Bus Times

80A - Sandwich - Deal - Dover

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Sandwich - Deal - Dover

Deal, opp Pier 07:15
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 15:36
Deal, o/s Town Hall 07:16
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 15:42
Deal, adj Water Street 07:17
Deal, adj Cannon Street 07:19
Sandown, adj Bede Court 07:20
Sandown, after Harold Road 07:21
Sandown Close (adj) 07:22
Sandown, opp Courtenay Road 07:23
Deal, opp Northwall Road 07:25
Middle Deal, o/s Fire Station 07:27
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 15:43
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 15:45
Sandwich Technology School Grounds (in) 15:48
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 15:48
Worth, opp Felderland Lane 15:51
Worth Crossroads (SE-bound) 15:53
Worth, opp Temple Way 15:55
Worth, adj The Blue Pigeons 15:56
Worth, adj Church View 15:56
Worth, opp King George Villas 15:57
Hacklinge, adj Martha House 15:59
Hacklinge, opp The Coach and Horses 16:00
Sholden, opp Paddock Close 16:02
Sholden The Street (S-bound) 16:03
Sholden, adj Vicarage Lane 16:03
Sholden School (opp) 16:04
Sholden, adj Church 16:05
Upper Deal, opp St Leonard's Church 16:05
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 16:06
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 16:08
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 16:09
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 16:10
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 07:28 16:11
Deal South Street (W-bound) 16:13
Deal South Street (W-bound) 16:24
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 07:31 16:26
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 16:27
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 16:28
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 07:34 16:29
Middle Deal Mill Road (SW-bound) 07:34 16:30
Middle Deal, opp Allenby Avenue 07:35 16:30
Middle Deal, adj Hamilton Road 07:36 16:31
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 07:36
Upper Deal, adj The Farrier 07:37
Upper Deal, adj Bruce Close 07:39
Mill Hill, adj Freemen's Way 07:39 07:38 16:32
Mill Hill, adj Cowdray Square 07:40 07:39 16:33
Mill Hill, opp Tesco 07:42 07:41 16:34
Mill Hill, opp Lydia Road 07:42 07:41 16:34
Mill Hill, adj Dossett Court 07:43 07:42 16:35
Walmer, adj Cricket Ground 07:44 07:44 07:43 16:36
Walmer, adj Church Street 07:45 07:44 07:44 16:37
Walmer, before Station Road 07:46 07:46 07:45 16:38
Walmer, opp John Tapping Close 07:46 07:46 07:45 16:38
Walmer, adj Nevill Gardens 07:46 07:46 07:45 16:38
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 07:47 07:47 07:46 16:39
Walmer, adj Downlands 07:47 07:47 07:46 16:39
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 07:48 07:48 07:47 16:40
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 07:51 07:51 07:50 16:43
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 07:51 07:51 07:50 16:43
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 07:53 07:53 07:52 16:44
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj Nelson Park 07:57 07:57 07:56
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Red Lion 07:59 07:59 07:58
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Hope Inn 07:59 07:59 07:58
St Margaret’s at Cliffe Bay Hill (W-bound) 08:01 08:01 08:00
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Hope Inn 08:01 08:01 08:00
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Red Lion 08:02 08:02 08:01
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp West Cliffe Church 08:04 08:04 08:03
Guston, adj The Swingate Inn 08:07 08:07 08:06 16:49
Guston, opp The Duke of York's School 08:09 08:09 08:08 16:51
Dover, opp Burgoyne Heights 08:10 08:10 08:10 16:52
Dover Castle (adj) 08:12 08:12 08:12 16:54
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 08:16 08:16 08:17
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:18
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:20 16:59
Dover Priory Railway Station (Stop S) 08:22
Tower Hamlets, opp West Street 08:22 08:22
Dover, adj Malvern Road 08:23
Tower Hamlets, opp Goschen Road 08:25 08:25
Dover, opp Winchelsea Road 08:24
Elms Vale Junction (opp) 08:25
Elms Vale, opp Vale View Road 08:25
Tower Hamlets, adj Boars Head 08:26
Tower Hamlets, adj Dover Boys' Grammar School 08:27
Tower Hamlets, opp Chamberlain Road 08:28 08:28 08:30
Schooldays only

Outbound

Tower Hamlets, opp Playground 15:35 15:35
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 15:44 15:44
Dover Park Avenue (N-bound) 15:41 15:46 15:46
Dover Castle (opp) 15:44 15:49 15:49
Dover, adj Burgoyne Heights 15:47 15:52 15:52
Guston, o/s The Duke of York's School 15:50 15:55 15:55
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 15:51 15:56 15:56
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj West Cliffe Church 15:54 15:59 15:59
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Red Lion 15:56 16:01 16:01
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, adj The Hope Inn 15:56 16:01 16:01
St Margaret’s at Cliffe Bay Hill (W-bound) 15:58 16:03 16:03
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Hope Inn 15:58 16:03 16:03
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp The Red Lion 15:59 16:04 16:04
St Margaret’s at Cliffe, opp Nelson Park 16:00 16:05 16:05
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 16:03 16:08 16:08
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 16:05 16:10 16:10
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 16:06 16:11 16:11
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 16:07 16:12 16:12
Walmer, opp Downlands 16:07 16:12 16:12
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 16:08 16:13 16:13
Walmer, opp Chapel 16:08 16:13 16:13
Walmer, adj John Tapping Close 16:08 16:13 16:13
Walmer Station Road (just after) 16:09 16:14 16:14
Walmer, opp Church Street 16:09 16:14 16:14
Walmer, opp Cricket Ground 16:10 16:15 16:15
Mill Hill, adj Lydia Road 16:11 16:16 16:16
Mill Hill, o/s Tesco 16:13 16:18 16:18
Mill Hill, opp Cowdray Square 16:13 16:18 16:18
Mill Hill, opp Freemen's Way 16:14 16:19 16:19
Upper Deal, opp Bruce Close 16:14 16:19 16:19
Upper Deal, opp The Farrier 16:15 16:20 16:20
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 16:15 16:20 16:20
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 16:17 16:22 16:22
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 16:18 16:23 16:23
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 16:19 16:25 16:24
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 16:20 16:27 16:25
Deal, opp Pier 16:22 16:27
Deal, o/s Town Hall 16:23 16:28
Deal, adj Water Street 16:23 16:28
Deal, adj Cannon Street 16:25 16:30
Sandown, adj Bede Court 16:26 16:31
Sandown, after Harold Road 16:27 16:32
Sandown Close (adj) 16:29 16:34
Sandown, opp The Fairway 16:32 16:37
Middle Deal, adj Bridgeside 16:34 16:39
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 16:35 16:40
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 16:36 16:41
Deal Castle (adj) 16:39 16:44
Walmer, opp North Barrack Road 16:40 16:45
Walmer, opp Canada Road 16:41 16:46
Walmer, adj Archery Square 16:42 16:47
Walmer, opp Salisbury Road 16:44 16:49
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent