Bus Times

803 - Rest Bay - Danygraig Avenue via Porthcawl

A bus service operated by Easyway of Pencoed

Inbound

Wigfach Happy Valley Caravan Park (inside) 10:15 14:15
Wigfach Farm (nr) 10:18 14:18
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 10:21 14:21
Dan-y-graig, after Elm Road 09:00 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25
Dan-y-graig, after Elder Drive 09:00 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25
Dan-y-graig Lime Kiln (former) 09:01 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26
Dan-y-graig, before Ash Grove 09:01 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26
Dan-y-graig, before Rowan Drive 09:02 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27
Dan-y-graig, before Maple Walk 09:02 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27
Dan-y-graig, before Elm Road 09:03 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28
Newton, adj Heol-y-Graig 09:04 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29
Newton, opp Ancient Briton 09:04 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29
Trecco Bay, o/s Main Entrance 09:06 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31
Newton, after St John's Drive 09:06 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31
Newton, opp The Globe 09:08 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33
Newton, in Nottage Road 09:08 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33
Porthcawl, adj Ynyslas 09:11 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36
Porthcawl, before Cilparc 09:13 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 14) 09:13 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38
Porthcawl King's Hill (adj 33) 09:15 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40
Porthcawl Lake View Close (o/s 74) 09:16 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41
Porthcawl, o/s Griffin Park 09:18 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43
Porthcawl Lias Road (o/s Co-op) 09:22 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47
Porthcawl Esplanade Hotel (o/s former) 09:23 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48
Nottage, at Rest Bay 09:26 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:52
Porthcawl Esplanade Hotel (opp former) 09:29 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54
Porthcawl, o/s Library 09:29 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54
Porthcawl Fenton Place (o/s Seahorse) 09:30 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 2) 09:31 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56

Rest Bay - Danygraig Avenue via Porthcawl

Nottage, at Rest Bay 09:26 10:51 11:51
Porthcawl Esplanade Hotel (opp former) 09:29 10:54 11:54
Porthcawl, o/s Library 09:29 10:54 11:54
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 2) 09:31 10:56 11:56
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 2) 09:35 11:00 12:00 13:40 16:10
Porthcawl Lias Road (o/s Co-op) 09:36 11:01 12:01 13:41 16:11
Porthcawl Esplanade Hotel (o/s former) 09:38 11:03 12:03 13:43 16:13
Porthcawl, opp Griffin Park 09:41 11:06 12:06 13:46 16:16
Porthcawl Northways (o/s phone box) 13:46 16:16
Porthcawl Lake View Close (o/s 74) 09:42 11:07 12:07 13:47 16:17
Porthcawl King's Hill (adj 33) 09:43 11:08 12:08 13:47 16:17
Porthcawl Woodland Avenue (o/s 7) 09:44 11:09 12:09 13:48 16:18
Porthcawl, after Cilparc 09:45 11:10 12:10 13:49 16:19
Porthcawl, adj Ynyslas 09:47 11:12 12:12 13:49 16:19
Newton Nottage Road (opp 58) 09:50 11:15 12:15 13:50 16:20
Newton, before The Globe 09:51 11:16 12:16 13:50 16:20
Trecco Bay, o/s Main Entrance 13:52 16:22
Newton, after St John's Drive 13:53 16:23
Newton, after Heol-y-Graig 09:54 11:19 12:19 13:56 16:27
Dan-y-graig, after Elm Road 10:00 11:25 12:25 13:59 16:30
Dan-y-graig, after Elder Drive 10:00 13:59 16:30
Dan-y-graig Lime Kiln (former) 10:01 14:00 16:31
Dan-y-graig, before Ash Grove 10:02 14:01 16:32
Dan-y-graig, before Rowan Drive 10:02 14:01 16:32
Dan-y-graig, before Maple Walk 10:02 14:01 16:32
Dan-y-graig, before Elm Road 10:03 14:02 16:33
Newton, nr Dan-y-Graig 10:05 14:04 16:35
Wigfach Farm (nr) 10:07 14:06 16:37
Wigfach Happy Valley Caravan Park (inside) 10:10 14:09 16:40

More information