00:14
High Wycombe, opp Carver Hill Road 07:48 09:22 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:23 19:21 20:19 21:59 22:59 00:16
High Wycombe, o/s The Wendover Arms PH 07:49 09:23 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:24 19:22 20:20 22:00 23:00 00:17
High Wycombe, adj Plumer Road 07:49 09:24 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:25 19:23 20:20 22:00 23:00 00:17
High Wycombe, opp West End Road 07:50 09:25 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:26 19:24 20:21 22:01 23:01 00:18
High Wycombe, opp St John's Church 07:50 09:25 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:26 19:24 20:21 22:01 23:01 00:18
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 13) 07:52 09:27 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:28 19:26 20:23 22:03 23:03 00:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information