Bus Times

802 - Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Warstock Bus Garage 01:35
Warstock Pendeen Rd 01:35
Warstock Hallstead Rd 01:36
Yardley Wood Hullbrook Road 01:37
Yardley Wood, opp Chinnbrook Rd 01:38
Yardley Wood Station (opp) 01:39
Yardley Wood, adj St Peters Church 01:40
Yardley Wood, opp Robin Hood Lane Eastside 01:41
Robin Hood, opp Gresham Rd 01:41
Robin Hood, adj Painswick Rd 01:41
Hall Green Church (before) 01:44
Robin Hood, opp Stratford Rd 01:45
Robin Hood, opp Painswick Rd 01:45
Robin Hood, adj Gresham Rd 01:45
Yardley Wood, opp St Peters Church 01:46
Yardley Wood Station (adj) 01:47
Yardley Wood, after Priory Rd 01:47
Warstock, adj Chilton Rd 01:48
Warstock, opp Cleeve Rd 01:48
Warstock Yardley Wood Rd 01:49
Solihull Lodge, opp Gorleston Rd 01:50
Highter’s Heath Daisy Farm Recreation Ground 01:50
Highters Heath Lane (before) 01:51
Highter’s Heath Aldbury Rd 01:52
Highter’s Heath Denholme Grove 01:52
Maypole Norlan Drive 01:52
Maypole Manningford Rd 01:53
Maypole Shops (o/s) 01:54
Maypole Baverstock School 01:54
Druids Heath Pound Rd 01:55
Druids Heath Brockworth Rd 01:56
Druids Heath British Legion Club 01:57
Druids Heath Chelworth Rd 01:57
Druids Heath Heathside Drive 01:58
Walkers Heath Rd (after) 01:59
Pool Farm Little Hill Grove 01:59
Pool Farm, before Sisefield Rd 02:00
Pool Farm Primrose Hill 02:00
Hawkesley, opp Meadowsweet Avenue 02:01
Hawkesley Health Centre 02:02
Hawkesley Bridges Rd 02:03
Hawkesley Driftwood Close 02:04
Hawkesley, after Longdales Rd 02:04
Hawkesley Greenacres Rd 02:04
W Heath Glendene Crescent 02:05
W Heath Redhill Rd 02:06
W Heath The Crest 02:07
Cofton Common, opp Parkdale Drive 02:09
Longbridge, before Turves Green 02:10
Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 02:11
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 02:11
Longbridge Lane (Stop LB) 02:12
Longbridge Island (Stop LB) 02:12
Rednal, adj Ryde Park Rd 02:13
Rednal, adj Cliff Rock Rd 02:14
Rubery Ashill Rd 02:15
Rubery Leach Green Lane 02:16
Rubery, adj Deelands Rd 02:16
Frankley, adj Gannow Manor Gardens 02:18
Frankley, after Ormond Rd 02:19
Frankley, adj Frogmill Rd 02:20
Allens Cross, adj Raven Hays Rd 02:21
Allens Cross, opp Manor Park Grove 02:21
Allens Cross, opp Elan Rd 02:21
Allens Cross, adj Lower Beeches Road 02:22
Allens Cross, opp Guardian Court 02:23
Northfield, adj Inverness Rd 02:25
Northfield, opp Black Horse 02:26
Northfield Lockwood Rd 02:27
Northfield Bristol Rd (Stop NC) 02:28
Northfield, adj Telephone Exchange 02:28
Northfield, opp Church Rd 02:28
Northfield, opp Woodland Rd 02:29
Wychall, adj Hole Lane 02:29
Wychall, opp Lindsey Avenue 02:30
Wychall, before Middleton Hall Rd 02:30
Wychall, before Stepwood Croft 02:30
Wychall, opp Longfellow Road 02:31
Cotteridge Island (Stop CE) 02:33
Cotteridge, adj Midland Rd 02:33
Lifford, adj Breedon Rd 02:34
Lifford, before Breedon Cross Bridge 02:34
Lifford, after Breedon Cross 02:35
Stirchley, opp The Worthings 02:36
Stirchley, opp Barn Close 02:36
Stirchley Pineapple Bridge 02:37
Stirchley, before Kings Rd 02:37
King’s Heath Cartland Road 02:38
King’s Heath King Edwards Camp Hill School 02:38
Kings Heath Park 02:39
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 02:40
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 02:40
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 02:41
Billesley, before Hollybank Rd 02:43
Warstock, before Yardley Wood Rd 02:44
Warstock Pendeen Rd 02:45
Warstock Bus Garage 02:46

More information