bustimes.org

800 - Newmains - Shotts

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Outbound

Newmains, opp School Road 05:52 06:12 06:30 06:49 then every 12 minutes until 07:37 08:01 08:25
Allanton, opp Coltness Avenue 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:54 07:42 08:06 08:30
Allanton, opp Damside Inn 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:55 07:43 08:07 08:31
Allanton, opp Dura Road 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:55 07:43 08:07 08:31
Stane, opp Main Street 06:02 06:22 06:40 06:59 07:47 08:11 08:35
Stane, before Glen Road 06:02 06:22 06:40 06:59 07:47 08:11 08:35
Shotts, opp School Street 06:03 06:23 06:41 07:00 07:48 08:12 08:36
Shotts Station (at) 06:03 06:23 06:41 07:00 07:48 08:12 08:36
Dykehead, opp King Street 06:04 06:24 06:42 07:01 07:49 08:13 08:37
Dykehead, opp Easter Road 06:04 06:24 06:42 07:01 07:49 08:13 08:37
Shotts, before Baton Road 06:05 06:25 06:43 07:02 07:50 08:14 08:38
Shotts, after Kilfinan Road 06:05 06:25 06:43 07:02 07:50 08:14 08:38
Shotts, after Burnside Crescent 06:05 06:25 06:43 07:02 07:50 08:14 08:38
Dykehead, at Baton Road Bus Terminus 06:06 06:26 06:44 07:03 07:51 08:15 08:39

Inbound

Dykehead, at Baton Road Bus Terminus 17:06 then every 24 minutes until 18:18 then every 12 minutes until 18:54 19:09 19:29
Shotts, before Minard Road 17:06 18:18 18:54 19:09 19:29
Dykehead, opp Burnside Crescent 17:06 18:18 18:54 19:09 19:29
Dykehead, before Hunter Street 17:07 18:19 18:55 19:10 19:30
Dykehead, before King Street 17:07 18:19 18:55 19:10 19:30
Shotts, at Dyfrig Street 17:08 18:20 18:56 19:11 19:31
Shotts, at School Street 17:08 18:20 18:56 19:11 19:31
Shotts, opp Glen Road 17:08 18:20 18:56 19:11 19:31
Stane, after Main Street 17:09 18:21 18:57 19:12 19:32
Allanton, after Dura Road 17:13 18:25 19:01 19:16 19:36
Allanton, at Damside Inn 17:13 18:25 19:01 19:16 19:36
Allanton, before Kingshill Road 17:14 18:26 19:02 19:17 19:37
Allanton, after Coltness Avenue 17:14 18:26 19:02 19:17 19:37
Newmains, at Hope Street 17:20 18:32 19:08 19:23 19:43

More information

JMB Travel