Bus Times

804 - Galbalfa - Corpus Christi

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Galbalfa - Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi - Galbalfa

Cyncoed Corpus Christi High School (Grounds) 15:25
Cyncoed Gwern Rhuddi Road (nr 87) 15:26
Cyncoed, after Westminster Drive 15:27
Cyncoed Village (before) 15:28
Cyncoed Village (o/s 136) 15:28
Cyncoed Rhydypenau Road (o/s 102) 15:28
Cyncoed, after Dan-y-Coed Road 15:29
Cyncoed, before Llandennis Road 15:30
Cyncoed, before Three Arches Ave 15:31
Llanishen, before Ewenny Road 15:32
Llanishen, before Usk Road 15:32
Llanishen, o/s Baptist Church 15:33
Llanishen, o/s Nat West 15:34
Llanishen, after Church 15:34
Llanishen, o/s Christ the King 15:35
Llanishen, opp Wolf's Castle 15:36
Llanishen Llanon Road (opp junct) 15:36
Llanishen Angle Place (opp junct) 15:37
Llanishen, after Llangranog Road 15:38
Rhiwbina, before Clos Fach 15:39
Rhiwbina Heol Llanishen Fach (o/s 74/76) 15:40
Rhiwbina, after Heol Nant Castan 15:40
Rhiwbina, before Heol y Deri 15:40
Pantmawr Rhiwbina Hill (opp 52) 15:42
Pantmawr, before Caer Wenallt North 15:42
Pantmawr, after Caer Wenallt South 15:43
Coryton, before Heol Pant Y Rhyn 15:44
Whitchurch, before Hollybush Inn 15:44
Whitchurch, after Hospital 15:45
Whitchurch, opp Library 15:46
Whitchurch, opp Library 15:46
Whitchurch, opp Velindre Hospital 15:47
Whitchurch, before Kelston Road 15:47
Whitchurch, after Clos Newydd 15:48
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 15:50
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 15:51
Whitchurch, opp College Road 15:51
Mynachdy, before Heol Gabriel 15:52
Llandaff North, before Aberporth Road 15:53
Llandaff North, after Gabalfa TA Centre 15:54
Llandaff North, o/s Ysgol Glantaf 15:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel