Bus Times

80A - Birmingham - West Bromwich via Smethwick

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

West Bromwich - Birmingham via Smethwick

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand L) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:20 19:20 then hourly until 22:20
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:16 17:16 18:21 19:21 22:21
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:17 17:17 18:22 19:22 22:22
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 22:23
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 22:23
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 22:24
Rood End, opp Mallin St 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:20 17:20 18:25 19:25 22:25
Smethwick, after Disability Living Centre 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:20 17:20 18:25 19:25 22:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge Station (opp) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:21 17:21 18:26 19:26 22:26
Smethwick, nr Oldbury Rd 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:22 17:22 18:27 19:26 22:26
Smethwick, before St Albans Rd 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:22 17:22 18:27 19:27 22:27
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:26 17:26 18:31 19:29 22:29
Smethwick, adj Regent St 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:28 17:28 18:33 19:31 22:31
Smethwick, adj Piddock Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:28 17:28 18:33 19:31 22:31
Smethwick, after Crocketts Lane 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:29 17:29 18:34 19:32 22:32
Cape Hill, opp Mencap Centre 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:31 17:31 18:34 19:33 22:33
Cape Hill, adj Beech Way 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:31 17:31 18:35 19:33 22:33
Soho, opp Messenger Rd 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:32 17:32 18:35 19:34 22:34
Soho, opp Messenger Rd 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:33 17:33 18:36 19:35 22:35
Cape Hill, adj St Matthews Jun School 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:34 17:34 18:37 19:36 22:36
Cape Hill, opp Smethwick Market 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:36 17:36 18:37 19:37 22:37
Cape Hill, adj Florence Rd 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:36 17:36 18:38 19:38 22:38
Rotton Park, before Selsey Rd 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:38 17:38 18:39 19:39 22:39
Rotton Park, opp Ridgeway 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:38 17:38 18:39 19:39 22:39
Rotton Park, after George Dixon School 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 22:40
Rotton Park, opp Ravenshaw Rd 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 22:41
Rotton Park, adj Shenstone Rd 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:41 17:41 18:42 19:42 22:42
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 22:42
Rotton Park, opp Selwyn Rd 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 22:43
Rotton Park, opp Summerfield Park 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 22:44
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CJ) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 22:45
Rotton Park Dudley Rd (Stop CC) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 22:45
Rotton Park, opp Gillott Rd 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 22:46
Rotton Park, opp Summerfield Crescent 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 22:47
Rotton Park, adj Wiggin St 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 22:47
Ladywood, opp Osler St 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 22:48
Ladywood Fire Station (adj) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 22:49
Ladywood Social Club (opp) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 22:51
Five Ways, after Friston Ave 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 22:52
Five Ways, nr Frederick Rd 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 22:53
Birmingham, nr Five Ways Station 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 22:54
Lee Bank, opp Bexhill Grove 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:55 17:55 18:54 19:54 22:54
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 22:56
Lee Bank Ernest St (Stop HH2) 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:58 17:58 18:57 19:57 22:57
Birmingham Old Repertory Theatre (Stop NS13) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:00 18:00 18:59 19:59 22:59
Digbeth Markets (Stop MK2) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:03 18:03 19:01 20:01 23:01

Birmingham - West Bromwich via Smethwick

Digbeth Markets (Stop MK2) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS4) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:08 23:08
Lee Bank Ernest St (Stop HH1) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:10 23:10
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:11 23:11
Lee Bank, adj Bexhill Grove 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:17 18:17 19:11 23:11
Birmingham, adj Five Ways Station 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:13 23:13
Five Ways, after Frederick Rd 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:14 23:14
Five Ways, before Friston Ave 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:21 18:21 19:15 23:15
Ladywood Social Club (adj) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:22 18:22 19:16 23:16
Ladywood Fire Station (opp) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:23 18:23 19:17 23:17
Ladywood, adj Osler St 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 18:24 19:18 23:18
Rotton Park, opp Wiggin St 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:26 18:26 19:19 23:19
Rotton Park, adj Summerfield Crescent 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:26 18:26 19:19 23:19
Rotton Park, adj Gillott Rd 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:27 18:27 19:20 23:20
Rotton Park Dudley Rd (Stop CD) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:28 18:28 19:21 23:21
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CF) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:29 18:29 19:22 23:22
Rotton Park, adj Selwyn Rd 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:30 18:30 19:23 23:23
Rotton Park Rd (after) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:32 18:32 19:24 23:24
Rotton Park, opp Shenstone Rd 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:32 18:32 19:24 23:24
Rotton Park, adj Ravenshaw Rd 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:33 18:33 19:25 23:25
Rotton Park, after City Rd 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:34 18:34 19:26 23:26
Rotton Park, adj Ridgeway 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:35 18:35 19:27 23:27
Rotton Park, after Selsey Rd 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:36 18:36 19:28 23:28
Cape Hill, opp Florence Rd 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:37 18:37 19:29 23:29
Cape Hill, adj Smethwick Market 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:39 18:39 19:30 23:30
Cape Hill, opp St Matthews Jun School 08:35 09:35 10:36 11:40 18:40 19:30 23:30
Soho, adj Messenger Rd 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:41 18:41 19:31 23:31
Soho, adj Messenger Rd 08:37 09:37 10:38 11:42 18:42 19:32 23:32
Cape Hill, adj Mencap Centre 08:38 09:38 10:39 11:43 18:43 19:33 23:33
Smethwick, before Crocketts Lane 08:38 09:38 10:40 11:44 18:44 19:33 23:33
Smethwick, opp Piddock Road 08:39 09:39 10:41 11:45 18:45 19:34 23:34
Smethwick, after Regent St 08:40 09:40 10:42 11:46 18:46 19:35 23:35
Smethwick, o/s Blue Gates 08:41 09:41 10:43 11:47 18:47 19:36 23:36
Smethwick, adj St Albans Rd 08:42 09:42 10:45 11:49 18:49 19:37 23:37
Smethwick, adj Oldbury Rd 08:43 09:43 10:46 11:50 18:50 19:38 23:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge Station (o/s) 08:43 09:43 10:47 11:51 18:51 19:38 23:38
Smethwick, adj Disability Living Centre 08:44 09:44 10:47 11:51 18:51 19:39 23:39
Rood End, adj Mallin St 08:44 09:44 10:48 11:52 18:52 19:39 23:39
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 08:45 09:45 10:49 11:53 18:53 19:40 23:40
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 08:46 09:46 10:50 11:54 18:54 19:41 23:41
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 08:47 09:47 10:51 11:55 18:55 19:42 23:42
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 08:47 09:47 10:52 11:56 18:56 19:42 23:42
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand L) 08:50 09:50 10:55 11:59 18:59 19:45 23:45

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands